Entire apartment

Parc Vespins Studio Apartment with Shared Pool, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning

Photo gallery for Parc Vespins Studio Apartment with Shared Pool, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning

A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, a blue sofa with cushions, a wooden coffee table, and a view through a glass door to the outside. - Parc Vespins Studio Apartment with Shared Pool, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning (Cagnes-sur-Mer)
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a Bosch oven, a stainless steel range hood, and a wooden floor mat. - Parc Vespins Studio Apartment with Shared Pool, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning (Cagnes-sur-Mer)
A modern apartment with a living room, kitchen, and dining area. - Parc Vespins Studio Apartment with Shared Pool, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning (Cagnes-sur-Mer)
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, a wooden coffee table, a sofa with cushions, and a large sliding glass door leading to an outdoor balcony. - Parc Vespins Studio Apartment with Shared Pool, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning (Cagnes-sur-Mer)
A modern hotel room with a bed, TV, and a balcony with a view of the city. - Parc Vespins Studio Apartment with Shared Pool, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning (Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Located close to CAP 3000 Shopping Center, Parc Vespins Studio Apartment with Shared Pool, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Parc Vespins Studio Apartment with Shared Pool, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning

  • Located in the Vespins district, this studio on the top floor of a residence with a pool comfortably accommodates up to 4 guests.



    Close to beaches, shops, and transport yet peaceful, the living area with kitchenette opens onto a balcony with open views. There is a fold-down double bed and, in the spacious entrance, two fold-down bunk beds. The apartment is fully equipped, air-conditioned, and includes internet. The secure residence offers a private garage in the first basement and a communal outdoor pool.



    Linen is available on request. Non-smoking. Please note that events are not allowed on the property.



    Cagnes-sur-Mer offers a rich environment: the hillside with its medieval town and castle overlooking the lower city, and an extension towards the sea with the fishermen’s village. The area is close to beautiful hiking trails and cycling paths. The town is ideally located between Nice and Cannes, near motorway access and the easily accessible hinterland.



    Highlights: the medieval town and castle, Renoir Museum, evening events at the racecourse, Cros de Cagnes and its fishermen’s village, and many more surprises!



    For arrivals outside scheduled hours, an additional fee applies.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Cros-de-Cagnes, a neighborhood in Cagnes-sur-Mer, is home to this apartment. Port of Nice and Cannes Harbour are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Promenade des Anglais and CAP 3000 Shopping Center. Palais Nikaia and Antibes Land are also worth visiting. Be sure not to miss outdoor adventures like hiking/biking trails and cycling. Visit our Cagnes-sur-Mer travel guide
View more Apartments in Nice
Map
Cagnes-sur-Mer

What's nearby

  • A coastal scene with a hotel, clear turquoise waters, rocky shoreline, and a cloudy sky.
    Baie des Anges
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • L'Entree du Port Beach
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Saint Laurent Port
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Stone Beach
    19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • CAP 3000 Shopping Center
    5 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Parc Phoenix Tram Station
    6 min drive
  • Cagnes-sur-Mer Cros-de-Cagnes Station
    10 min walk
  • Cote d'Azur Airport (NCE)
    13 min drive

Restaurants

  • Le 86
    12 min walk
  • Le Jardin D'Asie
    9 min walk
  • L'arret du Port
    9 min walk
  • Bistrot de la Marine
    11 min walk
  • Le Drive In
    12 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Parc Vespins Studio Apartment with Shared Pool, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Parc Vespins Studio Apartment with Shared Pool, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Parc Vespins Studio Apartment with Shared Pool, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Parc Vespins Studio Apartment with Shared Pool, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Parc Vespins Studio Apartment with Shared Pool, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning located?

Located in Cros-de-Cagnes, this apartment building is within 2 mi (3 km) of Stone Beach, CAP 3000 Shopping Center, and Renoir Museum. Haut de Cagnes and Château Grimaldi are also within 3 mi (5 km). Cagnes-sur-Mer Cros-de-Cagnes Station is 10 minutes by foot and St-Laurent-du-Var Station is 23 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Parc Vespins Studio Apartment with Shared Pool, Wi-Fi, and Air Conditioning Reviews

8.0

Very Good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

8/10 Good

Appartement petit et efficace

Pros: La piscine