Entire home

Villa Gaia

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Villa Gaia

A stone house with a swimming pool, surrounded by lush greenery and trees. - Villa Gaia (Gaiole in Chianti)
A stone building with a tiled roof, arched windows, and a surrounding garden. - Villa Gaia (Gaiole in Chianti)
A stone house with a small porch, surrounded by a well-maintained lawn and potted plants. - Villa Gaia (Gaiole in Chianti)
An outdoor dining area with a stone wall, potted plants, and a table set for four with chairs. - Villa Gaia (Gaiole in Chianti)
A cozy living room with a television, a sofa, a coffee table, and a bed. There is a large window with a view of greenery outside. - Villa Gaia (Gaiole in Chianti)
Villa Gaia provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villa Gaia

  • Cottage in a rural location
  • Villa Gaia provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Villa Gaia feature perks such as fireplaces and air conditioning, as well as amenities like safes.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with tubs or showers and hair dryers
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Balconies or patios, kitchens, and refrigerators

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Gaiole in Chianti, this cottage is in a rural area. Medieval Tower of Barbischio and Meleto Castle are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Castello di Meleto Cantina and PoggioBrandani. Gianfranco Carla Fineschi Botanical Rose Garden and Borgo di Vescine - Tenute di Castelvecchi are also worth visiting. Visit our Gaiole in Chianti travel guide
View more Cottages in Gaiole in Chianti
Map
Loc. Pecine Gaiole in Chianti, Gaiole in Chianti, SI, 53013

What's nearby

  • Church of San Sigismondo
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Gaiole in Chianti Stadium
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Pieve di Spaltenna
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Castello di Meleto Cantina
    2 min drive - 2.2 km
  • PoggioBrandani
    2 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Laterina Station
    31 min drive
  • Florence Airport, Peretola (FLR)
    85 min drive

Restaurants

  • Agribar
    9 min drive
  • La Perla Del Palazzo Ristorante
    12 min drive
  • Badia a Coltibuono
    7 min drive
  • Bar Dante
    12 min drive
  • La Cantina Di Colle Bereto
    11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa Gaia have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Villa Gaia?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 7:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa Gaia?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Villa Gaia located?

Situated in a rural location, this cottage is steps from Church of San Sigismondo and Gaiole in Chianti Stadium. PoggioBrandani and Castello di Meleto Cantina are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.