Entire home

Villa sea view, 4 rooms, 10 persons, 350m sea, swimming pool, Jacuzzi, Clim

Photo gallery for Villa sea view, 4 rooms, 10 persons, 350m sea, swimming pool, Jacuzzi, Clim

A coastal beach with rocky cliffs, clear turquoise waters, and a sandy shore with umbrellas and people. - Villa sea view, 4 rooms, 10 persons, 350m sea, swimming pool, Jacuzzi, Clim (lagos)
A modern room with a view of the ocean, a dining area with wicker furniture, and a unique wall decoration. - Villa sea view, 4 rooms, 10 persons, 350m sea, swimming pool, Jacuzzi, Clim (lagos)
A bedroom with a bed, a wooden bench, a wicker chair, a small table, and a wall-mounted light fixture. - Villa sea view, 4 rooms, 10 persons, 350m sea, swimming pool, Jacuzzi, Clim (lagos)
A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a dining area with chairs and a table. - Villa sea view, 4 rooms, 10 persons, 350m sea, swimming pool, Jacuzzi, Clim (lagos)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a dining area with a wooden table and white chairs, and a living area with a patterned rug and a sofa. - Villa sea view, 4 rooms, 10 persons, 350m sea, swimming pool, Jacuzzi, Clim (lagos)
Take advantage of a terrace, a garden, and an arcade/game room at Villa sea view, 4 rooms, 10 persons, 350m sea, swimming pool, Jacuzzi, Clim. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), and laundry facilities are available to all guests.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

4 bedrooms4 bathroomsSleeps 10190 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villa sea view, 4 rooms, 10 persons, 350m sea, swimming pool, Jacuzzi, Clim

  • Superbly located with stunning views over Meia Praia beach, the long sandy bay of Lagos (4.5km long), this stunning modern and spacious villa (190m2) from 2012 was completely renovated in 2020. It is located in a very quiet area, 350 m from the beach, 2 km from Lagos marina and 3.5 km from downtown Lagos.

    We have created this place with Ibiza style decoration in order to immediately feel on vacation with maximum comfort. The house is 190m2 on one level. You have a large living room with air conditioning, a large dining table, a designer kitchen with modern equipment (dishwasher, Nespresso coffee machine, beautiful glasses of wine ...), a relaxation area with an arcade strip of 1300 games , a bar dart board, 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. All bedrooms are also equipped with air conditioning and blackout curtains.

    Bedroom n ° 1, the most spacious, is 21m2. It offers a breathtaking view of the swimming pool. It has a 1.80m x 2.00m double bed with a very comfortable memory foam mattress, a walk-in closet and its own bathroom with a shower.

    Bedroom n ° 2 is 13m2. It has 2 bunk beds with 4 single beds of 0.90m x 1.90m including 4 memory foam mattresses, a walk-in wardrobe and its own bathroom with a shower.

    Bedroom n ° 3 is 13m2. It has a 1.80m x 2.00m double bed with a very comfortable memory foam mattress and a walk-in wardrobe.

    Bedroom n ° 4 is 15m2. It offers a breathtaking view of the sea and the swimming pool. It has a 1.80m x 2.00m double bed with a very comfortable memory foam mattress, a walk-in wardrobe and its own bathroom with a bathtub.

    The 4th bathroom has an Italian shower.

    We also have an umbrella bed with small mattress, a high chair, a bathtub and a baby deckchair if necessary.

    Outside you will have on the ground floor: a private swimming pool (9m x 5m), a jacuzzi (at 38 ° all year round, even in winter), sun loungers, a terrace with a large dining table, a lounge area with a large outdoor lounge + a rocking chair and a gas barbecue. We have secured the pool with a child gate with an adult opening.

    Upstairs on the terrace you will have under the pergola 3 deckchairs for 2 people with a breathtaking view of the sea.

    Recording:
    You can arrive from 5:00 p.m. until the time you want, access is via an access code.
    Application days: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
    Departure: 10:00 am
    From June 01 to September 30 we only accept rentals of a minimum of one week from Saturday to Saturday.
    Unfortunately, this villa does not accept pets.
    No party (the housekeeper lives next to the house).
    Additional costs:
    150 €: a fixed price of 150 € will be taken for each stay, it includes the cleaning of the property, the supply of sheets and towels during the stay.
    Please note: beach towels are not included.

    1 € / day / person: The local tourist tax is 1 € per person per day except for children under 13 years old.

    This property has the following amenities:
    Private swimming pool, jacuzzi, barbecue, air conditioning, dishwasher, washing machine, dryer, television, internet access, games area.

    Close:
    Beach: 300m
    Restaurants: 500m
    Supermarkets: 2,5km
    Marina: 2.5km
    Town center: 3,5km

