Natural Springs Lodge

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

At Natural Springs Lodge, you can look forward to a free grocery shopping service, a firepit, and an outdoor entertainment area. Enjoy onsite activities like volleyball and fishing. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services
  • Kitchen

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

Basic Cabin

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Large Twin Beds

Basic Cabin

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Basic Cabin

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Basic Cabin

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Large Twin Beds

Basic Cabin

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Large Twin Beds

Basic Cabin

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Large Twin Beds

Basic Cabin

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed and 4 Large Twin Beds

Basic Cabin

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 King Beds

Basic Cabin

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Large Twin Beds

About the neighborhood

Located in Hunt, Natural Springs Lodge is on a river. Hill Country Arts Foundation and Kathleen Cook Art Studio are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Riverhill Country Club and Bella Luz. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Cree Family Tennis Center, or consider a night out at Inn Conference Center. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hunting. Visit our Hunt travel guide
View more Lodges in Hunt
Map
3088 Texas 39, Hunt, TX, 78024

What's nearby

  • A calm river reflecting trees and rocks.
    Lost Maples State Natural Area
    33 min drive - 44.7 km
  • A lake surrounded by trees and a clear sky.
    Kerrville-Schreiner Park
    58 min drive - 55.9 km
  • Stonehenge II
    30 min drive - 24.0 km
  • Hill Country Arts Foundation
    30 min drive - 24.0 km
  • Schreiner University
    55 min drive - 52.9 km

Getting around

  • San Antonio International Airport (SAT)
    91 min drive

Restaurants

  • Rio Rancho
    11 min drive
  • Elaine's Table Restaurant
    11 min drive
  • Alexandra's Tea House
    25 min drive
  • Fiftty Fiftty Fiftty
    18 min drive
  • Creekside Resort
    22 min drive

About this property

Natural Springs Lodge

  • Lodge by the river with rooms refurbished in 2025
  • At Natural Springs Lodge, you can look forward to a free grocery shopping service, a firepit, and an outdoor entertainment area. Enjoy onsite activities like volleyball and fishing. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Breakfast (surcharge), 3 outdoor pickleball courts, and a gift shop
    • Outdoor furniture, meeting rooms, and charcoal grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Natural Springs Lodge boast comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops
    • Decks/patios, heating, and housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Natural Springs Lodge pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Natural Springs Lodge?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Natural Springs Lodge?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Natural Springs Lodge located?

Situated on a river, this lodge is 7.7 mi (12.4 km) from Guadalupe River and within 16 mi (25 km) of Hill Country Arts Foundation and Stonehenge II. Duncan-McAshan Visual Arts Center and Kathleen Cook Art Studio are also within 16 mi (25 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Natural Springs Lodge Reviews

10

Exceptional

9.4

Cleanliness

9.4

Amenities

9.4

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The location is great, beautiful waterfront, not too deep, clear, perfect for kids.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful river front cabins. River access is huge with many options . Fantastic place. We will go backz
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026