
Find hotels near Jean Moulin University, Lyon from SAR 270
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Jean Moulin University hotels




1. Hôtel Maison Lacassagne
Hôtel Maison Lacassagne2.6 km from Jean Moulin University
Joseph
SAR 249
SAR 298 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Hôtel Le Roosevelt
Hôtel Le Roosevelt2.3 km from Jean Moulin University
Bradley
SAR 400
SAR 464 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




3. Hotel de l'Abbaye
Hotel de l'Abbaye2nd Arrondissement, 2.7 km from Jean Moulin University
Prashant
SAR 774
SAR 875 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Hotel De Verdun 1882, BW Signature Collection
Hotel De Verdun 1882, BW Signature CollectionCarnot - Gailleton, 2.4 km from Jean Moulin University
Ricardo
SAR 514
SAR 589 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. Intercontinental Lyon Hotel Dieu by IHG
Intercontinental Lyon Hotel Dieu by IHGBellecour - Hôtel Dieu, 2.1 km from Jean Moulin University
Hey Eun
SAR 785
SAR 897 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Carlton Hotel Lyon - MGallery Collection
Carlton Hotel Lyon - MGallery CollectionLes Cordeliers, 2.3 km from Jean Moulin University
Ingrid
SAR 700
SAR 794 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Le Lumière
Le Lumière0.6 km from Jean Moulin University
David
SAR 238
SAR 277 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Hotel Oceania Lyon
Hotel Oceania Lyon1.5 km from Jean Moulin University
Alexander
SAR 261
SAR 303 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




9. Bikube Coliving Hôtel - Lyon Centre Lumière
Bikube Coliving Hôtel - Lyon Centre Lumière3rd Arrondissement, 0.3 km from Jean Moulin University
Kelly Ann
SAR 261
SAR 311 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Hôtel Mercure Lyon Centre - Gare Part Dieu
Hôtel Mercure Lyon Centre - Gare Part Dieu1.2 km from Jean Moulin University
Je Kit Joel
SAR 391
SAR 454 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Campanile PRIME - Lyon Centre Gare Part Dieu
Campanile PRIME - Lyon Centre Gare Part Dieu1.3 km from Jean Moulin University
angelina
SAR 260
SAR 302 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Hôtel Edmond W
Hôtel Edmond W2.2 km from Jean Moulin University
Janet
SAR 338
SAR 396 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Maison Nô
Maison NôTerreaux - Bat d'argent, 2.7 km from Jean Moulin University
Isaac
SAR 342
SAR 400 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. HOTELO Lyon Charité
HOTELO Lyon CharitéCarnot - Gailleton, 2.4 km from Jean Moulin University
Emily
SAR 231
SAR 270 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Hôtel des Célestins
Hôtel des CélestinsBellecour - Hôtel Dieu, 2.5 km from Jean Moulin University
Eric
SAR 324
SAR 372 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Félix dOrt
Félix dOrtPart Dieu - Bir Hakeim, 0.6 km from Jean Moulin University
Elizabeth
SAR 290
SAR 327 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Villa Seignemartin
Villa Seignemartin2.2 km from Jean Moulin University
christian
SAR 315
SAR 322 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




18. Hôtel des Artistes
Hôtel des ArtistesBellecour - Hôtel Dieu, 2.6 km from Jean Moulin University
Michael
SAR 434
SAR 493 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Boscolo Lyon Hôtel & Spa
Boscolo Lyon Hôtel & SpaLes Cordeliers, 2.2 km from Jean Moulin University
Amar
SAR 810
SAR 925 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




20. Grand Hotel des Brotteaux Lyon Ctre - Handwritten Collection
Grand Hotel des Brotteaux Lyon Ctre - Handwritten Collection2.1 km from Jean Moulin University
Jennifer
SAR 476
SAR 548 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Jean Moulin University
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hôtel Maison Lacassagne | 9.2 Wonderful 226 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel Le Roosevelt | 9.4 Exceptional 290 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel de l'Abbaye | 9.6 Exceptional 162 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel De Verdun 1882, BW Signature Collection | 9.4 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Intercontinental Lyon Hotel Dieu by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 617 reviews | View |
Top Jean Moulin University Hotel Reviews
Campanile PRIME - Lyon Centre Gare Part Dieu
10/10 Excellent
"Very close to train/subway station making it easy to get around Lyon"
Pullman Lyon
10/10 Excellent
"Pullman in Lyon was ideal as were were leaving by train the next day. Turned out not just convenient, it was an excellent hotel for many other great reasons! Very hospitable and highly recommended."
Bikube Coliving Hôtel - Lyon Centre Lumière
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice place to stay."
Le Lumière
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and a lovely breakfast"
Staycity Aparthotels, Lyon Rue Garibaldi
10/10 Excellent
"The most helpful staff I’ve ever encountered at a hotel. Yes the rooms are fairly basic but very fair for the price. I would stay here again"
Residhotel Lyon Part Dieu
8/10 Good
"Good location for public transport and shopping. Positioned out of the old town. Room was good for our 3 day stay."
Premiere Classe Lyon Centre - Gare Part Dieu
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff"
Radisson Blu Hotel Lyon
10/10 Excellent
"I enjoyed the breakfast and the room was comfortable but the most important thing to me was the location. The hotel is perfectly situated for access to the main railway station. The tram stopped right outside and took you to the metro line D which went to the old town. Very convenient. There are plenty of good restaurants nearby and Westfield is right outside the door."
B&B HOTEL Lyon Centre Part-Dieu Gambetta
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect for our short stay"
Other attractions near Jean Moulin University
Photo by Kevin CARY
La Part-Dieu Business District
La Part-Dieu Business District is just one of the places to see in Lyon, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in the area.

Westfield La Part-Dieu
8.2/10 (1,218 reviews)
During your visit to Lyon, you can enjoy retail therapy at Westfield La Part-Dieu. While you're in the area, stroll along the riverfront.
Photo by FromSwitzerlandToWorld
Halles de Lyon - Paul Bocuse
9.4/10 (9 reviews)
During your visit to Lyon, you can do some window-shopping at Halles de Lyon - Paul Bocuse. While you're in the area, stroll along the riverfront.
Sergent Blandan Park
Sergent Blandan Park is just one of the places to see in Lyon, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Make time to visit the area's shops, or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Lumière Museum
9.2/10 (46 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Lumière Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Lyon. Visit the area's shops or amble around its riverfront.
Tour Part-Dieu
Tour Part-Dieu is just one of the places to see in Lyon, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in the area.
Tour Oxygène
After visiting Tour Oxygène, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Lyon. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in the area.
Auditorium Maurice Ravel
Enjoy a show at Auditorium Maurice Ravel, a theater with a story to tell in Lyon. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in the area.




