Vislow Resort

Property class: 5 and above

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Adam Malysza Ski Jumping Venue Wisla-Malinka and Museum of Magic Realism Ochorowiczowka, Vislow Resort provides a free breakfast buffet, concerts and live shows, and a terrace. This guesthouse is a great place to bask in the sun with a private beach and sun loungers. Indulge in a hot stone massage, a body treatment, and a facial at the onsite spa. In addition to a coffee shop/cafe and a garden, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices).

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • On private beach
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
The current price is SAR 439
SAR 479 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Classic Room

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional
(6 reviews)
  • 36 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds OR 1 Queen Bed

Comfort Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 43 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Deluxe Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 53 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Grand Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 63 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Superior Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Trundle Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Wisla, Vislow Resort is in the suburbs and on a private beach. Wisle Market Square and Shrine of Our Lady Queen of Poland are notable landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Wisla Ski Resort and Ustron Ski Resort. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Adam Malysza Ski Jumping Venue Wisla-Malinka. Take in the nearby slopes with cross-country skiing and downhill skiing, or check out other outdoor activities such as snowmobiling and sledding. Visit our Wisla travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Wisla
Map
3E Czarne, Wisla, Slaskie, 43-460

What's nearby

  • Adam Malysza Ski Jumping Venue Wisla-Malinka
    16 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Nowa Ski Osada
    4 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Krasnal
    4 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Maluch Ski Lift
    4 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Wisla Ski Resort
    23 min drive - 9.7 km

Getting around

  • Wisla Station
    8 min drive
  • Zilina (ILZ)
    91 min drive

Restaurants

  • u Janeczki
    6 min drive
  • U Karola
    8 min drive
  • Karczma Kubalonka
    11 min drive
  • Karczma na Skolnitym
    10 min drive
  • Pietrówka
    7 min drive

About this property

Vislow Resort

  • Luxury family-friendly guesthouse near Adam Malysza Ski Jumping Venue Wisla-Malinka
  • Located close to Museum of Magic Realism Ochorowiczowka and Wisla Ski Resort, Vislow Resort provides a free breakfast buffet, concerts and live shows, and a terrace. With amenities like a private beach and sun loungers, this guesthouse is the perfect place to soak up the sun. Indulge in a hot stone massage, a body treatment, and a facial at the onsite spa. In addition to a coffee shop/cafe and a garden, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices).
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An indoor pool and outdoor pool access nearby, along with free cabanas and sun loungers
    • Self parking (surcharge), a roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), and a vending machine
    • Multilingual staff, an elevator, and a 24-hour front desk
    • A water dispenser, a nature reserve, and a computer station
  • Room features
  • All 125 rooms have comforts such as laptop-compatible safes and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to thoughtful touches like separate sitting areas and bathrobes.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and designer toiletries
    • 49-inch Smart TVs with premium channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, balconies, and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Vislow Resort have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool and outdoor pool access. Pool access is from 9:00 AM–midnight.

How much does it cost to stay at Vislow Resort?

As of 24 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Vislow Resort on 24 Dhuʻl-Qiʻdah 2026 start from SAR 439, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Vislow Resort pet-friendly?

Yes, dogs are allowed at this property. There's a deposit of PLN 500 per stay and a fee of PLN 95 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for PLN 25 per day. Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Vislow Resort?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Vislow Resort?

Check-out is at noon.

Does Vislow Resort provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle.

Where is Vislow Resort located?

Nestled on the beach, this Wisla guesthouse is within 3 mi (5 km) of Adam Malysza Ski Jumping Venue Wisla-Malinka, Museum of Magic Realism Ochorowiczowka, and Wisle Market Square. Wisla Ski Resort and Dolina Gościradowca Trail are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Vislow Resort Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.8

Cleanliness

9.4

Amenities

9.4

Staff & service

9.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 45 out of 58 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 11 out of 58 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 58 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 58 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 58 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Our second stay here, we liked it a lot, very comfortable, spacious and well equipped apartment, quiet area, lots of attractions on the hotel premises for kids and grown ups.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great stay

Comfy apartments. Great food in restaurant.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Excellent place

We had a very comfortable stay here, the room was spacious accomodating 6 of us. All very modern and nice. Well equipped kitchen and bathroom, included also washing machine. The ground floor apartment had the advantage of patio. Breakfast buffet was also fantastic with a great choice of food every day.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good breakfast, service at the front desk needs improvement, no answer to messages on the tablet
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Disliked: Staff & service
Great hotel with perfect restaurant but.... 1. house keeping trolley was next to my doors for two days - really there is no space than upper floor just in front of room? 2. restaurant service - I was alone in restaurant and your waiter haven't seen my presence - talking loud about situations in restaurant with his colleague. 3. Next day had to move from restaurant to bar due to group dinner - I was only one more table occupied with me - heard discussion of waitresses behind the bar - after 10 min of waiting for menus decided to go and pick up. Bill - waiter said that invoice will be done in reception - and ? No information where I have to pay - also had to go to reception and pay there. Great place with amazing cuisine - just small training for personel
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This place was amazing
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Great place to stay.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Nice property, helpful stuff, good food
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great stay

