Entire home

Charming Cottage with Wi-Fi, Baby Gear, and Terrace near Owners' Home

Photo gallery for Charming Cottage with Wi-Fi, Baby Gear, and Terrace near Owners' Home

Exterior - Charming Cottage with Wi-Fi, Baby Gear, and Terrace near Owners' Home (Jauldes)
A stone building with a patio area featuring a table and chairs under a large umbrella. - Charming Cottage with Wi-Fi, Baby Gear, and Terrace near Owners' Home (Jauldes)
A cozy living room with a fireplace, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a sofa. - Charming Cottage with Wi-Fi, Baby Gear, and Terrace near Owners' Home (Jauldes)
An arched stone gateway leading to a courtyard with a gravel path, surrounded by greenery and a building with a blue door. - Charming Cottage with Wi-Fi, Baby Gear, and Terrace near Owners' Home (Jauldes)
A rustic dining area with a stone fireplace, wooden chairs, and a table set for six. - Charming Cottage with Wi-Fi, Baby Gear, and Terrace near Owners' Home (Jauldes)
Charming Cottage with Wi-Fi, Baby Gear, and Terrace near Owners' Home provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Charming Cottage with Wi-Fi, Baby Gear, and Terrace near Owners' Home

  • Ground floor: living/dining room, kitchen (with washing machine), shower room with toilet. Upstairs: two bedrooms, each with a double bed (140cm), one bedroom with two single beds (90cm), shower room, separate toilet.
    Terrace, 300m² courtyard with lawn, carport, foosball table.
    Internet connection via fiber optic box.
    Baby equipment: travel cot, high chair, baby bath available on request.
    Sheets, towels, and kitchen linen provided; beds made upon arrival.

    For the winter months, a flat rate of €20/night applies for utilities. The cottage is located in a converted bread oven near the owners' house, on a former grain farm.

    The price includes: Bed linens, towels, and kitchen linens.

    The price does not include: Heating, end-of-stay cleaning.

    Adjoining and private outdoor spaces, washing machine, dishwasher, linens provided, barbecue and/or griddle, garden furniture, television, microwave, baby equipment, on-site parking, freezer, Wi-Fi/internet, terrace, pets allowed, towels provided, carport.

    Optional extras payable on site:
    End-of-stay cleaning (flat rate): €80.
    Cleaning deposit: €80.

    Property managed by a professional. Unless stated, services such as cleaning, bed linen, towels etc. are not included in the price of this rental. If pets are allowed (information in the advertisement), charges may be applicable.
    Only equipment mentioned in this advertisement are present. Equipment not mentioned are not considered to be present. Unless there is an electric charging station in the accommodation, charging electric vehicles is prohibited.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Jauldes is home to this cottage. Le Hall Black - Bowling d'Angoulême and Hirondelle Golf are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Géant Casino and Central Market Hall. Traveling with kids? Consider Nautilis, or check out an event or a game at Chanzy Stadium. Visit our Jauldes travel guide
View more Cottages in Jauldes
Map
Jauldes

What's nearby

  • Géant Casino
    13 min drive - 14.7 km
  • Montignac-Charente Tourism Office
    13 min drive - 14.6 km
  • Le Hall Black - Bowling d'Angoulême
    16 min drive - 16.7 km
  • Nautilis
    19 min drive - 19.7 km
  • Château de la Rochefoucauld
    19 min drive - 20.6 km

Getting around

  • Ruelle Station
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Belle Cantinière
    9 min drive
  • Pot Didier
    14 min drive
  • Restaurant Eisele Geoffrey Vars
    13 min drive
  • Cafés Modèle
    6 min drive
  • Le Tourriers
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Charming Cottage with Wi-Fi, Baby Gear, and Terrace near Owners' Home pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Charming Cottage with Wi-Fi, Baby Gear, and Terrace near Owners' Home?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Charming Cottage with Wi-Fi, Baby Gear, and Terrace near Owners' Home?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Charming Cottage with Wi-Fi, Baby Gear, and Terrace near Owners' Home located?

Set in Jauldes, this family-friendly cottage is within 9 mi (15 km) of Montignac-Charente Tourism Office, Le Hall Black - Bowling d'Angoulême, and Géant Casino. Nautilis and Caves of Queroy are also within 12 mi (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.