Entire home

Stay in Vrindavan. Near ISKCON Temple Vrindavan

Photo gallery for Stay in Vrindavan. Near ISKCON Temple Vrindavan

A bedroom with a bed, a window with curtains, a radiator, and a picture on the wall. - Stay in Vrindavan. Near ISKCON Temple Vrindavan  (Vrindavan)
A natural landscape with trees and a dirt path. - Stay in Vrindavan. Near ISKCON Temple Vrindavan  (Vrindavan)
A room with a bed, a window with curtains, a radiator, and a picture on the wall. - Stay in Vrindavan. Near ISKCON Temple Vrindavan  (Vrindavan)
A courtyard with a green door, potted plants, and a concrete wall. - Stay in Vrindavan. Near ISKCON Temple Vrindavan  (Vrindavan)
A bathroom with a white sink, a toilet, and floral wallpaper. - Stay in Vrindavan. Near ISKCON Temple Vrindavan  (Vrindavan)
Close to Prem Mandir Vrindavan, Stay in Vrindavan. Near ISKCON Temple Vrindavan provides amenities like a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill
  • Mountain view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Stay in Vrindavan. Near ISKCON Temple Vrindavan

  • The Property is near all the main temples in the town, Like Prem Mandir, Radha Kali Kunj, Iskcon Temple, Banke Bihari, and many others. Our property is located in one of the most, peaceful areas in the of Vrindavan

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Mathura, this vacation home is in the city center. Local landmarks include Kans Qila and Raja Bharatpuras Palace, and travelers wishing to experience a bit of culture can try Government Museum. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including swimming, wildlife walks, and birdwatching. Visit our Mathura travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Mathura
Map
Vrindavan, UP

What's nearby

  • A white temple with multiple domes and intricate carvings.
    Prem Mandir Vrindavan
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A temple with statues of deities in colorful attire, surrounded by flowers and decorative elements.
    Banke Bihari Temple
    6 min drive - 2.2 km
  • ISKCON Vrindavan
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Shree Radha Ras Bihari Ashta Sakhi Temple
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Madan Mohan Temple
    6 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Vrindavan Station
    13 min drive
  • Agra (AGR-Kheria)
    112 min drive

Restaurants

  • Rudr Shiva by Mama Yadav
    12 min drive
  • The Food Street
    18 min drive
  • The Food Street
    13 min drive
  • Sri Govinda Restaurant
    8 min walk
  • Vaango!
    13 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Stay in Vrindavan. Near ISKCON Temple Vrindavan pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Stay in Vrindavan. Near ISKCON Temple Vrindavan ?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Stay in Vrindavan. Near ISKCON Temple Vrindavan ?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Stay in Vrindavan. Near ISKCON Temple Vrindavan located?

Located in the heart of Mathura, this vacation home is within a 15-minute walk of ISKCON Vrindavan and Prem Mandir Vrindavan. Shree Radha Ras Bihari Ashta Sakhi Temple and Madan Mohan Temple are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.8

Excellent