    Cycling / Mountain biking: Passeiosdosudeste 4km, Lagos Bike Tours 6km
    Motorcycle / Scooter: Sidecar32 4km
    Tree climbing: Parque Aventura Lagos 0,2km
    Aquatic Park: Slide & Splash 24km, Aqualand Algarve 38km
    Zoo: Lagos Zoo: 13km, Zoomarine 41km and Krazy world: 47km
    Equestrian center: Tiffany's riding center 9km, Qpa horse riding 11km,
    GOLF: 7 Golfs and 12 courses within 20km:
    Onyria Palmares Golf: 3.5km (3 courses, 2x18 holes, 1x9 holes)
    Boavista Golf: 6.5km (1 course, 1x18 holes)
    Espiche Golf: 13km (1 course, 1x18 holes)
    Penina Resort Golf: 13km (3 courses, 2x18 holes, 1x9 holes)
    Golf Santo Antonio: 18km (1 course, 1x18 holes)
    Alto Golf Pestana: 19km (1 course, 1x18 holes)
    Morgado do Reguendo Golf: 20km (2 courses, 2x18 holes)
    Mini Golf: Pro Putting Garden 5km
    Surf: The Surf Experience 4km, Extreme Algarve Surf School 6km
    Spots in Lagos, Luz and Praia da Rocha
    Famous spots: Arrifana 35km, Sagres (Beliche, Tonel, Zavial) 35km, Praia do Amado 38km
    Kite surf, Windsurf: Lagos Kite Club 1km, AWS Algave WaterSport Kite / surf / windsurf 4km
    Wakeboard: Wake Salinas 5km
    Sea kayaking: Kayak Adventures 4km
    Stand Up Paddle: nowhere2far: 4km
    Boat and Sailboat Rental: Algarve Boat Rentals 2,5km, Marina Boat Charters Lagos 2,5km
    Fishing: Blue Shark fishing tours 2,5km, King Fisherman 2,5km
    Diving: dive time 2,5km
    4x4, Quad, Buggy, Boat, Jet ski: Vista Experience 2,5km
    Karting: Kartodromo International do Algarve: 15km
    Motorcycle and Car Circuit: Autodromo International do Algarve: 15km
    2020 Formula 1 F1 Grand Prix Circuit in Portugal
    2020 Portugal Motorcycle GP Grand Prix Circuit
    Balloon flight: Algarve balloons 5km
    Skydive: Skydive Algarve 15km
    Wine, Wineries: Lagos x3 (Monte da Casteleja, Herdade dos Seromenhos, Quinta dos Lopes), Portimao x3 (Quinta do Morgado Da Torre, Herdade dos Pimenteis, Quinta da Penina)

    Cities: Portimao 18km, Sagres 35km, Albufeira 50km, Vilamoura 65 km, Faro 80km, Tavira 110km, Lisbon 280km, Seville (Spain) 280km
    Villages: Alvor 18km, Praia Da Rocha 20km, Ferragudo 22km, Carvoeiro 30km, Silves 33km, Monchique 40km

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool loungers
  • Private hot tub
  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the villa: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Car recommended
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen island
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Memory foam mattress

Bathroom

  • 4 private bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Games
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels
  • Video games

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Terrace

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • One pet total

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed
  • Note from host: Seulement à l'extérieur

Services and conveniences

  • Blackout drapes
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Limited housekeeping

Location highlights

  • In the city center
  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near a zoo
  • Near the bay
  • Near the marina
  • Near the ocean

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Optional golf privileges
  • Basketball nearby
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Casino nearby
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Snorkeling nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Theme park nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Water tubing nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 2,045 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 27

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests will receive an access code
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Access code

Pets

Pets allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs and cats only
1 total pets

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Note from host: barrière de sécurité piscine

Events

No events allowed
Si dommages remise en état prélevée sur la caution

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
Seulement à l'extérieur

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Note from host: Si dommages remise en état prélevée sur la caution
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 109736/AL

We should mention

A car is recommended for transportation to and from this property

About the neighborhood

Located in Meia Praia, a neighborhood in Lagos, this villa is near theme parks and on the beach. While the natural beauty of Dona Ana Beach and Praia da Luz can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can check out Marina de Lagos. Traveling with kids? Consider Lagos Living Science Center and Lagos Cultural Center. Jet skiing and kayaking offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with cycling and horse riding nearby. Visit our Lagos travel guide
View more Villas in Lagos
Map
lagos, Faro District

What's nearby

  • A beach with clear turquoise water, sandy shore, and a city skyline in the distance.
    Meia Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A marina with numerous boats docked, a clear blue sky, and a stone breakwater.
    Marina de Lagos
    6 min drive - 3.0 km
  • A sandy beach with rocky outcrops and cliffs in the background.
    Dona Ana Beach
    10 min drive - 5.2 km
  • A coastal landscape with clear turquoise waters, rocky formations, and a sandy beach with a wooden walkway.
    Camilo Beach
    13 min drive - 6.6 km
  • A coastal town with white buildings, a rocky cliff, and the ocean.
    Praia da Luz
    17 min drive - 9.9 km

Getting around

  • Lagos Station
    3 min drive
  • Portimao (PRM)
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • artesão
    3 min drive
  • Delhi Darbar
    4 min drive
  • Quay Lagos
    3 min drive
  • A Petisqueira
    7 min drive
  • Lazy Jacks
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa sea view, 4 rooms, 10 persons, 350m sea, swimming pool, Jacuzzi, Clim have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Villa sea view, 4 rooms, 10 persons, 350m sea, swimming pool, Jacuzzi, Clim pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total).

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Villa sea view, 4 rooms, 10 persons, 350m sea, swimming pool, Jacuzzi, Clim?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa sea view, 4 rooms, 10 persons, 350m sea, swimming pool, Jacuzzi, Clim?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Villa sea view, 4 rooms, 10 persons, 350m sea, swimming pool, Jacuzzi, Clim located?

Located in Meia Praia, this beachfront villa is in the city center, 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Meia Beach, and 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from Marina de Lagos. Golfo de Cádiz and Lagos Municipal Market are also within 2 mi (3 km). Lagos Station is 27 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Villa sea view, 4 rooms, 10 persons, 350m sea, swimming pool, Jacuzzi, Clim Reviews