LimeRock Inn
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for LimeRock Inn





Reviews
Popular amenities
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Business services
- Housekeeping
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Luxury Room, 1 King Bed

Luxury Room, 1 King Bed
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for Luxury Room, 1 Queen Bed

Luxury Room, 1 Queen Bed
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Standard Room, 1 King Bed

Standard Room, 1 King Bed
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Luxury Room, 1 Queen Bed

Luxury Room, 1 Queen Bed
- Garden view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Luxury Room, 1 King Bed

Luxury Room, 1 King Bed
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for Luxury Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

Luxury Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
About the neighborhood

What's nearby
Rockland Harbor Park8 min walk - 0.7 km
Maine Lighthouse Museum8 min walk - 0.7 km
Sandy Beach15 min walk - 1.3 km- Farnsworth Art Museum5 min walk - 0.5 km
- Maine Coastal Islands National Wildlife Refuge Visitor Center10 min walk - 0.9 km
Getting around
- Rockland, ME (RKD-Knox County Regional)6 min drive
Restaurants
- Dunkin'12 min walk
- Alaska Captain15 min walk
- Myrtle St. Tavern9 min walk
- Wasses12 min walk
- Dairy Queen6 min walk
About this property
LimeRock Inn
- Bed & breakfast by the ocean
- Free full breakfast, a garden, and a business center are just a few of the amenities provided at LimeRock Inn. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- You'll also find perks like:
- Free self parking
- Concierge services, tour/ticket assistance, and smoke-free premises
- Coffee/tea in the lobby
- Guest reviews say great things about the helpful staff
- Room features
- All guestrooms are individually furnished, and feature comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches like free WiFi and free bottled water.
- Extra amenities include:
- Bathrooms with free toiletries and hair dryers
- 32-inch LED TVs with cable channels and DVD players
- Ceiling fans and daily housekeeping
Similar properties

Rockland Harbor Hotel
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning

Harborline Hotel
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning

250 Main Hotel
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi

Ledges by the Bay
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant

Hampton Inn & Suites Rockland
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included

Camden Riverhouse Hotel
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi

Cedar Crest Inn
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi

Whitehall
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning

The Country Inn at Camden Rockport
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Breakfast included
- Parking included

Lord Camden Inn
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
Property amenities
Internet
- Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
- Available in some public areas: Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
- Limited onsite self parking
Food and drink
- Free full breakfast available daily 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
- Coffee and tea in common areas
Family friendly
- DVD player
Guest services
- Concierge services
- Housekeeping (daily)
- Tour and ticket assistance
Business services
- Business center
Outdoors
- Garden
More
- 2 floors
- Built in 1892
- Smoking not allowed
Room amenities
Bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Private bathroom
- Towels provided
Entertainment
- 32-inch LED TV with cable channels
- DVD player
- iPod dock
- MP3 dock
Food and drink
- Free bottled water
More
- Air conditioning
- Ceiling fan
- Individually decorated
- Individually furnished
Policies
Check-in
Check-out
Special check-in instructions
Pets
Children and extra beds
Property payment types
Important information
You need to know
Frequently asked questions
Is LimeRock Inn pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much does it cost to stay at LimeRock Inn?
As of 22 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at LimeRock Inn on 4 Dhuʻl-Qiʻdah 2026 start from SAR 654, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at LimeRock Inn?
Check-in start time: 4 PM; Check-in end time: 7 PM.
What time is check-out at LimeRock Inn?
Check-out is at 11 AM.
Where is LimeRock Inn located?
Situated near the airport, this bed & breakfast is within a 10-minute walk of Farnsworth Art Museum, Strand Theater, and Project Puffin Visitor Center. Rockland Ferry Terminal and Rockland Harbor Park are also within 10 minutes.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
LimeRock Inn Reviews
Exceptional
All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travelers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.