
Find hotels near Mussoorie Lake, Dehradun from SAR 38
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Mussoorie Lake hotels




1. Hotel Mussoorie Heights
Hotel Mussoorie HeightsThe Mall Road, 0.9 km from Mussoorie Lake
Ramandeep
SAR 36
SAR 38 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




2. Hotel Mall Palace
Hotel Mall PalaceThe Mall Road, 1.3 km from Mussoorie Lake
Gaurav
SAR 72
SAR 76 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




3. Winterfell Stays Mussoorie
Winterfell Stays MussoorieThe Mall Road, 1.2 km from Mussoorie Lake
Rocky
SAR 107
SAR 112 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




4. Jaypee Residency Manor
Jaypee Residency Manor1.1 km from Mussoorie Lake
Puneet
SAR 534
SAR 630 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




5. Yog Wellness Resorts & Spa by Amritara
Yog Wellness Resorts & Spa by Amritara0.9 km from Mussoorie Lake
Dewang
SAR 338
SAR 399 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




6. Ramada by Wyndham Mussoorie Mall Road
Ramada by Wyndham Mussoorie Mall RoadThe Mall Road, 0.9 km from Mussoorie Lake
apoorv
SAR 336
SAR 397 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




7. The Claridges Nabha Residence
The Claridges Nabha Residence0.5 km from Mussoorie Lake
MANOJ
SAR 569
SAR 672 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




8. The Fern Brentwood Mussoorie, Series by Marriott
The Fern Brentwood Mussoorie, Series by MarriottThe Mall Road, 0.9 km from Mussoorie Lake
Rikhia
SAR 336
SAR 396 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




9. Hotel Jiva
Hotel JivaThe Mall Road, 0.9 km from Mussoorie Lake
Anirudh
SAR 178
SAR 187 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




10. Vaydantaa - Luxury Boutique Hotel Mussoorie
Vaydantaa - Luxury Boutique Hotel MussoorieThe Mall Road, 1 km from Mussoorie Lake
Anonymous traveler
SAR 368
SAR 439 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




11. Mosaic Originals, Mussoorie
Mosaic Originals, MussoorieThe Mall Road, 1 km from Mussoorie Lake
Nitin
SAR 311
SAR 367 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




12. Comfort Inn Silver Arch Hotel, Mussoorie
Comfort Inn Silver Arch Hotel, MussoorieThe Mall Road, 1 km from Mussoorie Lake
VARUN
SAR 126
SAR 133 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




13. Rubystone Mussoorie A Leisure Resort
Rubystone Mussoorie A Leisure Resort0.8 km from Mussoorie Lake
Manish
SAR 140
SAR 147 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




14. Lemon Tree Resort, Mussoorie
Lemon Tree Resort, MussoorieThe Mall Road, 0.8 km from Mussoorie Lake
Karan
SAR 227
SAR 267 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. Tree of Life Highlands, Mussoorie
Tree of Life Highlands, MussoorieThe Mall Road, 1 km from Mussoorie Lake
Anonymous traveler
SAR 282
SAR 296 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




16. HOTEL THE PINE VILLA MUSSOORIE
HOTEL THE PINE VILLA MUSSOORIE< 0.1 km from Mussoorie Lake
Abhishek
SAR 79
SAR 84 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




17. Madhuban Sarovar Portico Mussoorie
Madhuban Sarovar Portico MussoorieThe Mall Road, 1.1 km from Mussoorie Lake
Regu
SAR 168
SAR 176 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




18. Classic Hills Villa Mussoorie
Classic Hills Villa Mussoorie1.2 km from Mussoorie Lake
SAR 80
SAR 84 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




19. Hotel Himalayan Club
Hotel Himalayan ClubThe Mall Road, 1.1 km from Mussoorie Lake
Inga
SAR 59
SAR 62 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




20. StudioZ Paradise Hills Mussoorie
StudioZ Paradise Hills Mussoorie0.7 km from Mussoorie Lake
Manish
SAR 146
SAR 154 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Mussoorie Lake
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Mussoorie Heights | 8.6 Excellent 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Mall Palace | 8.8 Excellent 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Winterfell Stays Mussoorie | 8.8 Excellent 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Jaypee Residency Manor | 8.2 Very good 112 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Yog Wellness Resorts & Spa by Amritara | 9.0 Wonderful 8 reviews | View |
Top Mussoorie Lake Hotel Reviews
The Fern Brentwood Mussoorie, Series by Marriott
10/10 Excellent
"Room needs to be cleaner"
Ramada by Wyndham Mussoorie Mall Road
10/10 Excellent
"Had an amazing overall experience at ramada. The location is beautiful walking distance from mall road, quite and picturesque ready. Staff was great, food was amazing as well. Would highly recommend this place especially the valley balcony room."
Lemon Tree Resort, Mussoorie
8/10 Good
"HVAC systems could be better, there was foul smell from the bathroom entering into the room."
The Claridges Nabha Residence
10/10 Excellent
"It was very peaceful & quite"
Tree of Life Highlands, Mussoorie
8/10 Good
"Excellent staff. Access to property is difficult but location compensates for it. Pl leave early if you have a flight to catch as you may get stuck in school traffic near the property."
Madhuban Sarovar Portico Mussoorie
10/10 Excellent
"This is a lovely property with nice scenic settings. Rooms are quite clean and well kept. The staff are kind and courteous and near to all attractions. I will highly recommend this"
The Solitaire Resort by Lawrence Hotels
8/10 Good
"Very good Everything "
Other attractions near Mussoorie Lake

Bhata Falls
8.0/10 (13 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Bhata Falls, a lovely green space in Mussoorie. While in the area, you can find time to visit its shops.

Gun Hill
8.2/10 (33 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Gun Hill, a lovely green space in Mussoorie. While in the area, you can find time to visit its shops.
Mussoorie Christ Church
7.4/10 (9 reviews)
Mussoorie Christ Church is just one of the places to see in Mussoorie, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While in the area, you can find time to visit its shops.
St. Paul's Church
After visiting St. Paul's Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Landour.
Pari Tibba
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Pari Tibba during your travels in Landour.
Jharipani Falls
7.6/10 (10 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Jharipani Falls, a lovely green space in Mussoorie. Discover the area's waterfalls and temples.




