Entire apartment

One Bed Sixonn Sea Point Rooftop Pool

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for One Bed Sixonn Sea Point Rooftop Pool

A gym with exercise equipment, a treadmill, and weightlifting accessories. - One Bed Sixonn Sea Point Rooftop Pool (Cape Town)
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a microwave, oven, and dishwasher. - One Bed Sixonn Sea Point Rooftop Pool (Cape Town)
A modern bedroom with a large bed, a headboard, a bedside table, and a mirror. - One Bed Sixonn Sea Point Rooftop Pool (Cape Town)
A rooftop pool with a patterned tile border, a covered seating area, and a view of the cityscape. - One Bed Sixonn Sea Point Rooftop Pool (Cape Town)
A hotel room with a bed, bedside table, lamp, and a view of the city through large windows. - One Bed Sixonn Sea Point Rooftop Pool (Cape Town)
One Bed Sixonn Sea Point Rooftop Pool provides a gym and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

One Bed Sixonn Sea Point Rooftop Pool

  • Apartment near Cape Town Stadium
  • One Bed Sixonn Sea Point Rooftop Pool provides a gym and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • An elevator

About the neighborhood

Sea Point, a neighborhood in Cape Town, is home to One Bed Sixonn Sea Point Rooftop Pool. Shoppers can check out Long Street, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Clifton Bay Beach and Camps Bay Beach. Sea Point Swimming Pool and Two Oceans Aquarium are also worth visiting. Visit our Cape Town travel guide
View more Apartments in Cape Town
Map
Cape Town, WC

What's nearby

  • Two people silhouetted against a sunset over the ocean.
    Sea Point Promenade
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A mountainous landscape with a city at its base, a coastline, and a sunset.
    Table Mountain National Park
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A coastal promenade with people walking, a mountain in the background, and modern buildings.
    Milton Beach
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A pathway leading to a hill with a sign reading "Biodiversity Wetland."
    Green Point Park
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A roundabout with a central monument, palm trees, and modern apartment buildings in the background.
    Sea Point Pavillion
    17 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Woodstock Station
    7 min drive
  • Cape Town Station
    9 min drive
  • Cape Town Intl. Airport (CPT)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Norfolk Deli
    1 min walk
  • Rockpool
    5 min walk
  • Ollie’s
    4 min walk
  • Pauline’s
    2 min walk
  • Posticino Italian Restaurant
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is One Bed Sixonn Sea Point Rooftop Pool pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at One Bed Sixonn Sea Point Rooftop Pool?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at One Bed Sixonn Sea Point Rooftop Pool?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is One Bed Sixonn Sea Point Rooftop Pool located?

Located in Sea Point, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Milton Beach, Sea Point Promenade, and Table Mountain National Park. Sea Point Pavillion and Green Point Park are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.