EL ARAM NATAL MAR

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a poolside bar, and a terrace at EL ARAM NATAL MAR. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna. The on-site international cuisine brasserie, Bella Vista, offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a garden and a playground.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
The current price is SAR 266
SAR 279 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Standard Room

  • Garden view
  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed OR 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Deluxe Room

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(12 reviews)
  • Sea view
  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed OR 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

About the neighborhood

Located near the beach, EL ARAM NATAL MAR is in Via Costeira neighborhood and is connected to the convention center. Teatro Riachuelo and Alberto Maranhao Theater are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Craft Fair of Ponta Negra and Praia Shopping. Traveling with kids? Consider O Maior Cajueiro, or check out an event or a game at Frasqueirao Stadium. Visit our Natal travel guide
Map
Av. Senador Dinarte Mariz, 8101, Via Costeira / Ponta Negra, Natal, RN, 59090-002

What's nearby

  • A coastal landscape with a large body of water, sandy beaches, and dense greenery.
    Dunes Park
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Natal Convention Center
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Praia Shopping
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Craft Fair of Ponta Negra
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Artesanato Villarte Shops
    14 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Natal Padre Joao Maria Station
    10 min drive
  • Natal (NAT-Governador Aluizio Alves Intl.)
    48 min drive

Restaurants

  • Camarões Potiguar
    9 min walk
  • Pizza E Pasta Da Walter
    14 min walk
  • Don Matias Parrilla
    14 min walk
  • Adocee Doceria e Cafeteria
    14 min walk
  • Sussurro
    15 min walk

About this property

EL ARAM NATAL MAR

  • Family-friendly hotel near Ponta Negra Beach
  • Take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a poolside bar, and a terrace at EL ARAM NATAL MAR. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna. The on-site international cuisine brasserie, Bella Vista, offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a garden and a playground.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • 3 outdoor pools and a children's pool, along with a waterslide, sun loungers, and pool umbrellas
    • Self parking (surcharge), an electric car charging station, and 1 meeting room
    • Beach towels, table tennis, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Multilingual staff, laundry services, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All 155 rooms boast comforts such as premium bedding and air conditioning, as well as thoughtful touches like late night room service and free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • 32-inch TVs with cable channels
    • Daily housekeeping, desks, and phones

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does EL ARAM NATAL MAR have a pool?

Yes, this property has 3 outdoor pools and a children's pool.

How much does it cost to stay at EL ARAM NATAL MAR?

As of 23 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at EL ARAM NATAL MAR on 3 Dhuʻl-Qiʻdah 2026 start from SAR 266, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is EL ARAM NATAL MAR pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 33 lbs per pet. There's a fee of BRL 84 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for BRL 20.00 per day. Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at EL ARAM NATAL MAR?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: noon. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at EL ARAM NATAL MAR?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is EL ARAM NATAL MAR located?

This family-friendly Natal hotel is located by the sea, within a 5-minute walk of Via Costeira and Dunes Park. Ponta Negra Beach is 1.8 mi (3 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

EL ARAM NATAL MAR Reviews

7.6

Good

7.8

Cleanliness

8.8

Location

8.0

Staff & service

7.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 140 out of 489 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 176 out of 489 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 109 out of 489 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 40 out of 489 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 24 out of 489 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very good hotel in Natal. Attentive and polite staff, spacious, airy and clean room, good bed and shower. The breakfast is very good.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Amenities
The beach and the pool were nice although the pool water was not clean. The property is just average. The rooms are really outdated. It was reasonably priced so I guess you get what you pay for.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

