Villa Unaweza

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

At Villa Unaweza, you can look forward to free cooked-to-order breakfast, laundry facilities, and a bar. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas, and guests can find other amenities such as a restaurant.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar
The current price is SAR 469
SAR 574 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 14 of 14 rooms

Deluxe Triple Room, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Large Twin Bed

Luxury Quadruple Room, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Large Twin Beds

Deluxe Double or Twin Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking, Pool View

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double or Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double or Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double or Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double or Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double or Twin Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking, Pool View

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double or Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double or Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

About the neighborhood

Matemwe is home to Villa Unaweza. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Kiwengwa Beach and Nungwi Beach. Baraka Natural Aquarium and Nungwi Mnarani Aquarium are also worth visiting. Visit our Matemwe travel guide
Map
Matemwe, Matemwe, Unguja North Region, 0000

What's nearby

  • A sandy beach with three wooden boats and lush green vegetation.
    Muyuni Beach
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A boat on a calm sea at sunset with clouds in the sky.
    Kiwengwa Beach
    16 min drive - 10.1 km
  • A beach with wooden chairs and tables, a rope barrier, and several boats on turquoise water.
    Nungwi Beach
    40 min drive - 25.2 km
  • A calm sea at sunset with a boat and a pier on the right.
    Kendwa Beach
    42 min drive - 24.5 km
  • Kigomani Beach
    6 min drive - 4.5 km

Getting around

  • Zanzibar Intl. Airport (ZNZ)
    83 min drive

Restaurants

  • Kasha boutique hotel
    9 min drive
  • The Green & Grill
    11 min drive
  • Spice Restaurant
    14 min drive
  • Pool Bar @ Melia
    14 min drive
  • Andiamo
    11 min drive

About this property

Villa Unaweza

  • Property highlights
  • Take advantage of free cooked-to-order breakfast, laundry facilities, and a bar at Villa Unaweza. In addition to a restaurant, guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Villa Unaweza have thoughtful touches such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, in addition to amenities like safes and free bottled water.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Balconies or patios, wardrobes/closets, and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa Unaweza have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Villa Unaweza?

As of 23 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Villa Unaweza on 25 Shawwal 2026 start from SAR 469, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Villa Unaweza pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Villa Unaweza?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Villa Unaweza?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Villa Unaweza located?

Situated in Matemwe, this hotel is steps from Muyuni Beach, and within 3 mi (5 km) of Kigomani Beach and Matemwe. Pwani Mchangani Beach and Mapenzi Beach are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.