Sea Valley Lodge

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Kabak Beach, Sea Valley Lodge provides a free breakfast buffet, a poolside bar, and a free daily manager's reception. The on-site restaurant, Sea Valley LodgeRestorant, offers breakfast, dinner, and a beachfront location. In addition to a terrace and a garden, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar
The current price is SAR 436
SAR 484 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Olive Bungalow

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Pine Bungalow

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • Sea view
  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Tree House

  • Sea view
  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Cedar Bungalow

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Carob Suite

  • Garden view
  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed, 1 Large Twin Bed and 1 Twin Murphy Bed

Palm Suite

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sea view
  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed, 1 Twin Murphy Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Fethiye, Sea Valley Lodge is in the mountains and near the beach. While the natural beauty of Kabak Beach and Ölüdeniz Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can check out Fethiye Marina. Grand Ucel Aqua Park and Orka World Water Park are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with boat tours nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails. Visit our Fethiye travel guide
Map
Faralya Köyü Kabak Koyu No 45, Fethiye, Mugla, 48300

What's nearby

  • A rocky coastline with clear water and sparse vegetation.
    Kabak Valley
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A coastal landscape with clear turquoise waters, rocky cliffs, and a mountainous backdrop.
    Ölüdeniz Beach
    34 min drive - 19.5 km
  • A coastal city with a bay, boats, and mountains in the background.
    Fethiye Marina
    57 min drive - 36.8 km
  • A boat on a rocky shore with a sunset over the ocean and mountains in the background.
    Çalış Beach
    59 min drive - 39.8 km
  • Kabak Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km

Getting around

  • Dalaman (DLM-Dalaman Intl.)
    124 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sarpedon Restaurant
    19 min drive
  • Bar / Liberty Hotels Lykia
    22 min drive
  • Kabak Misafir Evi
    16 min walk
  • Forest Bar
    21 min drive
  • Chakra Beach Kabak
    2 min walk

About this property

Sea Valley Lodge

  • Hotel remodeled in 2024 and located near Kabak Beach
  • You can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a poolside bar, and a free daily manager's reception at Sea Valley Lodge. The on-site restaurant, Sea Valley LodgeRestorant, offers breakfast, dinner, and a beachfront location. In addition to a terrace and a garden, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool along with free cabanas, sun loungers, and pool umbrellas
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), an electric car charging station, and express check-out
    • Luggage storage, a billiards/pool table, and books
    • Concierge services, tour/ticket assistance, and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually decorated, and have comforts such as pillow menus and laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as thoughtful touches like air conditioning and separate sitting areas.
  • More amenities include:
    • Select Comfort beds and free cribs/infant beds
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and bidets
    • Balconies or patios, wardrobes/closets, and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Sea Valley Lodge have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool. Pool access is from 9:00 AM–7:30 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Sea Valley Lodge?

As of 24 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Sea Valley Lodge on 25 Shawwal 2026 start from SAR 436, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Sea Valley Lodge pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at Sea Valley Lodge?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Sea Valley Lodge?

Check-out is at noon.

Does Sea Valley Lodge provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of TRY 4000 per person applies.

Where is Sea Valley Lodge located?

Situated in the mountains, this hotel is steps from Kabak Valley and Kabak Beach. Paradise Beach and Aktas Beach are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Sea Valley Lodge Reviews

8.8

Excellent

8.8

Cleanliness

8.8

Location

8.8

Staff & service

8.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 95 out of 151 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 29 out of 151 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 17 out of 151 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 4 out of 151 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 6 out of 151 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Breakfast was good, dinner could have been better. There were fewer sunbeds than the number of guests.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Amenities
Great view and clean hotel.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Beach stay with plenty of nature

Nice stay, beautiful nature, very good beach by the hotel and a great pool, paradise beach nearby reacheble with speed boat or a 2hs trek Restaurante was very good and breakfast ok
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Amazing stay!

