The Kee Resort & Spa

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Bangla Road and Royal Paradise Night Market, The Kee Resort & Spa provides a swim-up bar, a poolside bar, and a rooftop terrace. Treat yourself to a manicure/pedicure, a body wrap, or a sports massage at Kee Spa, the onsite spa. At the two on-site restaurants, enjoy breakfast, lunch, dinner, light fare, and international cuisine. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as shopping on site and a coffee shop/cafe.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
The current price is SAR 339
SAR 402 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 14 of 14 rooms

Superior Twin Room

  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed

Deluxe Twin Room

7.0 out of 10
Good
(2 reviews)
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed

Deluxe Twin Room, Pool View

  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed

Deluxe Twin Room, Pool Access

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed

Deluxe Urban Room King Bed

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(4 reviews)
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Urban Room Twin Bed

  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed

Deluxe Urban Pool Access Room King Bed

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Urban Pool Access Room Twin Bed

  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed

Superior Double Room

  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(8 reviews)
  • City view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room, Pool View

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(6 reviews)
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room, Pool Access

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional
(6 reviews)
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Jacuzzi

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • City view
  • 48 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Sea View Suite

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • Sea view
  • 80 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

About the neighborhood

Located near the beach, The Kee Resort & Spa is in Patong Beach neighborhood and is connected to a shopping center. Bangla Road and Royal Paradise Night Market are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Patong Beach and Freedom Beach. Central Patong and Banzaan Fresh Market are two other places to visit that come recommended. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including golfing. Visit our Patong travel guide
View more Resorts in Patong
Map
152/1 Taweewong Road, Patong, Phuket, 83150

What's nearby

  • A colorful sign with dolphins and the text "PATONG BEACH PHUKET THAILAND".
    Bangla Road
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A beach with jet skis and a vehicle.
    Patong Beach
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A water fountain, a sailboat, and a building with 'PIMNARA spa' signage.
    Jungceylon Shopping Center
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Royal Paradise Night Market
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Central Patong
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Phuket Intl. Airport (HKT)
    61 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's (แมคโดนัลด์)
    2 min walk
  • The Coffee Club
    3 min walk
  • Amritsr
    2 min walk
  • Kee Sky Lounge
  • Starbucks (สตาร์บัคส์)
    1 min walk

About this property

The Kee Resort & Spa

  • Upscale family-friendly resort near Bangla Road
  • Located close to Royal Paradise Night Market and Central Patong, The Kee Resort & Spa provides a swim-up bar, a poolside bar, and a rooftop terrace. Treat yourself to a manicure/pedicure, a body wrap, or a sports massage at Kee Spa, the onsite spa. At the two on-site restaurants, enjoy breakfast, lunch, dinner, light fare, and international cuisine. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with shopping on site and a coffee shop/cafe.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool and a children's pool, along with sun loungers, pool umbrellas, and a swim-up bar
    • Free self parking
    • Limo/town car service, buffet breakfast (surcharge), and a banquet hall
    • Outdoor furniture, coworking spaces, and coffee/tea in the lobby
    • Guest reviews give top marks for the helpful staff and location
  • Room features
  • All 255 rooms offer comforts such as 24-hour room service and premium bedding, in addition to thoughtful touches like laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Pillowtop mattresses and free cribs/infant beds
    • Bathrooms with designer toiletries and hair dryers
    • Wardrobes/closets, free tea bags/instant coffee, and electric kettles

Awards and affiliations

  • Sustainability Certifications
  • This property is certified by this third-party sustainability certification scheme: Travelife. For more information on what this certification requires and verifies, please visit their website.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does The Kee Resort & Spa have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool and a children's pool. Pool access is from 7:00 AM–9:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at The Kee Resort & Spa?

As of 24 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at The Kee Resort & Spa on 26 Shawwal 2026 start from SAR 339, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is The Kee Resort & Spa pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at The Kee Resort & Spa?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability). Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at The Kee Resort & Spa?

Check-out is at noon. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Does The Kee Resort & Spa provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of THB 1100 per vehicle applies.

Where is The Kee Resort & Spa located?

This family-friendly Patong resort is located by the ocean, just steps from Bangla Road and Royal Paradise Night Market. Patong Beach and Jungceylon Shopping Center are also within 10 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

The Kee Resort & Spa Reviews

8.8

Excellent

9.0

Cleanliness

8.8

Location

8.8

Staff & service

8.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 565 out of 1001 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 282 out of 1001 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 85 out of 1001 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 39 out of 1001 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 30 out of 1001 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room helpful staff and excellent service.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Accessibility to main location, beach and market. Great service and helpful staffs.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Loved my time at The KEE! Unbeatable location right in the heart of Patong, making it super easy to walk everywhere. The pool is definitely the highlight—great layout, excellent atmosphere, and a perfect spot to recharge. Highly recommend it to anyone visiting Phuket.
Stayed 6 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very close to bars, restaurants, entertainment.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent service and property right in the center of pa tong. Room was always kept clean and comfortable and the staff are very welcoming and helpful.
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff were great always helpful and easy to deal with.
Stayed 9 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Incredible hotel!! Absolutely amazing staff, services were great!
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hotel as a whole was fantastic from start to finish! Very central to everything you’re looking to do and see and the staff were fantastic on any given day! Will definitely be back again.
Stayed 10 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Brilliant hotel and staff. Super location.
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very good location,
Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was very accommodating and helpful. Beautiful property and very conveniently located.
Stayed 4 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
From the customer service to the accommodations, he made my stay in Phuket phenomenal. It’s right in the center of everything. Amazing restaurants nightlife not booking. This place would be an utter shame. The only thing I would note is for twin beds. They did not provide a topping comforter bed was still good and also the room does get a little moist and is not go below 20°C.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location. Everything was nearby. The staff was very helpful. Will definitely go back for a longer stay.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The pool and resturant are great.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good place to stay in Phuket.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very good service and nice rooms
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent location very clean. Good service lovely people fell at home all the time close to nightlife and food and restaurants.
Stayed 6 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This is the best hotel and the location to Bangla is across the street doesn’t get any better there is a 1k fee for every new guest you bring back. So holiday GF is an option to combat the fees
Stayed 6 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This was my first time visiting Phuket, and this was the first hotel I stayed at. Honestly, I had a wonderful experience. The hotel was excellent, the service was outstanding, and all the staff were incredibly friendly, welcoming, and helpful. I truly enjoyed my stay here, and I would like to thank everyone for making my trip so memorable. If I visit Phuket again, I will definitely stay at this hotel because everything is nearby and the location is perfect. I highly recommend this hotel to anyone visiting Phuket. Best regards, Hussain Golom
Stayed 9 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Super polite and helpful staff, always keen to make your trip better
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Didn't include breakfast, dinner was great and clean, same for the pool. Staff was very polite and enjoyable
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very nice hotel close to Bangla Road but still quiet. Would like to see improvement in the fitness center. They do have basic weights and a decent treadmill. I didn’t eat at restaurant so I can’t comment on that.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Closest hotel to Bangla Road and Nightlife. This isn’t a resort, rather a 3 STAR hotel. Rooms are specious, clean & breakfast looked great! This is a busy hotel and price for accommodations are very reasonable.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Amazing Pool and Rooftop Bar
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The stay was very pleasant and the staff was very accommodating
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2025