Entire apartment

Apartment in town

Photo gallery for Apartment in town

A compact living space with a bed, a dining table with chairs, a refrigerator, and a microwave. - Apartment in town (Arles)
A living room with a sofa, a round table, a bookshelf, and a kitchen area. - Apartment in town (Arles)
A compact kitchen with a stainless steel refrigerator, a built-in oven, a microwave, and a sink. - Apartment in town (Arles)
A bedroom with a bed, a mirror, and a door. - Apartment in town (Arles)
A minimalist living room with a dining area, a television, and a large window. - Apartment in town (Arles)
Apartment in town provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 230 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment in town

  • Charming 30m² apartment on the ground floor nicely decorated and equipped to ensure you a pleasant stay. At your disposal: Sheets, blankets, towels, soap and toilet paper. Comfortable and located in the center of Arles, close to all shops, restaurants, historical sites (Arênes), cultural (museums, Van Gogh Foundation), and festivities (Rencontres de la Photographie). It is simply the ideal way to visit our beautiful city.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Car not required
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • TV

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board
  • Limited housekeeping

Location highlights

  • In the city center

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 323 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Turn off the lights, lock the doors, and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 1300400018118

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation
A car is not required for transportation to and from this property

About the neighborhood

Located in Arles, this apartment is in the city center. Espace Van Gogh and Lee Ufan Arles are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Domaine de Lansac and Château d'Estoublon. Luma Arles and Le Manège d'Autrefois are also worth visiting. Visit our Arles travel guide
View more Apartments in Arles
Map
Arles, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

What's nearby

  • An ancient stone archway with intricate carvings and a clear blue sky with clouds in the background.
    Arles Amphitheatre
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • National School of Photography
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Place du Forum
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Camargue Nature Park
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Luma Arles
    9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Arles (ZAF-Arles Train Station)
    10 min walk
  • Nimes (FNI-Garons)
    21 min drive

Restaurants

  • Mazette !
    12 min walk
  • Paddy Mullin's
    12 min walk
  • L'Arlatan
    8 min walk
  • Mon Chou
    4 min walk
  • pizza grill le france
    7 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment in town pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartment in town?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment in town?

Check-out is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Apartment in town located?

Located in the heart of Arles, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Arles Amphitheatre, Fondation Van Gogh, and Aurelian Way. National School of Photography and Lee Ufan Arles are also within 10 minutes. Arles (ZAF-Arles Train Station) is 10 minutes by foot and Arles Station is 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Apartment in town Reviews