Entire apartment

Apartment in El Alamillo

Photo gallery for Apartment in El Alamillo

A hotel room with a bed, a bedside table, a mirror, and a window with blinds. - Apartment in El Alamillo (Puerto de Mazarrón)
Three windows with frosted glass and decorative patterns, each with a ceiling light fixture above. - Apartment in El Alamillo (Puerto de Mazarrón)
A beach with a clear view of the ocean and mountains in the background. - Apartment in El Alamillo (Puerto de Mazarrón)
A room with a dining table, chairs, a TV, and a kitchen area. - Apartment in El Alamillo (Puerto de Mazarrón)
A rectangular swimming pool with a blue light, metal handrails, and a tiled floor. - Apartment in El Alamillo (Puerto de Mazarrón)
Apartment in El Alamillo provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment in El Alamillo

  • Nice renovated apartment, located 400 m from the beach of El Alamillo, Puerto de Mazarrón. The apartment consists of all the comforts for any time of the year. It has a large and sunny terrace. It is located on the first floor of a very quiet private residential with communal pool and gardens. It has a TV with Spanish channels and international satellite channels. It also has an outdoor parking space.
    For the summer season it has a storage room on the top floor to store personal items.
    Located 15 minutes walk from the promenade of Mazarrón and 5 minutes drive from the shopping centers. 45 minutes by car to the Murcia International Airport.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located near the beach, this apartment is in Puerto de Mazarron, a neighborhood in Mazarrón. Pecio-Barco Fenicio Mazarron II and Torre de los Caballos are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Baños de la Marrana and Velez Castle. Jet skiing and kayaking offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with cycling and hiking nearby. Visit our Mazarrón travel guide
View more Apartments in Mazarrón
Map
Puerto de Mazarrón, Región de Murcia

What's nearby

  • El Alamillo
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Negra
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Playa del Rihuete
    2 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Pecio-Barco Fenicio Mazarron II
    4 min drive - 4.6 km
  • Bolnuevo Beach
    9 min drive - 8.0 km

Getting around

  • Totana Station
    30 min drive
  • Corvera (RMU-Region de Murcia Intl.)
    52 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Perra Chica
    3 min drive
  • Restaurante Bruma
    14 min walk
  • Burger King
    4 min drive
  • Restaurante Viggos
    3 min drive
  • Mamma Mia
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Apartment in El Alamillo have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Apartment in El Alamillo pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartment in El Alamillo?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment in El Alamillo?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Apartment in El Alamillo located?

Located in Puerto de Mazarron, this apartment building is within 2 mi (3 km) of El Alamillo, Playa del Rihuete, and Playa del Puerto. La Galerica and Pecio-Barco Fenicio Mazarron II are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Apartment in El Alamillo Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

9.8

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 13 out of 13 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 13 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 13 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 13 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 13 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
A very well appointed 1st floor apartment. Great air conditioning. Outside balcony and access to a pool area. Some drinks and snacks kindly left for our arrival and nice toiletries available in the bathroom. Very comfortable bed. Parking space allocated for apartment. Prompt response from our host. A lovely stay. Many thanks.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great Stay

We had two minor hiccups during our stay. David the owner .got them sorted very quickly. Would defiantly stay again given the opportunity.
Stayed 21 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The pool is new and well worth the change. David our host is perfect. If a problem arises. He is there sorting it. Will definitely go back again.
Stayed 30 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Holiday in Mazzarron

David was a very professional host and very helpful with suggestions for restaurants and directions to the airport.Temperatures were in excess of 35 degrees most days ,so air conditioning in the apartment was most welcome.A variety of beach locations are a short drive away,my personal opinion is a car would be essential for accessing supermarkets and places of interest.
Stayed 14 nights in Jun 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
L'appartement est génialTout est excellent
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Die Wohnung ist sehr schön und gepflegt. Der Gastgeber ist sehr nett und freundlich. Wir waren 10 Tage in der Wohnung und haben uns sehr wohl gefühlt.
Stayed 11 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Tout était parfait, nous avons passé un très bon séjour et l’hôte a été vraiment très agréable. Cette appartement est idéal et nous le recommandons vivement
Stayed 28 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Tolle Wohnung

Die Wohnung ist von der Architektur her im alten Stil.Ein kühler Innenhof und eine tolle abgeschattete Terrasse.Neu renoviert, alles sehr sauber und angenehm gestaltet. Ich habe mich dort sehr wohl gefühlt.Auch vielen Dank an den netten Gastgeber David.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Kleine aber feine Unterkunft

Wir verbrachten 9 Nächte in Davids Unterkunft. Die Ferienwohnung war sehr sauber und hatte eine geschmackvolle Innenausstattung. Besonders die große Terrasse hat uns sehr gut gefallen, hier konnte man sich schön entspannen und die Wintersonne genießen. David war stets erreichbar und hatte immer ein offenes Ohr für unsere Anfragen. Wir können diese Unterkunft jederzeit weiterempfehlen.
Stayed 9 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Spanish gem

We had a fantastic stay.The host David was very welcoming and on hand if we needed him. The accommodation is immaculate and very comfortable. The area is ideal with the beach only minutes away and some bars and restaurants a five minute walk away with the port of Mazerron a twenty minute walk along the beachfront.We will definitely stay here again if we're in this area Once again thank you David for a fabulous stay!
Stayed 11 nights in Apr 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Wir haben unseren Aufenthalt genossen

Wir waren ja als Gast in der Ferienwohnung bei unseren Gastgeber David in Mazarron und waren gespannt ob Anzeige mit der Wirklichkeit übereinstimmen.Zu unserem Erstaunen klappte alles sehr gut mit der Übergabe.Waren vom 28.08.-22.10.2021 als Gast in dieser Wohnung und wir können nur sagen, es ist eine tolle Wohnung und ein Super Gastgeber.Es war alles vorhanden, was gebraucht wurde und wenn etwas zu klären war, was kaum der Fall war, erfolgte umgehend eine Rückmeldung durch den Gastgeber.Bei unserer Anreise fanden wir Kaltgetränke , etwas zum Naschen und alles zur akörperpflege in der Dusche vor.Die Wohnung ist für 2Personen und hat einen sehr guten Standard von der Ausstattung.David hat uns bei vielen Dingen zur Klärung in Spanischer Sprache geholfen und war bereit jeden Wunsch zu erfüllen. Vielen Dank nochmal und LG.
Stayed 53 nights in Aug 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Mini luna de miel

La estancia allí a sido estupenda,muy tranquila,soleado, todo el piso muy bien cuidado y con detalles inesperados como:un par de cervezas frescas y frutos secos,un tarrito de chuches,gel hidroalcoholico....entre otros,por cierto una cama comodísima toldo en la terraza,la piscina sin aglomeraciones y sin problema de aparcamiento.la playa estaba muy cerca y tb unos locales por si querías tomarte algo.El gestor se llama David es un hombre muy atento y muy detallista,la atención excelente.
Stayed 9 nights in Jul 2020