A cityscape with a river, buildings, and a large ship docked on the right.

Search Motels in Norfolk - Virginia Beach

  • Change your mind

    Book hotels with free cancellation
  • Treat yourself

    Sign in to save 10% or more on thousands of hotels
  • Be picky

    Search almost a million properties worldwide

Check prices for these dates

Next weekend
In two weeks
In one month
In two months

Our top choices for Norfolk - Virginia Beach motels

The Bay Inn

The Bay Inn
2.0 star property
Norfolk
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,011 reviews)
"Great spot, classic motel in good location, near Ocean, flawlessly clean, upgraded baths, quiet simple garden courtyard, welcoming host at a bargain price."
United States
WS
The price is SAR 367
SAR 433 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Jul - 2 Jul
The Bay Inn

Sundial Inn

Sundial Inn
2.0 star property
Northeast Virginia Beach
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,018 reviews)
"Great location, sturdy rooms."
United States
Sarah
The price is SAR 308
SAR 422 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Jul - 9 Jul
Sundial Inn

Oceans 24

Oceans 24
2.0 star property
Northeast Virginia Beach
6.6 out of 10, (623 reviews)
"Nice place to stay"
United States
James
The price is SAR 494
SAR 639 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Jul - 13 Jul
Oceans 24

Ocean View Inn

Ocean View Inn
2.0 star property
Cottage Line
6.0 out of 10, (878 reviews)
"Great location"
United States
Aleksandra
The price is SAR 316
SAR 375 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Jul - 6 Jul
Ocean View Inn

Days Inn by Wyndham Chesapeake

Days Inn by Wyndham Chesapeake
2.0 star property
Chesapeake
5.2 out of 10, (723 reviews)
"good room for the price. "
United States
Roberto Said
The price is SAR 230
SAR 317 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Jul - 9 Jul
Days Inn by Wyndham Chesapeake

Motel 6 Virginia Beach, VA

Motel 6 Virginia Beach, VA
2.0 star property
Northwest
6.2 out of 10, (1,004 reviews)
"Yes the rooms and staff were great!"
United States
Ann
The price is SAR 293
SAR 344 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Jul - 2 Jul
Motel 6 Virginia Beach, VA

Budget Inn Norfolk Va

Budget Inn Norfolk Va
2.0 star property
Willoughby Spit
6.0 out of 10, (564 reviews)
"Have your reservation information ready and call to double check the status, staff couldn’t find our reservation."
United States
Jerome
The price is SAR 256
SAR 335 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Jul - 16 Jul
Budget Inn Norfolk Va

Budget Lodge

Budget Lodge
2.0 star property
Western Branch North
5.4 out of 10, (378 reviews)
"Dirtiest room I've ever stayed in, feet black from walking from the bed to the bathroom. Avoid at all cost"
United States
Gary
The price is SAR 208
SAR 258 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Jul - 9 Jul
Budget Lodge

Econo Lodge at Military Circle

Econo Lodge at Military Circle
2.0 star property
Norfolk
6.6 out of 10, (1,004 reviews)
"Very nice stay for the price!"
United States
Colton
The price is SAR 249
SAR 298 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Jul - 14 Jul
Econo Lodge at Military Circle

American Inn Chesapeake – Portsmouth

American Inn Chesapeake – Portsmouth
2.0 star property
Chesapeake
7.0 out of 10, Good, (350 reviews)
"Rooms are clean,Great owners friendly, safe,no Roaches, good Hotel for the price"
United States
B.F
The price is SAR 255
SAR 300 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Jul - 2 Jul
American Inn Chesapeake – Portsmouth

Travelodge by Wyndham Norfolk Airport

Travelodge by Wyndham Norfolk Airport
2.0 star property
Norfolk
5.4 out of 10, (1,008 reviews)
"The staff were genuinely helpful and my stay was just okay. "
United States
Christopher
The price is SAR 267
SAR 333 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Jul - 13 Jul
Travelodge by Wyndham Norfolk Airport

Knights Inn Virginia Beach at Lynnhaven Pkwy

Knights Inn Virginia Beach at Lynnhaven Pkwy
1.5 star property
Virginia Beach
5.6 out of 10, (919 reviews)
"I had a wonderful stay. Would definitely go again! The staff were really nice."
United States
Annisha
The price is SAR 282
SAR 331 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Jul - 2 Jul
Knights Inn Virginia Beach at Lynnhaven Pkwy

Blue Marlin Inn & Suites

Blue Marlin Inn & Suites
2.0 star property
Northeast Virginia Beach
6.2 out of 10, (909 reviews)
"Enjoyed the stay"
United States
Melvina
The price is SAR 351
SAR 411 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Jul - 7 Jul
Blue Marlin Inn & Suites

Breeze Inn & Suites

Breeze Inn & Suites
2.5 star property
Northeast Virginia Beach
6.6 out of 10, (439 reviews)
"It has a great location, close to the beach!"
United States
Jerry
The price is SAR 267
SAR 344 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Jul - 2 Jul
Breeze Inn & Suites

Days Inn by Wyndham Virginia Beach At The Beach

Days Inn by Wyndham Virginia Beach At The Beach
2.0 star property
Northeast Virginia Beach
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,008 reviews)
"Excellent staff😃😃😃 Love Days Inn @Virginia Beach ❤️"
United States
Charles
The price is SAR 620
SAR 720 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Jul - 7 Jul
Days Inn by Wyndham Virginia Beach At The Beach

Beach Carousel Motel

Beach Carousel Motel
2.0 star property
Northeast Virginia Beach
7.0 out of 10, Good, (644 reviews)
"Bedspreads could use a power washing, but overall, we enjoyed the location and access to the indoor pool across the street. Staff was great!"
United States
Kathleen
The price is SAR 362
SAR 467 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Jul - 7 Jul
Beach Carousel Motel

Economy Lodge

Economy Lodge
2.5 star property
Portsmouth
5.0 out of 10, (329 reviews)
"If I had to choose between sleeping in my vehicle and staying there i would definitely choose sleeping in my vehicle That was my first time staying and my last time"
United States
Ciara
The price is SAR 220
SAR 287 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Jul - 2 Jul
Economy Lodge

White Marlin Inn

White Marlin Inn
2.0 star property
Northeast Virginia Beach
5.4 out of 10, (1,008 reviews)
"The lady running the place was great and friendly the place is old but everything worked and it was close to the ocean and boardwalk"
United States
anthoney
The price is SAR 334
SAR 411 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Jul - 6 Jul
White Marlin Inn

Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Virginia Beach - Norfolk

Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Virginia Beach - Norfolk
2.0 star property
Northwest
4.8 out of 10, (731 reviews)
"Great stay, no complaints, friendly staff "
United States
Kimber
The price is SAR 250
SAR 333 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Jul - 7 Jul
Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Virginia Beach - Norfolk

Ocean Cove Motel

Ocean Cove Motel
2.0 star property
Northeast Virginia Beach
7.6 out of 10, Good, (154 reviews)
"Great staffing. Room was clean. Great location. AC worked good and beds were good! Owners were nice and accommodating!!!"
United States
ROMULO
The price is SAR 376
SAR 477 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Jul - 14 Jul
Ocean Cove Motel
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Save an average of 15% on thousands of hotels when you're signed in

Top Norfolk - Virginia Beach Hotel Reviews