Quaint Farmhouse in Geesteren With Meadow View
Property class: 2
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Quaint Farmhouse in Geesteren With Meadow View





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms
View all photos for Luxury House, 2 Bedrooms

Luxury House, 2 Bedrooms
- 50 sq m
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Twin Bed and 1 Large Twin Bed
View all photos for Elite House, 2 Bedrooms

Elite House, 2 Bedrooms
- 50 sq m
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Twin Bed and 1 Large Twin Bed
View all photos for Deluxe House, 4 Bedrooms

Deluxe House, 4 Bedrooms
- 19 sq m
- 4 bedrooms
- Sleeps 8
- 4 Twin Beds
View all photos for Comfort House, 2 Bedrooms

Comfort House, 2 Bedrooms
- 40 sq m
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 3
- 2 Twin Beds
Classic House, 2 Bedrooms
- 100 sq m
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 5
- 5 Twin Beds
About the neighborhood
Geesteren is home to Quaint Farmhouse in Geesteren With Meadow View. Watertoren Lochem and Ruurlo Castle are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Crystal Museum and Kunstwerk Energy. Doolhof Ruurlo and Museum Buurtspoorweg are also worth visiting. Visit our Geesteren travel guide
View more Country Houses in GeesterenGeesteren, Gelderland
What's nearby
University of Twente29 min drive - 35.9 km- Crystal Museum6 min drive - 4.6 km
- Ruurlo Castle14 min drive - 14.7 km
- Watertoren Lochem15 min drive - 14.1 km
- Hulsbeek in Oldenzaal24 min drive - 30.0 km
Getting around
- Lochem Station12 min drive
Restaurants
- Ijssalon 't Dommerholt6 min drive
- Café De Hoeksteen7 min drive
- Mamoura Plaza6 min drive
- Sprokkelhuuske5 min drive
- De Markt6 min drive
About this property
Quaint Farmhouse in Geesteren With Meadow View
- Property highlights
- Quaint Farmhouse in Geesteren With Meadow View provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
- Other perks include:
- Free self parking
- Smoke-free premises
- More conveniences in all rooms include:
- 6 bathrooms with showers
- Refrigerators, dishwashers, and microwaves
Similar properties

Eibergen Holiday Retreat Home
Eibergen
Eibergen Holiday Retreat Home
Eibergen
- Parking included
- Outdoor Space
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews

Farmhouse in Geesteren Near Forests
Geesteren
Farmhouse in Geesteren Near Forests
Geesteren
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Pet friendly

Apartment in Eibergen Near Zwillbrocker Venn
Eibergen
Apartment in Eibergen Near Zwillbrocker Venn
Eibergen
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Parking included

Farmhouse in Geesteren Near Forests
Geesteren
Farmhouse in Geesteren Near Forests
Geesteren
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Outdoor Space

Farmhouse in Geesteren near Golf Course
Geesteren
Farmhouse in Geesteren near Golf Course
Geesteren
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Pet friendly
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 62 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
62 reviews

Pet-Friendly Getaway
Geesteren
Pet-Friendly Getaway
Geesteren
- Pet friendly
- Laundry
- Microwave
- Kitchen
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 77 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
77 reviews

Holiday Home in Haaksbergen by Lake
Haaksbergen
Holiday Home in Haaksbergen by Lake
Haaksbergen
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Pet friendly
- Outdoor Space
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 29 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
29 reviews

Camping Ont Moeten - Romney Lodge
Rekken
Camping Ont Moeten - Romney Lodge
Rekken
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Outdoor Space
- Parking available

Camping Ont Moeten - T beep zo
Rekken
Camping Ont Moeten - T beep zo
Rekken
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Outdoor Space
- Parking available

Camping Ont Moeten - Rumi
Rekken
Camping Ont Moeten - Rumi
Rekken
- Kitchen
- Outdoor Space
- Parking available
Frequently asked questions
Is Quaint Farmhouse in Geesteren With Meadow View pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 25.0 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Quaint Farmhouse in Geesteren With Meadow View?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Quaint Farmhouse in Geesteren With Meadow View?
Check-out is at 12:00 AM.
Where is Quaint Farmhouse in Geesteren With Meadow View located?
Situated in Geesteren, this country house is 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from Crystal Museum and within 9 mi (15 km) of Watertoren Lochem and Openlucht Theater Lochem. Kunstwerk Energy and Ruurlo Castle are also within 9 mi (15 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
8.0