Entire apartment

Beach Blessing

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Beach Blessing

Balcony - Beach Blessing (Guayacanes)
Outdoor pool - Beach Blessing (Guayacanes)
Living room - Beach Blessing (Guayacanes)
Outdoor pool - Beach Blessing (Guayacanes)
Living area - Beach Blessing (Guayacanes)
Beach Blessing provides amenities like an adjacent golf course and a terrace. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Beach Blessing

  • Apartment located in Juan Dolio - El Pueblo
  • Beach Blessing provides amenities like an adjacent golf course and a terrace. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises and multilingual staff
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer comforts such as air conditioning and separate dining areas, in addition to thoughtful touches like free WiFi and espresso makers.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Balconies, separate dining areas, and kitchens

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Juan Dolio - El Pueblo, a neighborhood in Guayacanes, this apartment is next to a golf course and near the beach. Los Marlins Golf Course and Guavaberry Golf and Country Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Boca Chica Beach and Playa Juan Dolio. Nautical Club of Santo Domingo and Farmarax are also worth visiting. Visit our Juan Dolio travel guide
View more Apartments in Juan Dolio
Map
Camino de la Playa, Playa Juan Dolio, Guayacanes, San Pedro de Macoris, 21000

What's nearby

  • A beach with palm trees, thatched umbrellas, and beach chairs.
    Boca Chica Beach
    25 min drive - 25.4 km
  • Playa Juan Dolio
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Guayacanes Beach
    5 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Los Marlins Golf Course
    5 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Guavaberry Golf and Country Club
    10 min drive - 6.6 km

Getting around

  • Las Americas Intl. Airport (SDQ)
    30 min drive

Restaurants

  • Lolita
    3 min drive
  • Ola Lola Beach Bar
    3 min drive
  • Santa Fe Grill
    2 min drive
  • Oregano @ Emotions by Hodelpa
    3 min drive
  • Restaurante Da Oreste
    7 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Beach Blessing have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Beach Blessing pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 8 lbs per pet.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Beach Blessing?

Check-in start time: 4 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Beach Blessing?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Beach Blessing located?

Located in Juan Dolio - El Pueblo, this golf apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Playa Juan Dolio and Los Marlins Golf Course. Guayacanes Beach and Marbella Beach are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.