Entire home

Beachside · Sea View · Underwater Restaurant 2km · Pizza Oven & Fireplace

Photo gallery for Beachside · Sea View · Underwater Restaurant 2km · Pizza Oven & Fireplace

A restaurant with a view of an underwater scene, wooden tables, and chairs. - Beachside · Sea View · Underwater Restaurant 2km · Pizza Oven & Fireplace (Spangereid)
A view through a window of a residential area with houses, a grassy lawn, and a body of water in the distance. - Beachside · Sea View · Underwater Restaurant 2km · Pizza Oven & Fireplace (Spangereid)
A red house with a well-maintained lawn and a stone border. - Beachside · Sea View · Underwater Restaurant 2km · Pizza Oven & Fireplace (Spangereid)
A beach with clear water, sandy shore, and distant islands. - Beachside · Sea View · Underwater Restaurant 2km · Pizza Oven & Fireplace (Spangereid)
An outdoor patio with a round wooden table, chairs, a grill, and umbrellas. - Beachside · Sea View · Underwater Restaurant 2km · Pizza Oven & Fireplace (Spangereid)
You can look forward to golfing on site, a firepit, and a garden at Beachside · Sea View · Underwater Restaurant 2km · Pizza Oven & Fireplace. This vacation home is a great place to bask in the sun with a beachfront location and sun loungers. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices), and guests can find other amenities such as a playground and laundry facilities.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 1095 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Beachside · Sea View · Underwater Restaurant 2km · Pizza Oven & Fireplace

  • ★ “Shoulders dropped the moment we arrived.”

    That is what our guests say. And we understand.

    The living room faces the sea. The courtyard has seating that follows the sun all day. Evenings gather around the pizza oven and fireplace.

    Couples, families, groups of friends – up to 10 guests. ★ “Even better than the photos” – guests write it again and again. Many come back year after year.

    The day starts with coffee and a sea view. That is how a holiday should begin.

    Quiet enough to hear your own thoughts again.

    FOR THE TRAVELLER

    Couples looking for peace and space. Families who need room to breathe. Two families sharing something memorable without getting in each other’s way – up to 10 guests in total.

    THE OUTDOOR AREA

    ★ “Lounge corners in the garden that make you want to stay.” – guest from Germany

    The private courtyard has seating areas facing every direction – always a spot in the sun, always a spot in the shade. Wood-fired pizza oven, outdoor fireplace and gas grill. Evenings happen outside.

    INSIDE

    Spacious living room and dining area with sea views. Fully equipped kitchen with everything you need from the first evening. Ten sleeping places across several bedrooms – two of them sleeping four.

    • Fibre 500/500 wifi (Altibox)
    • Netflix, HBO, Apple TV+, Disney+
    • EV charging point on the property – 10 fast chargers at 22 kW nearby
    • Grocery store within walking distance

    RIGHT OUTSIDE THE DOOR

    The kids have a playground, football pitch and football cage right next to the house. They disappear outside and come back when they’re hungry.

    An 18-hole disc golf course with sea views is within walking distance – ranked among Europe’s 100 most sought-after courses, with 4.3 out of 5 stars from nearly 750 players. Free to play.

    Into golf? Lindesnes Golfklubb has a lovely par 3 course in Spangereid – day pass 100 NOK, children 50 NOK.

    UNDER – MICHELIN STAR BY THE SEA

    2 km from the house sits the world’s largest underwater restaurant – Europe’s only one. Designed by Snøhetta and half submerged in the North Sea. Book your table when you book the house. Waiting lists are long.

    BEACH AND COASTAL LIFE

    Beach and coastline within walking distance. Snorkelling, SUP and cycling are popular in the area. We have a hiking guide for those who want to explore the Lindesnes region on foot.

    Boat and fishing: Available via Lindesnes Fishing by arrangement – by the day, weekend or week. Boat hire three minutes away.

    Day trips:

    • Lindesnes Lighthouse: 11 km
    • Sørlandsbadet: 16 km
    • Mandal: 30 min
    • Kristiansand with Dyreparken and Aquarama: approx. 1 hour

    ONE LAST THING

    Booking a holiday home comes down to trust. You don’t know us – and you’re bringing the people who matter most to you.

    If you have questions about the house, the area or what works best for your group – just ask. We reply quickly and are happy to help.

    We look forward to welcoming you.

    Trude and Bjarne

    DEUTSCH

    ★ „Die Schultern senkten sich, sobald wir ankamen.”

    Das sagen unsere Gäste. Und wir verstehen es gut.

    Das Wohnzimmer blickt aufs Meer. Der Innenhof hat Sitzgruppen, die der Sonne folgen. Abende versammeln sich um Pizzaofen und Außenkamin.

    Paare, Familien, Freundesgruppen – bis zu 10 Gäste. ★ „Noch besser als auf den Bildern” – immer wieder. Viele kommen Jahr für Jahr zurück.

    Der Tag beginnt mit Kaffee und Meerblick. So soll ein Urlaub beginnen.

    Hier ist es still genug, um die eigenen Gedanken zu hören.

    FÜR WEN IST DAS HAUS

    Paare, die Ruhe und Platz suchen. Familien, die wirklich Raum brauchen. Zwei Familien, die gemeinsam unvergessliche Tage verbringen möchten, ohne sich gegenseitig auf den Füßen zu stehen – bis zu 10 Gäste insgesamt.

