Residencial Pinto

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Residencial Pinto provides a free breakfast buffet and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping
The current price is SAR 191
SAR 202 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Standard Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Quadruple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Standard Triple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed OR 1 Twin Bed

About the neighborhood

Guarda is home to Residencial Pinto . Solar dos Póvoas and Castelo da Guarda (Guarda Castle) are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Parque Urbano do Rio Diz and Mondego Walkways. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking/biking trails. Visit our Guarda travel guide
View more B&B in Guarda
Map
Rua da Pombeira,, 3, Guarda, Distrito da Guarda, 6300-035

What's nearby

  • Parque Urbano do Rio Diz
    4 min drive - 4.4 km
  • Estação Ferroviária da Guarda
    4 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Guarda Museum
    8 min drive - 8.7 km
  • Guarda Cathedral
    8 min drive - 8.7 km
  • Sortelha
    10 min drive - 9.8 km

Getting around

  • Guarda Station
    9 min drive
  • Porto Airport (OPO)
    134 min drive

Restaurants

  • Galp
    6 min drive
  • Restaurante Aquáriu's
    5 min drive
  • KFC
    5 min drive
  • Eurest
    3 min drive
  • McDonald's
    6 min drive

About this property

Residencial Pinto

  • Property highlights
  • Residencial Pinto provides a free breakfast buffet and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Residencial Pinto boast comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with tubs or showers and shampoo
    • Cable channels and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Residencial Pinto pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 10 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at Residencial Pinto ?

As of 25 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Residencial Pinto on 1 Dhuʻl-Qiʻdah 2026 start from SAR 191, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Residencial Pinto ?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Residencial Pinto ?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Residencial Pinto located?

Situated in Guarda, this bed & breakfast is 1.9 mi (3 km) from Estação Ferroviária da Guarda and 2 mi (3.2 km) from Parque Urbano do Rio Diz. Igreja da Misericórdia da Guarda and Guarda Museum are also within 6 mi (10 km). Guarda Station is 28 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Residencial Pinto Reviews

8.0

Very Good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026