Photo by Cortney Persiani

Find hotels near Bo Kaap Museum, Cape Town from SAR 221
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Bo Kaap Museum hotels

1. Dorp Hotel
Dorp Hotel0.6 km from Bo Kaap Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (77 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,017
SAR 1,170 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

2. Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel
Labotessa Luxury Boutique HotelCity Bowl, 0.7 km from Bo Kaap Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (43 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,859
SAR 2,138 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. Gorgeous George by Design Hotels
Gorgeous George by Design Hotels0.5 km from Bo Kaap Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (293 reviews)
The price is SAR 911
SAR 1,048 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

4. Canopy By Hilton Cape Town Longkloof
Canopy By Hilton Cape Town LongkloofGardens, 0.9 km from Bo Kaap Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (61 reviews)
The price is SAR 671
SAR 677 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel
Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel0.3 km from Bo Kaap Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (346 reviews)
The price is SAR 461
SAR 535 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

6. Trendy Studio at the Barracks on Bree
Trendy Studio at the Barracks on BreeCity Bowl, 0.5 km from Bo Kaap Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is SAR 357
SAR 357 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

7. 9 On Barrack
9 On BarrackCity Bowl, 0.8 km from Bo Kaap Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (24 reviews)
The price is SAR 246
SAR 287 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

8. Taj Cape Town
Taj Cape Town0.5 km from Bo Kaap Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is SAR 656
SAR 761 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

9. Cape Finest Guesthouse
Cape Finest GuesthouseDe Waterkant, 0.6 km from Bo Kaap Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (58 reviews)
The price is SAR 461
SAR 530 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

10. ONE26 ON M - Fluent Serviced Apartments
ONE26 ON M - Fluent Serviced Apartments0.4 km from Bo Kaap Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is SAR 210
SAR 375 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

11. Habitat Aparthotel By Totalstay
Habitat Aparthotel By TotalstayCity Bowl, 0.7 km from Bo Kaap Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (22 reviews)
The price is SAR 204
SAR 234 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

12. The Trade Boutique Hotel
The Trade Boutique Hotel0.3 km from Bo Kaap Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (141 reviews)
The price is SAR 341
SAR 392 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

13. TEN on V - Fluent Serviced Apartments
TEN on V - Fluent Serviced ApartmentsCity Bowl, 0.6 km from Bo Kaap Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is SAR 130
SAR 244 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

14. Zebra Crossing Backpackers
Zebra Crossing BackpackersCity Bowl, 0.8 km from Bo Kaap Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is SAR 221
SAR 221 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

15. La Rose B&B
La Rose B&B0.5 km from Bo Kaap Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (15 reviews)
The price is SAR 394
SAR 454 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

16. Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel0.5 km from Bo Kaap Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (513 reviews)
The price is SAR 254
SAR 296 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

17. The Barracks
The BarracksCity Bowl, 0.5 km from Bo Kaap Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (27 reviews)
The price is SAR 263
SAR 303 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Charles Hope Boutique Hometel
Charles Hope Boutique Hometel0.4 km from Bo Kaap Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (26 reviews)
The price is SAR 420
SAR 420 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

19. The Capital Mirage Hotel
The Capital Mirage HotelDe Waterkant, 0.5 km from Bo Kaap Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (295 reviews)
The price is SAR 717
SAR 824 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

20. Sunsquare Cape Town City Bowl
Sunsquare Cape Town City BowlCity Bowl, 0.4 km from Bo Kaap Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (267 reviews)
The price is SAR 466
SAR 548 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top Bo Kaap Museum Hotel Reviews

Stayeasy Cape Town City Bowl
10/10 Excellent



































































