
Find hotels near Seletar Reservoir Park, Singapore from SAR 468
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Seletar Reservoir Park hotels




1. Mandai Rainforest Resort By Banyan Tree
Mandai Rainforest Resort By Banyan Tree2 km from Seletar Reservoir Park
Kit Ee
SAR 1,145
SAR 1,373 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




2. Shangri-La Singapore
Shangri-La Singapore10.1 km from Seletar Reservoir Park
Karen
SAR 949
SAR 1,138 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




3. Conrad Singapore Orchard
Conrad Singapore OrchardOrchard, 10.8 km from Seletar Reservoir Park
Dan
SAR 963
SAR 1,155 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. JEN Singapore Tanglin by Shangri-La
JEN Singapore Tanglin by Shangri-LaOrchard, 10.8 km from Seletar Reservoir Park
Maricel
SAR 543
SAR 651 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




5. Citadines Connect Rochester Singapore
Citadines Connect Rochester Singapore10.8 km from Seletar Reservoir Park
Chun Siew
SAR 558
SAR 669 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




6. YOTEL Singapore Orchard Road
YOTEL Singapore Orchard RoadOrchard, 10.8 km from Seletar Reservoir Park
Ronnel
SAR 391
SAR 468 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. Quincy Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality
Quincy Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality10.8 km from Seletar Reservoir Park
George
SAR 587
SAR 703 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Park Avenue Rochester
Park Avenue Rochester10.8 km from Seletar Reservoir Park
Sunil
SAR 497
SAR 497 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




9. Mercure Singapore On Stevens
Mercure Singapore On Stevens9.9 km from Seletar Reservoir Park
ROCH
SAR 443
SAR 532 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Artyzen Singapore
Artyzen SingaporeOrchard, 10.7 km from Seletar Reservoir Park
MARISA
SAR 968
SAR 1,190 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




11. Aloft by Marriott Singapore Novena
Aloft by Marriott Singapore Novena9.2 km from Seletar Reservoir Park
Pankaj
SAR 520
SAR 623 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




12. Four Points by Sheraton Singapore, Jurong
Four Points by Sheraton Singapore, Jurong10.7 km from Seletar Reservoir Park
Rebecca Hui Yue
SAR 558
SAR 669 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




13. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Singapore Novena by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Singapore Novena by IHG10.2 km from Seletar Reservoir Park
Supinda
SAR 499
SAR 616 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Novotel Singapore on Stevens
Novotel Singapore on Stevens9.9 km from Seletar Reservoir Park
joshua
SAR 494
SAR 593 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Pan Pacific Orchard
Pan Pacific OrchardOrchard, 10.6 km from Seletar Reservoir Park
Bridgette
SAR 1,028
SAR 1,232 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




16. Four Seasons Hotel Singapore
Four Seasons Hotel SingaporeOrchard, 10.8 km from Seletar Reservoir Park
MARISA
SAR 1,266
SAR 1,518 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




17. Royal Plaza on Scotts
Royal Plaza on ScottsOrchard, 10.8 km from Seletar Reservoir Park
Kurt Wei
SAR 545
SAR 662 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. Courtyard by Marriott Singapore Novena
Courtyard by Marriott Singapore Novena9.7 km from Seletar Reservoir Park
Mia
SAR 731
SAR 877 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




19. The Standard, Singapore
The Standard, Singapore10.2 km from Seletar Reservoir Park
LU
SAR 799
SAR 958 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




20. Orchard Rendezvous Hotel by Far East Hospitality
Orchard Rendezvous Hotel by Far East HospitalityOrchard, 10.6 km from Seletar Reservoir Park
Nobumori
SAR 549
SAR 658 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Seletar Reservoir Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mandai Rainforest Resort By Banyan Tree | 9.0 Wonderful 297 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shangri-La Singapore | 9.2 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Conrad Singapore Orchard | 9.4 Exceptional 282 reviews | View | |||||
![]() JEN Singapore Tanglin by Shangri-La | 9.0 Wonderful 1,016 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Citadines Connect Rochester Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 159 reviews | View |
Top Seletar Reservoir Park Hotel Reviews
JEN Singapore Tanglin by Shangri-La
10/10 Excellent
"Rooms were clean and spacious and secured. Staff was very helpful and friendly."
Pan Pacific Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"The service during my 8-day stay was exceptional every day. I stayed in a Club Room and Nam and Tini were helpful and delightful. When checking out, Paul helped me get myself and my luggage from my room and into a taxi to the airport. I appreciated all the assistance I received here. Guest services was also exceptional!! This is now my go-to hotel in Singapore."
Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore
8/10 Good
"Good sized room, great location with plenty of food and transportation options."
Mandai Rainforest Resort By Banyan Tree
10/10 Excellent
"Dessert menu needs to be changed"
YOTEL Singapore Orchard Road
10/10 Excellent
"excellent location"
Hmlet Essentials Novena
10/10 Excellent
"A little smaller than anticipated for an urban suite tbh"
Shangri-La Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"Veuve in lobby 12-10:30. Amazing."
The Initial Sama Serviced Residences
10/10 Excellent
"The location is very close to shops and the train stations, which is great. Was here for the F1's and was so comfortable with my stay."
Orchid Country Club
10/10 Excellent
"Family friendly, helpful stuff."
Other attractions near Seletar Reservoir Park
Photo by David Chase
Singapore Zoo
8.6/10 (2,876 reviews)
See the exotic and native animals who live at Singapore Zoo during your trip to Singapore. Wander the picturesque gardens and marina in this vibrant area.
Photo by Sharon Dutton
River Safari
8.0/10 (1 review)
See the exotic and native animals who call River Safari home during your travels in Singapore. Stroll along the marina or visit the shops in this vibrant area.

Central Catchment Nature Reserve
Explore the great outdoors at Central Catchment Nature Reserve, a lovely green space in Singapore.

Night Safari
8.4/10 (795 reviews)
See the exotic and native animals who call Night Safari home during your travels in Singapore. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Executive Golf Course
Enjoy a round of golf in Singapore at Executive Golf Course. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
SpringLeaf Nature Park
After visiting SpringLeaf Nature Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Singapore. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Orchidville
Enjoy an outing to Orchidville during your stay in Singapore. Stroll along the marina or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Thomson Nature Park
You can take time to visit Thomson Nature Park during your travels to Singapore. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the shops in this vibrant area.