The rooms were clean and refreshed with soap etc every day with was great without having to ask, the staff are so lovely and helpful - they will help with anything! The pool is gorgeous, and being just on the beach is fantastic. No treks required (unlike other hotels).
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We loved our stay at Sea Valley Lodge. Perfect place to relax, wind down. Swimming pool, beach, ocean activities, everything you need all in one place. A special mention to the entire staff for being so accommodating and efficient.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Staff & service
More information could be provided at check in, dining hours and information or how its done was something I had to figure out myself. The staff were generally kind and warm and nice to talk to, but in terms of operative procedure, it could be improved. Staff could do with additional support at the reception, it seemed to be very busy and the receptionist was trying to manage the overwhelm alone for days, and naturally there seemed to be tension.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
V helpful reception staff. Good breakfast. V close to beach. Fantastic beach bar with great staff. Nice pool. Mediocre overpriced restaurant with staff in need of training. We had a lovely big room with generous bathroom and separate sitting room.
Beach bar
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful property and room! The front desk staff were great and the property is right on the beach and has beach chairs for guests. The restaurant staff were a bit inattentive and forgot about our orders a couple of times but it didn’t interfere with how great the property was.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Absolutely perfect pool, perfectly situated on the beach with a million dollar view. Honestly everything was perfect, but breakfast was a little disappointing because the bread was not fresh. I was really surprised by this as I had never experienced this in Turkey and didn't expect it at such a modern, beautiful place. Otherwise, everything was perfect and I highly recommend this hotel.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Amenities
Disliked: Staff & service
The place is very natural and the rooms are very nice and clean. It is a silent hotel where you can enjoy the nature in peace. The infinity pool is amazing and the facilities around are very nice. The dinner atmosphere is very romantic with dim lights. It is near the beach so it is a great advantage in Kabak bay. The only negative thing was that the food and drinks in the restaurant were quite expensive and there are very limited choices of food available.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
The stay was very nice, clean and the breakfast was good. The staff, gulestan is specific made me feel comfortable and at home. She was also very helpful with any questions I had. She was the best part of the hotel. Very professional and kind. It’s right by the beach. The only thing I didn’t enjoy was the music . It was loud and not very well curated. But I did ask them to turn the volume down once and they agreed. I would recommend this to people who want to relax and spend money . It was hard to find anyone under 30. Tho some families and kids were there. It’s not close to other food stores and the market is over priced but I went to nearby camp grounds to try more affordable food.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
The place was kinda good but the location is very far from all kind of activities. The beach is rocky and hard to swim in.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Best hotel in Kabak, my recommendation!
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Perfect location.. great to rest.. in the middle of the forest.. very peaceful..
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Tavsiye ederim/ Aanrader / Must go
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We spent 2 nights in a spacious wood bungalow on this pleasant campground. The pool is nice and the restaurant overlooking Kabak beach serves a delicious menu of reasonable-priced food. Taxis typically stop at the top of the hill, and Sea Valley will arrange your pick-up in their 4x4 SUV. The reception staff are very nice and helpful. Sea Valley is a nice 2-3 day escape. Because the location is somewhat isolated the internet is poor. Mostly quiet except for dogs barking & cockerel. We thought Kabak beach was slightly “dirty” and somewhat over-rated; it is popular with nighttime racers!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2020
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
Disliked: Staff & service
Nous avons séjourné dans cet hôtel début août 2026. Le cadre et la situation de l’hôtel peuvent être agréables pour ceux qui recherchent un endroit calme et un peu isolé. L’hôtel se trouve toutefois tout au bout d’une route en terre. L’accès jusqu’à l’hôtel se fait en descente, mais il faut ensuite remonter cette pente pour en repartir. En cas de pluie, la boue peut donc rendre la sortie particulièrement difficile pour les voitures, voire empêcher de remonter facilement. Le service est assez variable. Certains serveurs sont disponibles et réactifs, mais ce n’est pas le cas de tous. Cela peut donc parfois donner une impression de manque d’attention, même si ce constat ne concerne pas l’ensemble de l’équipe. Concernant le restaurant, nous avons été plutôt déçus. Les repas ne nous ont pas semblé à la hauteur de nos attentes, et c’est un point qui mériterait d’être amélioré. Au final, l’hôtel peut être agréable si l’on recherche le calme et que les conditions météorologiques sont favorables. En revanche, l’accès, notamment en cas de pluie, ainsi que le service parfois irrégulier et la qualité des repas sont des éléments à prendre en compte avant de réserver.
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Erste Bungalow Erfahrung sehr positiv. Infinity-Pool außergewöhnlich. Strand hat mir nicht so gefallen, da sehr steinig und sofort tief. Dank eines Ratschlags der Rezeption sind wir mit dem Boot zur Paradiesbucht gefahren. Dort hat man fast einen Privatstrand, der seinesgleichen sucht. Sonst war das Hotel Ambiente sehr gehoben. Auch das Essen war sehr lecker. Wer mit dem Auto anreist, braucht etwas Übung, da eine Straßenetappe sehr eng und nicht ausgebaut ist.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Bir cok otel deneyimim oldu yol olarak biraz ters fakat otel her anlamda muthis 4 gunluk deneyimimiz cok guzel gecti tavsiye ederim fiyatlara gore ust segment tatil yapiyorsunuz
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Kabak gibi çok güzel bir koyun tam ortasına konumlanmış temiz ve kaliteli odalara sahip bu koyda ailecek bu kalitede odalarda konaklayabilmek güzel birşey , yarım pansiyon olması sebebiyle sabah kahvaltısı ve akşam yemeği açık büfe idi ( yemek çeşidi kalitesi ve lezzeti ortalama hatta ortalama altı idi ) plaja bakan restoranda öğle yemeği seçenekleri pizza makarna salata vs yemek kalitesi nispeten daha iyi idi, fakat restoran ekibi biraz daha eğitimli ve disiplini olsa daha da iyi olacak belkide disiplinli bir yönetici bile pekçok şey değiştirebilir
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Mükemmel bir yer herkes çok ilgili kesinlikle harika tek kötü yanı çocuk sesleri çok fazlaydı sürekli havuza atlama sesleri oluyodu
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Staff & service, amenities
Çalışanlar kurumsal çalışan gibi değildi. Önümüzde birbirleriyle konuşurken küfürlü konuşmalarına şahit olduk. Eğitimden geçmedikleri belli. 44 ülke gezmiş biri olarak liberty grubunun 4 oteline gitmiş biri olarak çok kötü buldum.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Konum ve fiyat performans iyiydi.otel çalişanlari özellikle resepsiyondaki beyefendi bize urgup ve kapadokya icin harika bir rota olusturdu
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Yer ve imkan olarak bölgedeki en iyisi.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
لم استطيع الاقامه حيث لم اصل الي هناك
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025