This is an old property but appears they are attempting to make some needed upgrades. At night the hotel has no lights or signage if you are on the beach trying to remember where the hotel is. Overall an adequate, clean place and helpful staff. As usual for South America, many families so don’t expect an adults only experience.
Stayed 7 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
I don't speak Portuguese, and as a Japanese traveler, English is my second language. Only one member of the staff spoke English, so communicating with the other staff was sometimes a little challenging. Nevertheless, everyone was kind, and their service was prompt and excellent. They did their best to help me despite the language barrier, and I really appreciated their hospitality.
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Café da manhã confuso, alimentos mal feitos, sempre faltava algo.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Encontrei barata no banheiro, reclamei e eles tomaram providências. Um hóspede entrou no meu quarto a noite, mas a culpa não foi dele. Foi de falha na recepção. Fora isso foi tudo maravilhoso. Atendimento, limpeza e localização
Stayed 10 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Staff & service
Em geral a estadia foi boa, menos a estadia de sabado que ficamos sem energia no apartamento das 14h até as 18h e ninguém explicava o porquê. a piscina é grande e o apartamento era limpo, porém o lugar o box é bem pequeno o que atrapalha na hora de se lavar ou entrar e sair do box, mesmo que não seja alguem obeso, pelo menos no apto que ficamos. Eu indicaria levar alguma extensão de tomada ou algo assim, pois no quarto tem 1 tomada disponível, pois a outra fica atrás da TV e nao da para usar, a ha 1 outra tomada no banheiro que é a do secador.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Lugar bom e aconchegante, funcionários sempre a disposição e muito bem educado
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Maravilhoso. Café da manhã muito gostoso.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Um café excelente com funcionários prestativos e atenciosos. Quarto limpo e bem arrumado.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service
Tive um pequeno problema com uma barata que estava dentro do ar condicionado mas foi prontamente resolvido pela equipe de limpeza e de manutenção.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

*Quarto antigo precisando de manutenção básica, como troca de lâmpadas, porta da varanda não fechava direito, ar condicionado direcionado direto na cama, chuveiro com goteira. *Equipe de limpeza só fazia a limpeza no final da tarde, muitas vezes quando estávamos voltando dos passeios. Cheguei a recusar o serviço por ter acabado de retornar de passeio as 16h e o quarto ainda não estava limpo. *Café da manhã sem muita opção e a reposição demorada, tanto de alimentos que acabavam quanto de talheres e pratos. Os sucos eram de frutas regionais e senti a falta de um suco de laranja. Um detalhe me chamou atenção: Os bolos eram preparados ao final da tarde e ficavam expostos no restaurante até o horário do café da manhã do dia seguinte, sem nenhum tipo de acondicionamento. Achei estranho. *O bar da piscina é bom e com funcionários atenciosos. Muito provavelmente por ser terceirizado. *O estacionamento é amplo e achei desnecessário a cobrança de diária por carro.
Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
acomodações Simples mas a área das piscinas é muito grande.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Apenas a Internet não funcionou no quarto.
Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
A alimentação no bufet é abaixo do razoável; o café da manhã é insatisfatório, se comparado o preço da diária e outros hotéis semelhantes ; o wi-fi e a televisão não funcionam; reclamei mas não houve solução; a sauna está em manutenção “para sempre”. As piscinas sao excelentes e muito agradáveis e o quarto é razoável; poderia ser melhor. na prática o hotel nada oferece além das piscinas
Stayed 4 nights in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Alimentação precisa melhorar e muito barulho no café quebras de prato restaurante espaço pequeno para acomodar os hóspedes. Alimentação bem precária.
Stayed 6 nights in May 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Fiquei decepcionada, comprei dois apts e não ficaram juntos, não tinha recreadores, ar condicionado com problema.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Lugar muito agradável recomendo
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Boa qualidade e variedade no café da manhã, equipe de atendimento educada
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Foi maravilhoso
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
O café da manhã foi meio confuso. O espaço me pareceu pequeno para tantos hóspedes. A limpeza do quarto foi excelente. Apesar das instalações do banheiro serem antigas, estava bem limpo. Merece uma reforma.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Muy hermoso el lugar muy lindo ambiente para pasar en familia o solo. Excelente servicio. Todo muy ordenado y siempre muy muy amables. Volvere por ahí. Gracias.
Stayed 9 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Estacionamento pago, foi 20 a diária. Tem taxa de turismo também. Mas o hotel é ótimo! Não tivemos problemas
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
Quarto muito pequeno, a cama de casal na verdade eram duas camas de solteiros que foram juntadas. Funcio
Stayed 5 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
O hotel é bem legal, o quarto super confortável, chuveiro excelente, mas não tem elevador. O restaurante do hotel tem pouquíssimas variações no almoço.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026