Entire home

The Lodge House at Rhiw Goch Inn

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for The Lodge House at Rhiw Goch Inn

A loft-style room with exposed wooden beams, a flat-screen TV, a kitchenette, a sofa, and a wooden dining table. - The Lodge House at Rhiw Goch Inn (Blaenau Ffestiniog)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a built-in oven, a microwave, and a refrigerator. There is a stone wall and a wooden ceiling beam. - The Lodge House at Rhiw Goch Inn (Blaenau Ffestiniog)
A kitchen with a built-in oven, a microwave, and a television above it. There is a window and a door leading to another room. - The Lodge House at Rhiw Goch Inn (Blaenau Ffestiniog)
A bedroom with a wooden wardrobe, a bed with patterned bedding, a wooden door, and a small window. - The Lodge House at Rhiw Goch Inn (Blaenau Ffestiniog)
A stone cottage with a porch, a chimney, and a sign reading 'The Lodge.' - The Lodge House at Rhiw Goch Inn (Blaenau Ffestiniog)
You can look forward to an adjacent golf course, a garden, and a playground at The Lodge House at Rhiw Goch Inn. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
The current price is SAR 1,785
SAR 2,142 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

The Lodge House at Rhiw Goch Inn

  • Cottage near Eryri National Park
  • You can look forward to an adjacent golf course, a garden, and a playground at The Lodge House at Rhiw Goch Inn. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and include amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Kitchens and cookware/dishes/utensils

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Blaenau Ffestiniog, this cottage is next to a golf course. Mermaid Spa and Mach Loop are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Eryri National Park and Migneint-Arenig-Dduallt SSSI. Bala Lake Railway - Llanuwchllyn Station and Bala Lake Railway Interpretive Centre are also worth visiting. Visit our Blaenau Ffestiniog travel guide
View more Cottages in Blaenau Ffestiniog
Map
Rhiw Goch Inn Bronaber Trawsfynydd, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Wales, LL41 4UY

What's nearby

  • A mountainous landscape with a lake and a winding path.
    Eryri National Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A winding mountain road with snow-covered hills and directional signs.
    Mach Loop
    28 min drive - 30.9 km
  • A harbor with boats, a bridge, and a hill with buildings.
    Barmouth Beach
    34 min drive - 33.9 km
  • A castle on a hill overlooking a town with green fields and mountains in the distance.
    Harlech Castle
    35 min drive - 35.1 km
  • Llechwedd Slate Caverns
    25 min drive - 23.8 km

Getting around

  • Penrhyndeudraeth Station
    21 min drive
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
    133 min drive

Restaurants

  • On The Lake Cafe
    8 min drive
  • Bryn Arms
    9 min drive
  • Canolfan Prysor Centre
    9 min drive
  • Praha
    9 min drive
  • Bodwyn Restaurant
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is The Lodge House at Rhiw Goch Inn pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at The Lodge House at Rhiw Goch Inn?

As of 23 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at The Lodge House at Rhiw Goch Inn on 5 Dhuʻl-Qiʻdah 2026 start from SAR 1,785, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at The Lodge House at Rhiw Goch Inn?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at The Lodge House at Rhiw Goch Inn?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is The Lodge House at Rhiw Goch Inn located?

Situated in Blaenau Ffestiniog, this golf cottage is within 3 mi (5 km) of Llyn Gelli-Gain, The Ranges Motorsport Centre, and Yr Ysgwrn. Coed y Brenin Visitor Centre and Migneint-Arenig-Dduallt SSSI are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.