Marifah Inn

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Marifah Inn provides amenities like free continental breakfast and dry cleaning/laundry services. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.4 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant

Room options

Deluxe Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Salina is home to Marifah Inn. Yesteryear Museum and Smoky Hill Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Stiefel Theatre for the Performing Arts and Kenwood Cove Water Park. Prairie Lavender Farm and Rolling Hills Zoo are also worth visiting. Visit our Salina travel guide
Map
1846 N 9th St, Salina, KS, 67401

What's nearby

  • Yesteryear Museum
    2 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Salina Community Theatre
    5 min drive - 4.0 km
  • Smoky Hill Museum
    5 min drive - 4.0 km
  • Stiefel Theatre for the Performing Arts
    5 min drive - 4.3 km
  • Kenwood Cove Water Park
    6 min drive - 5.1 km

Getting around

  • Salina, KS (SLN-Salina Municipal)
    12 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pilot Travel Center
    5 min walk
  • Flying J
    3 min drive
  • Sonic Drive-In
    5 min drive
  • Braum's
    7 min drive
  • Casey's
    6 min drive

About this property

Marifah Inn

  • Property highlights
  • Marifah Inn provides amenities like free continental breakfast and dry cleaning/laundry services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An indoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Marifah Inn offer comforts such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Sound-insulated walls and window screens
    • Daily housekeeping and phones

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Marifah Inn have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool.

Is Marifah Inn pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property. There's a deposit of USD 50 per stay and a fee of USD 20 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Marifah Inn?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Marifah Inn?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Marifah Inn located?

Situated in Salina, this hotel is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Yesteryear Museum and within 3 mi (5 km) of Smoky Hill Museum and Salina Community Theatre. Stiefel Theatre for the Performing Arts and Lakewood Park are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

6.4