Le Val Des Sens

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Le Val Des Sens and take advantage of free continental breakfast, a terrace, and a garden. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or hot tub, and indulge in a Swedish massage, reflexology, or a body treatment. The on-site local cuisine family restaurant, Table d'Hôtes, serves dinner. Free WiFi in public areas and a fireplace in the lobby are available to all guests.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Breakfast included
  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
The current price is SAR 526
SAR 533 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Room (Pain d'épice)

  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Comfort Room, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking, Mountain View (Pépite)

  • Garden view
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Comfort Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Garden View (Plume)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Garden view
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Chatte, Le Val Des Sens is in a rural area and near a train station. Abbey-Church of Saint-Antoine Museum and Le Musée de l'eau are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Le Jardin Ferroviaire and Miripili. Garden of Fountains and The Wonderful World of Elves are also worth visiting. Relax and indulge in the area's winery tours, or seek out an adventure with hiking/biking trails nearby. Visit our Chatte travel guide
View more B&B in Chatte
Map
145 ALLEE DE MEULOT, LES BOUDILLONS, Chatte, 38160

What's nearby

  • Le Jardin Ferroviaire
    9 min drive - 4.8 km
  • Miripili
    12 min drive - 6.1 km
  • Abbey-Church of Saint-Antoine
    14 min drive - 8.6 km
  • Abbey-Church of Saint-Antoine Museum
    14 min drive - 8.6 km
  • Garden of Fountains
    15 min drive - 8.2 km

Getting around

  • St-Marcellin Station
    19 min drive
  • Grenoble (GNB-Grenoble - Isere)
    50 min drive

Restaurants

  • Le Grand Cafe
    11 min drive
  • Ciao
    23 min drive
  • McDonald's
    9 min drive
  • la belle histoire
    11 min drive
  • Brioche Dorée
    23 min drive

About this property

Le Val Des Sens

  • Upscale bed & breakfast in a rural location
  • At Le Val Des Sens, you can look forward to free continental breakfast, a terrace, and a garden. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or hot tub, and indulge in a Swedish massage, reflexology, or a body treatment. The on-site local cuisine family restaurant, Table d'Hôtes, serves dinner. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas, and guests can find other amenities such as a fireplace in the lobby.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • An electric car charging station, express check-out, and express check-in
    • Multilingual staff, 1 meeting room, and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and feature comforts such as premium bedding and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to thoughtful touches like air conditioning and separate sitting areas.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Memory foam beds and free cribs/infant beds
    • Free toiletries and hair dryers
    • Wardrobes/closets, separate sitting areas, and separate dining areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Le Val Des Sens pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Le Val Des Sens?

As of 24 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Le Val Des Sens on 26 Shawwal 2026 start from SAR 526, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Le Val Des Sens?

Check-in start time: 5:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Le Val Des Sens?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Le Val Des Sens located?

Situated in a rural location, this bed & breakfast is 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Le Jardin Ferroviaire and within 6 mi (10 km) of Miripili and Abbey-Church of Saint-Antoine. Abbey-Church of Saint-Antoine Museum and Garden of Fountains are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Le Val Des Sens Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.8

Cleanliness

9.0

Location

9.8

Staff & service

9.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 10 out of 11 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 11 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 11 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 11 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 11 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Very clean and comfortable and a lot of little extras provided. Beautiful environment, and Valerie was very obliging and did everything she could to make our stay comfortable.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Merci à Valérie pour ce séjour parfait. Accueil et lieu charmant, chambre très agréable avec une literie confortable.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
👍
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Excellent accueil, Madame charmante et agréable,
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
very nice hotel
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Une reelle bouffée d'air frais dans un cadre parfait un grand merci !!!!!!
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
accueil charmant dans cette maison. chambre spacieuse, très bien équipée. repas simple mais bon et pas cher du tout, idem pour le petit déjeuner.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2019
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2019