Entire home

||------------------------Reed Warbler 45---------------------||

Photo gallery for ||------------------------Reed Warbler 45---------------------||

A modern house with a thatched roof, white exterior walls, and a well-maintained lawn. - ||------------------------Reed Warbler 45---------------------|| (Fuhlendorf)
A beach with a clear sky, waves, and trees on the shore. - ||------------------------Reed Warbler 45---------------------|| (Fuhlendorf)
A modern living room with a fireplace, a flat-screen TV, a comfortable seating area, and a large window with curtains. - ||------------------------Reed Warbler 45---------------------|| (Fuhlendorf)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a wooden countertop, and pendant lighting. - ||------------------------Reed Warbler 45---------------------|| (Fuhlendorf)
A bedroom with a bed, a desk, and a chair. - ||------------------------Reed Warbler 45---------------------|| (Fuhlendorf)
||------------------------Reed Warbler 45---------------------|| provides a sauna and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

||------------------------Reed Warbler 45---------------------||

  • This beautiful holiday home, with its traditional thatched roof, shutters, and typical local fieldstone fence, is situated in a quiet location within a holiday home complex. It offers ample space for five guests (two bedrooms with double beds, one with a single bed) and features a shower room with WC and sauna on the upper floor, as well as a shower room with WC on the ground floor.

    The ground floor boasts a spacious living and dining area of approximately 30 square meters with a comfortable sofa, a wood-burning stove, satellite TV with Sky channels, and a fully equipped kitchen with a dining table for six. The generous terrace enjoys plenty of morning and evening sun.

    Parking is available for two cars, along with a carport, a lockable bicycle shed, and an electric vehicle charging station.
    Layout:

    These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
    Final Cleaning; Own responsibility
    Pets; Not allowed
    Bed linen; Available for Rent

    Optional services that you can arrange on site:
    Bath towels; Available for Rent
    Wifi; Included

About the neighborhood

Fuhlendorf is home to this vacation home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Western Pomerania Lagoon Area National Park and Darsser, while Vineta-Museum and Museum of Technology Barth are cultural highlights. Experimentarium Zingst and Tauchgondel Zingst are also worth visiting. Visit our Fuhlendorf travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Fuhlendorf
Map
Fuhlendorf

What's nearby

  • A pier extending into the ocean with a white dome structure in the center, surrounded by flags.
    Zingst Beach
    16 min drive - 17.3 km
  • Two beach huts with striped awnings on a sandy beach under a clear blue sky.
    Prerow Beach
    18 min drive - 18.9 km
  • beach near Kleiner Hafen vom Campingplatz Bodstedt mit Gastanleger
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • beach near Traditionshafen Bodstedt
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Zingst Pier
    26 min drive - 17.1 km

Getting around

  • Barth Station
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • Wirtshaus im alten Bahnhof Zingst
    19 min drive
  • Jambolaya
    13 min drive
  • Am Alten Hafen
    11 min walk
  • Café Rosengarten
    18 min drive
  • Gutsküche
    33 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is ||------------------------Reed Warbler 45---------------------|| pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at ||------------------------Reed Warbler 45---------------------||?

Check-in begins at midnight.

What time is check-out at ||------------------------Reed Warbler 45---------------------||?

Check-out is at midnight.

Where is ||------------------------Reed Warbler 45---------------------|| located?

Situated in Fuhlendorf, this vacation home is within 6 mi (10 km) of Vineta-Museum, Barth Port, and Museum of Technology Barth. Zingst Beach and Prerow Beach are also within 12 mi (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.