Hotel Eleana

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of free breakfast, a poolside bar, and a terrace at Hotel Eleana. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a garden and a library.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Superior Studio

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Mountain view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms (Split Level)

  • City view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Superior Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Superior Apartment (Loft)

  • Mountain view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Suite, Jetted Tub

  • 65 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Beds and 2 Twin Beds

About the neighborhood

Lefkada is home to Hotel Eleana. Lefkadas Marina and Get Active! Day Tours are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Mount Skaros Oak Grove and Ionian Sea. Visit our Lefkada travel guide
Map
Nikiana, Lefkada, Lefkada Island, 31100

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape at sunset with a marina, boats, and a waterfront promenade.
    Lefkadas Marina
    20 min drive - 17.2 km
  • A turquoise pool with a waterfall, surrounded by rocky cliffs and greenery.
    Nidri Waterfalls
    21 min drive - 14.9 km
  • A beach with numerous umbrellas and sun loungers, rocky formations in the background, and clear blue water.
    Kathisma Beach
    23 min drive - 17.6 km
  • A coastal beach with clear turquoise waters, a sandy shore, and a rocky cliff.
    Milos Beach
    23 min drive - 14.6 km
  • A coastal landscape with a beach, cliffs, and a boat on the water.
    Porto Katsiki Beach
    53 min drive - 38.8 km

Getting around

  • Preveza (PVK-Aktion National)
    52 min drive

Restaurants

  • Anna Maria
    13 min drive
  • Tasty Gyros And Grill since 1988
    14 min drive
  • The street bar
    14 min drive
  • Η Ανάσα του Ζορμπά (The Breath of Zorba)
    9 min drive
  • Porto Nikiana
    8 min drive

About this property

Hotel Eleana

  • Property highlights
  • At Hotel Eleana, you can look forward to free breakfast, a poolside bar, and a terrace. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. In addition to a garden and a library, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool and a children's pool, along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self parking
    • Bike rentals, tour/ticket assistance, and luggage storage
    • A front-desk safe, an elevator, and concierge services
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel Eleana offer perks such as premium bedding and air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Tubs or showers and hair dryers
    • Plasma TVs with DVD players
    • Balconies, kitchens, and refrigerators

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Eleana have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool and a children's pool.

Is Hotel Eleana pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Eleana?

Check-in start time: 2:30 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Hotel Eleana?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hotel Eleana located?

Situated in Lefkada, this hotel is steps from Ionian Sea, and within 3 mi (5 km) of Melissa Gorge and Mount Skaros Oak Grove. Nikiana South Beach and Episkopos Beach are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Eleana Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

9.8

Location

10

Staff & service

9.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 11 out of 14 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 14 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 14 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 14 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 14 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room, staff very friendly and helpful
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
perfect position with a family
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Property conditions & facilities
Buono il rapporto qualità-prezzo.
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Lovely hotel but annoying church bells

Warm welcome, clean spacious room. Pool is lovely and works very well for kids. Breakfast was pretty average but Covid affected. The local church starts ringing bells extremely loudly at 7am which is irritating.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great hotel close to amenities

We arrived at the Eleana hotel and we were greeted by Staff and very well looked after. In fact our room was upgraded which we were delighted about. The food was good. The only thing to grumble about (probably because it was the end of the season) is the pool bar wasn't always available and there wasn't a bar service in the evenings. Overall this is a very good hotel and we would go back again.
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2017
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Preis Leistung Verhältnis ist in Ordnung

Das Hotel befindet sich in unmittelbarer Nähe zum Strand. Liegen am Pool ist aber auch möglich. Das Zimmer war echt groß, leider hatten wir Balkon zur Strasse, aber mit einer Bergenaussicht. Die kleine Küche ist gut ausgestattet und alles sauber. Es gab nur 2 Punkte, die uns nicht gefallen haben. Frühstück ist eine Katastrophe. Die ganze Woche immer das gleiche und die Auswahl ist sehr begrenzt. Kaffee und O"saft" (Pulvergetränk) gingen gar nicht. Und es gab nur griechische Sender im Fernsehen. Nicht das wir im Urlaub Fernsehen gucken, aber wäre nett mal Nachrichten zu hören.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Très bon séjour de 2 nuits

Très bon service à l'accueil et le petit déjeuner était parfait. Nous étions 4 adultes dans une chambre à 2 étages, c'était parfait.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

מצויין.

המלון נמצא במרכז העיר. מלון נקי מאוד, חדרים מאובזרים עם מטבח, קומקום מיני בר, כיריים חשמליות. חדרים גדולים. צוות המלון מקסים ואדיב. ארוחת הבוקר טובה מאוד. הבריכה טובה ונקייה. מומלץ בחום.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Eleana Hotel - A MUST

Ourstay was exceptional. The room, the breakfast, the location were fantastic but what made this stay truly amazing was the helpful staff led by Ms. Demetra whose hospitality and assistance in suggesting island locations to visit and recommended restaurants made our stay at Eleana unforgettable!
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Paradise in Paradise

I really have nothing bad to say about Hotel Eleana except the wifi was spotty in the room. Dimitra at the front dest made some suggestions for us that worked out perfectly. I would HIGHLY recommend a stay here..
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Top-Unterkunft mit bester Ausstattung und super Service

Das Hotel Eleana bietet hervorragenden Komfort. Die Zimmer sind mit hochwertigem Mobiliar ausgestattet. Alles ist absolut neuwertig, das Hotel wurde erst vor drei Jahren eröffnet. Besondere Pluspunkte sind die Größe der Zimmer, die Klimaanlage und der Moskitoschutz an allen Fenstern. Das Frühstücksbuffet ist sehr reichhaltig, für Selbstversorger gibt es drei kleine Supermärkte und eine Bäckerei um die Ecke. Auch einige Restaurants sind in kürzester Entfernung zu erreichen. Geführt wird das Hotel von einem sehr hilfsbereiten und kompetenten Team. Das Publikum ist international, die Außenanlage besteht aus einem Pool mit einer Poolbar. Es sind ausreichend Liegen und zahlreiche Sitzgelegenheiten vorhanden. Insgesamt bietet das Hotel ein ausgezeichnetes Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort