Entire apartment

Csillag Apartman

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for Csillag Apartman

Living area - Csillag Apartman (Kisvárda)
Room - Csillag Apartman (Kisvárda)
Bathroom - Csillag Apartman (Kisvárda)
Living area - Csillag Apartman (Kisvárda)
Room - Csillag Apartman (Kisvárda)
Located close to Kisvárda Castle, Csillag Apartman provides a shopping mall on site. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Csillag Apartman

  • Apartment near Kisvárda Castle
  • Csillag Apartman provides a shopping mall on site and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Csillag Apartman feature comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and portable fans
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Wardrobes/closets, kitchens, and refrigerators

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Kisvárda is home to this apartment. Kisvárda Castle and Palanok Castle are notable landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Kosino Thermal Complex and Zemplén Kalandpark. Don't miss out on a visit to Nyiregyhaza Zoo. Visit our Kisvárda travel guide
View more Apartments in Kisvárda
Map
Csillag út 25., Kisvárda, 4600

What's nearby

  • Kisvárda Castle
    3 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Rétköz Museum
    3 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Nyiregyhaza Zoo
    43 min drive - 57.3 km
  • Roman Catholic Cathedral
    43 min drive - 54.2 km
  • Zemplén Kalandpark
    56 min drive - 60.5 km

Getting around

  • Kisvárda-Hármasút Station
    16 min walk
  • Uzhhorod (UDJ-Uzhhorod Intl.)
    63 min drive

Restaurants

  • Poncsák Cukrászda
    6 min walk
  • Madison Pub & Restaurant
    14 min walk
  • Coffee Tea Area
    7 min walk
  • Kan Sas Söröző
    18 min walk
  • Camping büfé - Kisvárda
    18 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Csillag Apartman pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Csillag Apartman?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Csillag Apartman?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Csillag Apartman located?

Situated in Kisvárda, this apartment building is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Kisvárda Castle and within 32 mi (52 km) of Kosino Thermal Complex and Nyiregyhaza Zoo. Zemplén Kalandpark is 31.7 mi (51.1 km) away. Kisvárda-Hármasút Station is 16 minutes by foot and Kisvarda Station is 30 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.2

Very Good