    DER AUSSENBEREICH

    ★ „Loungeecken im Garten, die einen einladen zu bleiben.” – Gast aus Deutschland

    Der private Innenhof bietet Sitzgruppen in mehrere Himmelsrichtungen – immer ein Platz in der Sonne, immer ein Platz im Schatten. Holzbefeuerter Pizzaofen, Außenkamin und Gasbarbecue. Die Abende finden draußen statt.

    INNEN

    Geräumiges Wohnzimmer und Esszimmer mit Meerblick. Voll ausgestattete Küche mit allem, was man vom ersten Abend an braucht. Zehn Schlafplätze auf mehrere Zimmer verteilt – zwei davon mit Platz für vier Personen.

    • Glasfaser 500/500 (Altibox)
    • Netflix, HBO, Apple TV+, Disney+
    • E-Auto-Ladestation auf dem Grundstück – 10 Schnellladestationen mit 22 kW in der Nähe
    • Lebensmittelgeschäft in Gehweite

    DIREKT VOR DER TÜR

    Die Kinder haben Spielplatz, Fußballplatz und Fußballkäfig direkt neben dem Haus. Sie verschwinden nach draußen und tauchen wieder auf, wenn sie hungrig sind.

    Ein 18-Loch-Discgolfplatz mit Meerblick liegt in Gehweite – unter den 100 begehrtesten Discgolfplätzen Europas, mit 4,3 von 5 Sternen aus fast 750 Bewertungen. Kostenlos zu spielen.

    Golfer? Der Lindesnes Golfklubb hat einen schönen Par-3-Platz in Spangereid – Tagesgebühr 100 NOK, Kinder 50 NOK.

    UNDER – MICHELIN-STERN AM MEER

    2 km vom Haus entfernt liegt das größte Unterwasserrestaurant der Welt – das einzige in Europa. Entworfen von Snøhetta und halb in den Nordatlantik versenkt. Tischreservierung am besten gleichzeitig mit der Hausbuchung vornehmen. Die Wartelisten sind lang.

    STRAND UND KÜSTENLEBEN

    Strand und Küstenlinie in Gehweite. Schnorcheln, SUP und Radfahren sind beliebt. Wir haben einen Wanderführer für aktive Gäste, die die Region Lindesnes zu Fuß erkunden möchten.

    Boot und Angeln: Buchbar über Lindesnes Fishing nach Absprache – tageweise, am Wochenende oder wochenweise. Bootsverleih auf drei Minuten entfernt.

    Ausflugsziele:

    • Lindesnes Fyr (Leuchtturm): 11 km
    • Sørlandsbadet: 16 km
    • Mandal: 30 min
    • Kristiansand mit Dyreparken und Aquarama: ca. 1 Stunde

    NOCH EINE KLEINE SACHE

    Wir wissen, dass die Buchung eines Ferienhauses Vertrauen erfordert. Sie kennen uns nicht – und Sie möchten die Menschen, die Ihnen am wichtigsten sind, mitbringen.

    Haben Sie Fragen zum Haus, zur Gegend oder was für Ihre Gruppe am besten passt – fragen Sie uns. Wir antworten schnell und helfen gerne.

    Wir freuen uns darauf, Sie willkommen zu heißen.

    Trude und Bjarne

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach
  • Beach loungers
  • Beach towels

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Car recommended
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Games
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels
  • Stereo

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Fenced yard
  • Firepit
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • 2 pets total

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near the bay
  • Near the marina
  • Near the ocean

Things to do

  • Bicycles
  • Foosball table
  • Golf
  • Tennis
  • Water sports equipment
  • Basketball nearby
  • Cycling nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Snorkeling nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Water tubing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Bicycles
  • Composting
  • Electric car charging station
  • Garden
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Unit size: 1,023 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in available

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks, and take out the trash
Turn off the lights, lock the doors, and return the keys
Please read through the checklist for check out inside the house manual in good time before leaving
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets allowed
Welcoming dogs only
2 total pets
Restrictions apply; for more information contact the property at the number on the booking confirmation
Note from host: Own house rules for pets apply.

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
A car is recommended for transportation to and from this property

About the neighborhood

Located in Lindesnes, this vacation home is near a water park and on the beach. Lindesnes Lighthouse and Vigeland House are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Rosfjord Adventure Golf and Sorlandsbadet Waterpark. Traveling with kids? Consider Kulturtorvet and Kulturfabrikken. Discover the area's water adventures with kayaking and snorkeling nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking and cycling. Visit our Lindesnes travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Lindesnes
Map
Spangereid, Vest-Agder

What's nearby

  • Spangereid Church
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Sandvikstranna
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Lindesnes Lighthouse
    17 min drive - 14.8 km
  • Sorlandsbadet Waterpark
    21 min drive - 18.2 km
  • Vigeland House
    34 min drive - 32.9 km

Getting around

  • Marnardal Station
    57 min drive

Restaurants

  • Korshamn Pub
    28 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Beachside · Sea View · Underwater Restaurant 2km · Pizza Oven & Fireplace pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total). Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Beachside · Sea View · Underwater Restaurant 2km · Pizza Oven & Fireplace?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beachside · Sea View · Underwater Restaurant 2km · Pizza Oven & Fireplace?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Beachside · Sea View · Underwater Restaurant 2km · Pizza Oven & Fireplace located?

Nestled on the beach, this Lindesnes vacation home is within a 15-minute walk of Spangereid Church and Sandvikstranna. Amaliesvik and Tarvatnet are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Beachside · Sea View · Underwater Restaurant 2km · Pizza Oven & Fireplace Reviews