Very good breakfast, nice quite location
Stayed 1 night in May 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Amazing place just the Spa is quite small and pool is not big enough for swimming
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Absolutely exceptional
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Everything
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Erholung pur im Vislow Resort – mit einem Wermutstropfen Unser Aufenthalt war traumhaft: moderne, gepflegte Anlage, hochwertige und saubere Apartments, sehr freundliches Personal, das jeden Wunsch erfüllt. SPA-Anlage top, Kinderbetreuung und Abendunterhaltung am See wunderschön. Frühstück und Abendessen auf höchstem Niveau – wie vom Sternekoch. Leider trübte das Verhalten einiger Gäste aus Tschechien die Erholung: Missachtung der Hausordnung (Kinder nach 21 Uhr im Erwachsenen-SPA, Liegen früh morgens reserviert, sehr laut, keine Grußkultur). Im Gegensatz dazu waren die polnischen Gäste ausgesprochen freundlich und rücksichtsvoll. Fazit: Wir kommen gern wieder, hoffen aber auf konsequentere Regel-Einhaltung, damit die entspannte Atmosphäre erhalten bleibt.
Stayed 6 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Fräscha rum, rymligt. Eget kök, diskmaskin, tvättmaskin, kylskåp på rummet. Balkong. Inomhuspool och jacuzzi. Liten strand vid egen liten damm, mest för små barn och hundar. God mat på restaurangen. God frukost, stort utbud. Parkering vid boendet kostar. Begränsad engelska kunskap hos personalen men det går att kommunicera. Rekommenderas!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Sehr schöne und ruhige Anlage mit sehr schönen kleinen Wohnungen, gut zu erreichen ins Stadtzentrum. Perfekt zum wandern oder Radfahrern
Stayed 6 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Mariusz

Hotel nowoczesny, wygodny. W tygodniu pobyt spokojny, bez tłumów. Cisza i relaks.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nicht gefallen hat mir die Lage des Zimmers. Wir waren direkt in dem 1. Haus an der „Einfahrt“. Jedes Auto was rein und raus fuhr hat man gehört und an unserem Zimmer führte der Weg zur Rezeption vorbei. Es war also sehr laut. Auf die Nachfrage ob wir ein anderes Zimmer haben können weiter hinten auf dem Gelände hieß es nein.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

적극 추천

신설 아파트먼트 형 리조트라서 청결하고 가성비가 매우 좋음. 적극 추천.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

super obiekt i przyjemny pobyt

Polecam vislow apartamenty z całego serca. jak dla mnie nie ma sie do czego przyczepic. nowoczesny, pieknie zaprojektowany nowy obiekt, solidne wykonanie, przepyszne sniadania, dobra restauracja i oczywiscie bardzo miła i pomocna obsługa. Jesli będe nastepnym razem w Wiśle na pewno tam sie zatrzymam :-)
Stayed 5 nights in Jan 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

VI SLOW nazwa zobowiązuje. Cicho, spokojnie, ....

Nowy resort ze strefą SPA oraz basenem i saunami w pięknym otoczeniu natury. Cicho i spokojnie dla tego VI-SLOV. Miałem okazję skorzystać z masażu przez Panią Danusię i był on rewelacyjny. Bardzo ładna restauracja ze smaczną i zdrową kuchnią. Ja byłem bardzo zadowolony mimo że spędziłem tam tylko dwa dni, ale na pewno wrócę.
Centrum obiektu, po lewej recepcja, kawiarnia, restauracja, SPA i baseny. W koło budynki z apartamentami i oczywiście piękne jeziorko.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Na wysokim poziomie

Wspaniałe miejsce, gustownie i funkcjonalne wnetrza, pyszne jedzenia. Obsluga na najwyższym poziom. Blisko natury i szlakow turysrtcznych
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Idealne miejsce na wypoczynek.

Świetne miejsce na wypoczynek. Dużo atrakcji na miejscu, w tym dla dzieci. Dogodna lokalizacja.
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Niesamowite apartamenty na weekend odpoczynku

Niesamowite doświadczenie odpoczynku w górach. Przepiękne apartamenty przy samej Wiśle.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Super polecam
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026