Entire home

Family home with a large yard and patio – Near the center of Le Crotoy

Photo gallery for Family home with a large yard and patio – Near the center of Le Crotoy

A bedroom with a bed, a hanging light fixture, a small bedside table, and a window. - Family home with a large yard and patio – Near the center of Le Crotoy (Le Crotoy)
A spacious dining area with a large table, white chairs, and a ceiling fan. - Family home with a large yard and patio – Near the center of Le Crotoy (Le Crotoy)
A modern kitchen with a central island, bar stools, and a dining area with chairs. - Family home with a large yard and patio – Near the center of Le Crotoy (Le Crotoy)
A spacious dining area with a long table, white chairs, and a hanging light fixture. - Family home with a large yard and patio – Near the center of Le Crotoy (Le Crotoy)
An outdoor patio with a dining table and chairs, a sofa, and a small garden area. - Family home with a large yard and patio – Near the center of Le Crotoy (Le Crotoy)
Family home with a large yard and patio – Near the center of Le Crotoy provides amenities like a garden and babysitting service.

Entire home

150 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Family home with a large yard and patio – Near the center of Le Crotoy

  • The house features spacious rooms, a large, fully fenced yard, and the ability to park several vehicles directly on the property.

    The Home

    On the first floor:

    One bedroom with a double bed

    One bathroom with a shower

    A separate toilet

    A large kitchen

    A spacious living area with a living room and dining room

    A direct access to a very large terrace, ideal for dining and relaxing

    A fenced-in garden

    Upstairs:

    A large dorm-style bedroom with 4 single beds

    A separate half-bath

    The house can comfortably accommodate up to 6 people.

    The real highlights

    Large fenced-in garden • Huge terrace • Parking for several cars • Beautiful living spaces • Ideal for families • Close to downtown and the port of Le Crotoy

    A welcoming and practical home to fully enjoy the Baie de Somme, with plenty of space both inside and out.

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Limo/town car service
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Books
  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Garden

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Service animals only (pets not allowed)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In a rural location
  • In a village
  • Near the bay

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Hunting nearby
  • Sailing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 1,615 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed (service animals welcome)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

About the neighborhood

Located in Le Crotoy, this vacation home is in a rural area. Saint-Valery-Port Station and Church of Saint Sepulcre are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Somme Bay Ornithological Reserve - Grand-Laviers and Baie de Somme. Chemin de Fer de la Baie de Somme and Happy Park Crécy are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with sailing and fishing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with horse riding and hiking. Visit our Le Crotoy travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Le Crotoy
Map
Le Crotoy

What's nearby

  • A wooden pier extending into a sandy beach.
    Baie de Somme
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A wide sandy beach with footprints, a wooden boardwalk, and a clear blue sky with scattered clouds.
    Crotoy Beach
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Phare Beach
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • North Beach
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Marais Beach
    20 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Noyelles-sur-Mer Station
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • Le Bistrot de Saint-Val
    16 min drive
  • La Terrasse
    16 min drive
  • La terrace du CourtGain
    16 min drive
  • Le Jardin Italien
    15 min drive
  • La Buvette Du Mouton
    18 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Family home with a large yard and patio – Near the center of Le Crotoy pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Family home with a large yard and patio – Near the center of Le Crotoy?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Family home with a large yard and patio – Near the center of Le Crotoy?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Family home with a large yard and patio – Near the center of Le Crotoy located?

Situated in a rural location, this vacation home is within a 15-minute walk of Baie de Somme, Phare Beach, and Crotoy Beach. North Beach and Marais Beach are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.