Hotel Linhatur

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Nice Avanza Cultural Center and Our Lady of Conception Church, Hotel Linhatur provides a free breakfast buffet, laundry facilities, and conference space. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Business services
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping
The current price is SAR 200
SAR 204 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Standard Single Room

  • City view
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Standard Double Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Suite

  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Linhares Centro, a neighborhood in Linhares, Hotel Linhatur is in the suburbs. Our Lady of Conception Church is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Praia do Caju and Praia do Minotauro. Don't miss out on a visit to Nice Avanza Cultural Center. Visit our Linhares travel guide
Map
Av. Augusto Calmon, 1274, Linhares, ES, 29900-067

What's nearby

  • Our Lady of Conception Church
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Nice Avanza Cultural Center
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Shopping Pátiomix
    6 min drive - 5.4 km
  • Praia do Minotauro
    12 min drive - 9.8 km
  • Praia da Areia Branca
    18 min drive - 15.6 km

Getting around

  • Linhares Regional Airport (LHN)
    14 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sushilin
    2 min walk
  • Rincão Gaúcho
    5 min walk
  • Pizzaria Villa Esperança
    3 min walk
  • Nacho Man
    3 min walk
  • Boka's Lanches
    8 min walk

About this property

Hotel Linhatur

  • Hotel near Nice Avanza Cultural Center
  • Located close to Our Lady of Conception Church and Shopping Pátiomix, Hotel Linhatur provides a free breakfast buffet, laundry facilities, and conference space. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • A TV in the lobby, luggage storage, and smoke-free premises
    • Meeting rooms, a water dispenser, and a banquet hall
    • An elevator and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All 66 rooms have comforts such as pillow menus and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to perks like free WiFi and air conditioning.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and soap
    • LCD TVs with premium channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, daily housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Linhatur pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Linhatur?

As of 24 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Linhatur on 25 Shawwal 2026 start from SAR 200, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Hotel Linhatur?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available from 6:00 AM–noon for a fee.

What time is check-out at Hotel Linhatur?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Hotel Linhatur located?

Located in Linhares Centro, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Nice Avanza Cultural Center and Our Lady of Conception Church. Shopping Pátiomix and Praia do Caju are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Linhatur Reviews

8.2

Very Good

8.4

Cleanliness

6.0

Amenities

8.8

Staff & service

7.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 27 out of 52 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 12 out of 52 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 7 out of 52 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 3 out of 52 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 3 out of 52 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Recomendo
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Infelizmente o quarto não consegue ficar escuro! Claridade entra pela porta, muito Ruin
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Staff & service, amenities
Horrível!!! Recepção ruim, cheguei tava trancada, tive que ficar uns minutos lá fora, não tinha campainha, paguei quase 300 reais um quarto para 2 pessoas e tudo dentro do quarto só tinha pra 1 pessoa, coberta, toalha etc. reservei pq não gosto de deixar meu carro na rua, por isso aluguei EXCLUSIVAMENTE ELE PQ DIZIA TER GARAGEM chegando lá não tinha e tive que deixar na rua meu carro. . Café da manhã muito bom, completo e pessoal da cozinha muito simpático!!
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, room comfort
Problema sério com o elevador
Stayed 10 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Dias para relaxar um pouquinho

A estadia como sempre foi maravilhosa, super recomendo.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service

Razoável! Bem localizado! Mas não volto…

Razoável! Hotel velho, portas com pintura descascada. Localização muito boa, com vasto comércio ao redor. Funcionários atenciosos. Quarto mediano. Café da manhã simples, deixou a desejar. Ruim: toalhas não vem embaladas. Tive q trocar, pois estavam sujas! Me deu nojo! É isso depois de já ter trocado de quarto, pois o que me deram estava com as portas horríveis, não fechavam direito.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
O endereço do Hotel está errado no sistema do Hotel.com, uma vez que o endereço correto do Hotel é Avenida Augusto Pestana, 1172. No mais as instalações do hotel são ótima e tbm o café é top.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Simplesmente Satisfeito

O hotel é simples e muito aconchegante, ficar fora de casa a trabalho não é nada fácil, mas todos são muito atenciosos desde a recepção às camareiras, sempre fico lá, parabéns a toda equipe.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Hotel simples mas bem limpo e localização excelente. Recomendo o Hotel.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2024
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Decepção
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Hotel bem simples.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Hotel muito agradável, facil acesso limpo bom atendimento, quarto bom com um excelente café da manhã, o estacionamento também em local seguro, ideal para quem vai a negócios em Linhares.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, room comfort
Bem localizado e café da manhã bom.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities

Recomendo

Hotel excelente na limpeza e no atendimento. Fiquei outras vezes lá e foi td perfeito, somente nesta última que o quarto onde ficamos tinha os revestimentos chão soltos e a cama ruim,acho que quebrada pois ranguia mutio no que incomodou para durimir, mas se volto, volto sim, custo benefico excelente. Café da manhã ótimo qualidade. Recomendo.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Ótimo hotel

Ficamos 1 noite. Tudo certinho, nada a reclamar. Café da manhã muito bom !
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Excelente

Gostei bastante do hotel, viajei a trabalho e fiquei no local pela segunda vez, achei interessante o fato de limparem o quarto todos os dias, sempre cheirozinho, para quem fica uma semana fora de casa, essa dedicação com a limpeza gera um bem estar fabuloso, toda a equipe está de parabéns.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025