Pousada Jardins

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Pousada Jardins provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Basic Room

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Basic Room (1)

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

About the neighborhood

Macaé is home to Pousada Jardins. Solar do Monte Elisio and Imbetiba Point Lighthouse are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Jurubatiba Sandbank National Park and Parque dos Passaros. Visit our Macaé travel guide
View more B&B in Macaé
Map
750 R. Luís Carlos de Almeida, Macaé, RJ, 27930-050

What's nearby

  • A beach with waves and a flock of birds on the sand.
    Cavaleiros Beach
    3 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Shopping Plaza Macaé
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Imboassica Lagoon
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Pecado Beach
    3 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Costa Azul Beach
    29 min drive - 26.0 km

Getting around

  • Macae (MEA)
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • Outback Steakhouse Macaé
    19 min walk
  • Mania De Buteco
    19 min walk
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Restaurante Santa Fé
    17 min walk
  • Costa Grill
    7 min walk

About this property

Pousada Jardins

  • Property highlights
  • Pousada Jardins provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Free self parking
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Pousada Jardins offer comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Pousada Jardins pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Pousada Jardins?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Pousada Jardins?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Pousada Jardins located?

Situated in Macaé, this bed & breakfast is within 1 mi (2 km) of Imboassica Lagoon and Shopping Plaza Macaé. Praia dos Cavaleiros and SESI Macaé are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Pousada Jardins Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

10

Cleanliness

10

Staff & service

7.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Gostei.

Minha estadia foi a trabalho, lugar calmo perto de padaria, mercado, restaurante e principalmente perto de grandes empresas. Perto do shopping e praia dos cavaleiros em Macaé. Bom preço.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2024