Aparthotel

Gozo Dive Residence

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Gozo Dive Residence provides laundry facilities and more. Adventurous travelers may like the fishing, paddleboards, and cycling at this aparthotel. Enjoy onsite activities like kayaking, boat tours, and scuba diving. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry

Room options

Comfort Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Balcony, Bay View

  • Bay view
  • 50 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 3 Twin Beds and 1 Queen Bed
  • Free wired internet

Comfort Apartment, 3 Bedrooms, Bay View

  • Bay view
  • 60 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed and 4 Twin Beds
  • Free wired internet

Comfort Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Balcony, Bay View

  • Bay view
  • 5 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds
  • Free wired internet

Comfort Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Balcony, Bay View

  • Bay view
  • 50 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Beds
  • Free wired internet

Penthouse, 3 Bedrooms, Hot Tub, Bay View

  • Bay view
  • 80 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Double Bed and 4 Twin Beds
  • Free wired internet

Comfort Apartment, 3 Bedrooms, Balcony, Bay View

  • Bay view
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed and 4 Twin Beds
  • Free wired internet

Comfort Apartment, 3 Bedrooms, Bay View

  • Bay view
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed and 4 Twin Beds
  • Free wired internet

Comfort Apartment, 3 Bedrooms, Bay View

  • Bay view
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed and 4 Twin Beds
  • Free wired internet

Comfort Apartment, 3 Bedrooms, Bay View

  • Bay view
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed and 4 Twin Beds
  • Free wired internet

Comfort Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Balcony, Bay View

  • Bay view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 3 Twin Beds and 1 Queen Bed
  • Free wired internet

Comfort Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Balcony, Bay View

  • Bay view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 3 Twin Beds and 1 Queen Bed
  • Free wired internet

Comfort Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Balcony, Bay View

  • Bay view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 3 Twin Beds and 1 Queen Bed
  • Free wired internet

Comfort Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Balcony, Bay View

  • Bay view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 3 Twin Beds and 1 Queen Bed
  • Free wired internet

About the neighborhood

Munxar is home to Gozo Dive Residence. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Paradise Bay Beach and Mellieha Bay. Gozo Nature Museum and Villa Rundle Gardens are also worth visiting. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking/biking trails. Visit our Xlendi travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Xlendi
Map
Triq il-Punici, Xlendi, Munxar, XLN1302

What's nearby

  • A sandy beach with footprints, a few people, and a hilly landscape in the background.
    Ramla Bay Beach
    16 min drive - 9.4 km
  • A coastal scene with clear turquoise waters, rocky outcrops, and several sailboats anchored near the shore.
    Blue Lagoon
    43 min drive - 14.3 km
  • A coastal area with clear turquoise waters, rocky outcrops, and a beach with umbrellas.
    Paradise Bay Beach
    52 min drive - 15.8 km
  • A beach with rows of sun loungers and umbrellas, clear turquoise water, and buildings in the background.
    Mellieha Bay
    56 min drive - 18.0 km
  • Sanap Cliffs
    5 min walk - 0.5 km

Getting around

  • Malta Intl. Airport (MLA)
    91 min drive

Restaurants

  • Victoria Central
    5 min drive
  • Cup Cake
    5 min drive
  • Blooms Cafè
    5 min drive
  • Bellusa Cafe
    5 min drive
  • Sea Shells Restaurant
    9 min walk

About this property

Gozo Dive Residence

  • Aparthotel near the bay
  • Gozo Dive Residence provides laundry facilities and more. Active travelers can enjoy fishing, paddleboards, and cycling at this aparthotel. Enjoy onsite activities like kayaking, boat tours, and scuba diving. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Bike rentals, a water dispenser, and smoke-free premises
    • Luggage storage, a paddleboard on site, and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually decorated, and have comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, as well as thoughtful touches like separate sitting areas and separate dining areas.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles
    • Rainfall showers, hair dryers, and shampoo
    • 36-inch TVs with satellite channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, balconies, and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Gozo Dive Residence have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool. Pool access is from 8:00 AM–8:00 PM.

Is Gozo Dive Residence pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Gozo Dive Residence?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Gozo Dive Residence?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Gozo Dive Residence located?

Situated in Munxar, this aparthotel is within 2 mi (3 km) of Sanap Cliffs, Lunzjata Valley, and Lunzjata Valley. Il Hagar - Heart of Gozo Museum and St. George's Basilica are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Gozo Dive Residence Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

9.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
A great base to explore Gozo
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

La vue est incroyable

Il vous envoie les informations avant, sont disponibles si besoin. L’appartement est grand est la vue est dingue pas loin du centre et des restaurants et prêt des randonnées
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Vi boede i lejlighed nr 7 med fantastisk udsigt over Xlendi Bay. Jeg ville gerne give 5 stjerner til alt, men komfort får 4, da sengene var ret hårde og der manglede dutter under fx stole, så det larmede meget når man flyttede dem. Den ene wc dør bandt og vandtrykket i bruser var meget lavt. Ellers er alt perfekt, og vi kommer gerne igen.
Lejlighederne er i den nye høje bygning bagerst
Xlendi bay
Udsigt mod havnepromenade med restauranter
Udsigt ud mod havet
Stayed 3 nights in May 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Stayed 14 nights in Jul 2025