Entire apartment

Group Accomodation, Heliopetra Studios And Houses

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Group Accomodation, Heliopetra Studios And Houses

A terrace with two chairs and a table, overlooking a scenic landscape with trees and a view of the sea. - Group Accomodation, Heliopetra Studios And Houses (Apokoronas)
A beach with rows of blue lounge chairs and a clear view of the sea and distant mountains. - Group Accomodation, Heliopetra Studios And Houses (Apokoronas)
A poolside area with a clear blue pool, lounge chairs, and a table with a book and cups. - Group Accomodation, Heliopetra Studios And Houses (Apokoronas)
A room with a wooden ceiling, a bed, a desk with a chair, and a window with curtains. - Group Accomodation, Heliopetra Studios And Houses (Apokoronas)
A courtyard with stone walls, various trees, and buildings with light-colored facades. - Group Accomodation, Heliopetra Studios And Houses (Apokoronas)
Group Accomodation, Heliopetra Studios And Houses provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Group Accomodation, Heliopetra Studios And Houses

  • Property highlights
  • Group Accomodation, Heliopetra Studios And Houses provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Self parking (surcharge), barbecue grills, and outdoor furniture
    • Books
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Group Accomodation, Heliopetra Studios And Houses have comforts such as air conditioning.
  • More amenities include:
  • 8 bathrooms with free toiletries

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Apokoronas is home to this apartment. Port of Souda and Old Venetian Harbor are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Nea Chora Beach. Art of Living Glass Factory and Greek National Football Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Apokoronas travel guide
View more Apartments in Apokoronas
Map
Apokoronas, Crete

What's nearby

  • Almyrida Beach
    6 min drive - 3.8 km
  • Historical - Folklore Museum of Gavalochori
    7 min drive - 4.2 km
  • Kalyves Beach
    8 min drive - 5.3 km
  • Kera
    8 min drive - 5.0 km
  • Art of Living Glass Factory
    10 min drive - 6.5 km

Getting around

  • Ioannis Daskalogiannis Airport (CHQ)
    49 min drive

Restaurants

  • Αρισμαρί
    5 min drive
  • Souvlakerie
    8 min drive
  • Καφέ Ουζερί Καλή Καρδιά (Kali Kardia)
    6 min drive
  • Heliostasi
    5 min walk
  • Platanoz Cafe
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Group Accomodation, Heliopetra Studios And Houses have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Group Accomodation, Heliopetra Studios And Houses pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for a fee.

What time is check-in at Group Accomodation, Heliopetra Studios And Houses?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Group Accomodation, Heliopetra Studios And Houses?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Group Accomodation, Heliopetra Studios And Houses located?

Situated in Apokoronas, this apartment building is within 2 mi (3 km) of Historical - Folklore Museum of Gavalochori, Kera, and Almyrida Beach. Kalyves Beach is 2.3 mi (3.7 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.