Consider a stay at Last Minute August Discount! Lakeview Lodge w/ Million Dollar View and take advantage of golfing on site, a water park, and an arcade/game room. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with laundry facilities and a gym.
Located in Branson, this lodge is near theme parks and on a lake. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Table Rock Lake and Lake Taneycomo, while Titanic Museum and Sight and Sound Theatres are cultural highlights. Traveling with kids? Consider Silver Dollar City and White Water. Looking to get your feet wet? Jet skiing, scuba diving and snorkeling adventures can be found near the property. Visit our Branson travel guide
Last Minute August Discount! Lakeview Lodge w/ Million Dollar View
Family-friendly lodge near Table Rock Lake
At Last Minute August Discount! Lakeview Lodge w/ Million Dollar View, you can look forward to golfing on site, a water park, and an arcade/game room. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with laundry facilities and a gym.
You'll also enjoy perks such as:
An indoor pool
Barbecue grills, games, and a billiards/pool table
Smoke-free premises
Guest reviews say great things about the helpful staff
Room features
All guestrooms at Last Minute August Discount! Lakeview Lodge w/ Million Dollar View have perks such as fireplaces and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and dining tables.
If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
Wheelchair accessibility
More
Smoking not allowed
Room amenities
Bedroom
Bedsheets provided
Sofa bed
Bathroom
8 bathrooms
Bathtub
Hair dryer
Shower
Towels provided
Entertainment
DVD player
Smart TV with cable/satellite channels
Food and drink
Coffee/tea maker
Cookware, dishware, and utensils
Dining table
Dishwasher
Ice maker
Kitchen
Kitchen island
Microwave
Oven
Refrigerator
Spices
Stovetop
Toaster
More
Air conditioning
Dryer
Fireplace
Heating
Iron/ironing board
Living room
Policies
Check-in
Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 25
Check-out
Check-out before 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Rules
guests are required to sign your Rental Agreement
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome
Events
No events allowed
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a deadbolt lock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
We should mention
A car is recommended for transportation to and from this property
Frequently asked questions
Does Last Minute August Discount! Lakeview Lodge w/ Million Dollar View have a pool?
Yes, this property has an indoor pool.
Is Last Minute August Discount! Lakeview Lodge w/ Million Dollar View pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Onsite parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at Last Minute August Discount! Lakeview Lodge w/ Million Dollar View?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Last Minute August Discount! Lakeview Lodge w/ Million Dollar View?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Last Minute August Discount! Lakeview Lodge w/ Million Dollar View located?
This family-friendly Branson lodge is located on a lake, within 1 mi (2 km) of Table Rock Lake and Silver Dollar City. Marvel Cave and Wilderness Chapel are also within 3 mi (5 km).
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.