
Find hotels near Funagata Shrine, Kai from SAR 171
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Funagata Shrine hotels

1. Dormy Inn Kofu Marunouchi
Dormy Inn Kofu Marunouchi8.6 km from Funagata Shrine
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (956 reviews)
The price is SAR 338
SAR 382 total
30 Nov - 1 Dec

2. Meiseki No Yado Kagetsu
Meiseki No Yado Kagetsu15.7 km from Funagata Shrine
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (99 reviews)
The price is SAR 369
SAR 454 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov

3. SANU 2nd Home Minami-Alps 1st
SANU 2nd Home Minami-Alps 1st16.5 km from Funagata Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is SAR 622
SAR 685 total
17 Nov - 18 Nov

4. Business Hotel Yamate Inn
Business Hotel Yamate Inn7.2 km from Funagata Shrine
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (83 reviews)
The price is SAR 263
SAR 291 total
30 Nov - 1 Dec

5. HOTEL R9 The Yard Kofu
HOTEL R9 The Yard Kofu12.2 km from Funagata Shrine
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (99 reviews)
The price is SAR 173
SAR 192 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. Hotel Route Inn Yamanashi Chuo
Hotel Route Inn Yamanashi Chuo8.8 km from Funagata Shrine
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (115 reviews)
The price is SAR 364
SAR 404 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov

7. HOTEL R9 The Yard Minamiarupusu
HOTEL R9 The Yard Minamiarupusu7.3 km from Funagata Shrine
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (5 reviews)
The price is SAR 195
SAR 216 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. BE FREE HOTELS kofu
BE FREE HOTELS kofu7.7 km from Funagata Shrine
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (15 reviews)
The price is SAR 272
SAR 302 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. HOTEL R9 The Yard Yamanashichuo
HOTEL R9 The Yard Yamanashichuo9.3 km from Funagata Shrine
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (64 reviews)
The price is SAR 191
SAR 210 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. wanderlust STAY
wanderlust STAY8.2 km from Funagata Shrine
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (21 reviews)
The price is SAR 315
SAR 347 total
30 Nov - 1 Dec

11. Dormy Inn Kofu Natural Hot Spring
Dormy Inn Kofu Natural Hot Spring9 km from Funagata Shrine
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is SAR 280
SAR 308 total
30 Nov - 1 Dec

12. Itoyanagi Koyado Yuwa
Itoyanagi Koyado Yuwa15.7 km from Funagata Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (149 reviews)
The price is SAR 706
SAR 785 total
17 Nov - 18 Nov

13. Comfort Inn Kofu Isawa
Comfort Inn Kofu Isawa13.8 km from Funagata Shrine
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (492 reviews)
The price is SAR 156
SAR 171 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

15. Fruit Park Fujiya Hotel
Fruit Park Fujiya Hotel16.7 km from Funagata Shrine
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (81 reviews)
The price is SAR 639
SAR 773 total
26 Nov - 27 Nov

16. Meitei no Yado Hotel Koushien
Meitei no Yado Hotel Koushien14.4 km from Funagata Shrine
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (134 reviews)
The price is SAR 565
SAR 691 total
12 Nov - 13 Nov

17. Ooedo Onsen Monogatari Hotel Shinko
Ooedo Onsen Monogatari Hotel Shinko15.3 km from Funagata Shrine
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (56 reviews)
The price is SAR 417
SAR 459 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov

18. nirasakiyaSTAY
nirasakiyaSTAY3.3 km from Funagata Shrine
7.8 out of 10, Good, (25 reviews)
The price is SAR 261
SAR 290 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Happy Kiss - Adults Only
Happy Kiss - Adults Only7.9 km from Funagata Shrine
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (57 reviews)
The price is SAR 183
SAR 203 total
30 Nov - 1 Dec

20. Hotel Route-Inn Court Yamanashi
Hotel Route-Inn Court Yamanashi19.7 km from Funagata Shrine
7.8 out of 10, Good, (169 reviews)
The price is SAR 315
SAR 349 total
12 Nov - 13 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Funagata Shrine
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Dormy Inn Kofu Marunouchi | 9.2 Wonderful 956 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Meiseki No Yado Kagetsu | 9.2 Wonderful 99 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() SANU 2nd Home Minami-Alps 1st | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Business Hotel Yamate Inn | 9.0 Wonderful 83 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() HOTEL R9 The Yard Kofu | 8.8 Excellent 99 reviews | View |
Top Funagata Shrine Hotel Reviews

HOTEL MYSTAYS Fuji Onsen Resort
10/10 Excellent









































































