
Find hotels near SILO, Dallas from SAR 342
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for SILO hotels




1. Hôtel Swexan
Hôtel Swexan2.3 km from SILO
Ronald
SAR 1,657
SAR 2,127 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




2. The Ritz-Carlton, Dallas
The Ritz-Carlton, DallasUptown, 2.5 km from SILO
Christopher
SAR 2,248
SAR 2,831 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




3. Hotel ZaZa Dallas
Hotel ZaZa DallasUptown, 2.7 km from SILO
Constance
SAR 1,105
SAR 1,472 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Rosewood Mansion on Turtle Creek
Rosewood Mansion on Turtle Creek2.2 km from SILO
Poria
SAR 2,655
SAR 3,577 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




5. Virgin Hotels Dallas
Virgin Hotels DallasDallas Design District, 0.7 km from SILO
Josh
SAR 858
SAR 1,174 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




6. Hyatt Regency Dallas
Hyatt Regency DallasDowntown Dallas, 3.1 km from SILO
Bobby
SAR 754
SAR 885 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




7. Warwick Melrose Dallas
Warwick Melrose DallasOak Lawn, 2.3 km from SILO
Lora
SAR 731
SAR 946 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. JW Marriott Dallas Arts District Hotel
JW Marriott Dallas Arts District HotelDallas Arts District, 3.2 km from SILO
Jessica
SAR 1,051
SAR 1,408 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




9. HALL Arts Hotel, Dallas, Autograph Collection
HALL Arts Hotel, Dallas, Autograph CollectionDallas Arts District, 3.2 km from SILO
Ross
SAR 987
SAR 1,290 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. SpringHill Suites Dallas Downtown / West End
SpringHill Suites Dallas Downtown / West End2.7 km from SILO
Jonathan
SAR 503
SAR 590 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Marriott Dallas Uptown
Marriott Dallas UptownUptown, 2.1 km from SILO
John
SAR 1,077
SAR 1,395 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




12. Holiday Inn Express Dallas Medical-Market Center by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Dallas Medical-Market Center by IHGOak Lawn, 1 km from SILO
Kevin D
SAR 379
SAR 445 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. Courtyard by Marriott Dallas Downtown/Reunion District
Courtyard by Marriott Dallas Downtown/Reunion District3.1 km from SILO
Shenita
SAR 459
SAR 541 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Renaissance Dallas Hotel
Renaissance Dallas Hotel0.7 km from SILO
David
SAR 687
SAR 822 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




15. The Stoneleigh, Autograph Collection
The Stoneleigh, Autograph Collection2.1 km from SILO
Dana
SAR 1,273
SAR 1,625 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. Fairfield Inn & Suites Dallas Medical/Market Center
Fairfield Inn & Suites Dallas Medical/Market CenterDallas Design District, 0.5 km from SILO
Krystin
SAR 380
SAR 445 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




17. Sheraton Suites Market Center Dallas
Sheraton Suites Market Center DallasDallas Design District, 0.5 km from SILO
KIYONA
SAR 394
SAR 467 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. HYATT house Dallas/Uptown
HYATT house Dallas/Uptown1.8 km from SILO
Sara
SAR 409
SAR 483 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. W Dallas
W Dallas2.1 km from SILO
Jasmine
SAR 1,081
SAR 1,427 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Comfort Inn & Suites Dallas Medical - Market Center
Comfort Inn & Suites Dallas Medical - Market Center2.4 km from SILO
LaReyna
SAR 297
SAR 342 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to SILO
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hôtel Swexan | 9.8 Exceptional 333 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Ritz-Carlton, Dallas | 9.6 Exceptional 358 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel ZaZa Dallas | 9.4 Exceptional 1,951 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rosewood Mansion on Turtle Creek | 9.4 Exceptional 843 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Virgin Hotels Dallas | 9.2 Wonderful 1,128 reviews | View |
Top SILO Hotel Reviews
Hilton Garden Inn Dallas/Market Center
10/10 Excellent
"The rooms were clean and spacious and had everything we needed for a very comfortable stay"
Tru by Hilton Dallas Downtown Market Center
10/10 Excellent
"Great location for going to Medieval Times."
Home2 Suites by Hilton Dallas Medical District Lovefield
10/10 Excellent
"Rooms are great, very clean and very nice kept property. Breakfast was ok. Shower lil tight specially for bigger people."
Hilton Anatole
10/10 Excellent
"Fancy"
Days Inn by Wyndham Market Center Dallas Love Field
10/10 Excellent
"The property was conveniently located to Ojeda’s Mexican Restaurant, which everyone should try. It was also convenient to local waterholes I love visiting. The front desk staff were all accommodating."
Sheraton Suites Market Center Dallas
10/10 Excellent
"My stay was great. Clean hotel and room!!!!"
Dallas Marriott Suites Medical/Market Center
8/10 Good
"Breakfast for $30 was cold and not up to your standard! First of all it should be free, unless ala carte! Or for Marriot owners club Member ! Should have a room upgrade top floor as well ! And complimentary water We are in 2026 ! Coffee in suite should be Nespresso not okay coffee Service at the bar was excellent 5* for him"
Studio 6 Suites - Dallas, TX - Downtown
8/10 Good
"Definitely very convenient and affordable. Customer friendly and clean! Thank you we’ll be back again!"
Other attractions near SILO

Dallas Market Center
8.6/10 (3,262 reviews)
With a visit to Dallas Market Center, a popular shopping spot in Dallas, you can browse for souvenirs. Discover the top-notch restaurants and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Photo by Dave Kennedy
Dallas World Trade Center
10.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the events happening at Dallas World Trade Center during your trip to Dallas. Discover the top-notch restaurants and great live music in this vibrant area.

Katy Trail
You can take time to visit Katy Trail during your travels to Dallas. Experience the acclaimed art scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
AM/FM
After visiting AM/FM, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Dallas. Discover the top-notch restaurants and acclaimed art scene in this family-friendly area.
Dallas Market Hall
Learn about the events happening at Dallas Market Hall during your trip to Dallas.
Dallas Contemporary
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Dallas Contemporary during your trip to Dallas. Experience the acclaimed theater scene or attend a sporting event in this vibrant area.
Echo Lounge & Music Hall
You can enjoy a show at Echo Lounge & Music Hall during your stay in Dallas. Attend a sporting event or visit the shops in this family-friendly area.
The Echo Lounge & Music Hall
You can enjoy a show at The Echo Lounge & Music Hall during your trip to Dallas. Discover the acclaimed art scene and shops in this family-friendly area.




