Finka Hotel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of free continental breakfast, a garden, and an outdoor entertainment area at Finka Hotel. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Standard Double Room

  • Garden view
  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Twin Room

  • Garden view
  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Suite, 2 Bedrooms

  • Garden view
  • 35 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Double Room, Balcony, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double Room, Balcony, Partial Sea View

  • Partial sea view
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

About the neighborhood

Bozcaada is home to Finka Hotel. Bozcaada Castle and Polente Lighthouse are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Talay Sarapcilik and Bozcaada Windmills. Visit our Bozcaada travel guide
Map
Alaybey Tekirbahce Mevkii, Bozcaada, Çanakkale, 17680

What's nearby

  • A coastal landscape with rocky terrain and clear blue waters.
    Akvaryum Koyu
    10 min drive - 6.0 km
  • A beach with clear blue water, sun loungers, and thatched umbrellas.
    Ayazma Beach
    13 min drive - 8.6 km
  • Corvus Vineyards
    3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Talay Sarapcilik
    4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Bozcaada Castle
    4 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • Çanakkale (CKZ)
    97 min drive

Restaurants

  • İda Restaurant
    3 min drive
  • Yakamoz Restaurant
    4 min drive
  • İda Çay Evi
    3 min drive
  • Madam Antula
    3 min drive
  • Kasaba Et Restaurant
    3 min drive

About this property

Finka Hotel

  • Property highlights
  • Consider a stay at Finka Hotel and take advantage of free continental breakfast, a garden, and an outdoor entertainment area. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Concierge services and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Finka Hotel include comforts such as premium bedding and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and minibars.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Hydromassage showers, hair dryers, and shampoo

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Finka Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Finka Hotel?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Finka Hotel?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Finka Hotel located?

Situated in Bozcaada, this hotel is within 2 mi (3 km) of Corvus Vineyards, Talay Sarapcilik, and Church of Mother Mary. Bozcaada Local History Research Center Museum and Bozcaada Windmills are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Finka Hotel Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

8.0

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Amenities
This is a lovely, small boutique hotel run by a very personable couple. The property has a beautiful garden with fruit trees. The breakfast is excellent. The drive into town and to beaches and other sites is short and easy.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Hizmetin geliştirilmesi şart.

Otel oldukça güzel, fotoğraflarda gördüğünüz gibi iyi dekore edilmiş. Biz iki kız arkadaş gittiğimiz için tek kişilik 2 yataklı odayı turtuk. Sezon yeni bitmiş olduğundan sanırım odamızın müsait olduğu söylendi ve 2 saat önceden giriş yaptık. Bunun için teşekkür ederiz. Ancak oda iyi temizlenmemişti. Burun silindiği belli olan bir peçete ile ağızdan çıkarılmış naneli şeker komodinin üstünde duruyordu. Aydınlatmanın yanında kaldığı için gözden kaçmış. El havlusu yoktu. Yedek tuvalet kağıdı yoktu. Anahtarımız teslim edilip oda numaramız söylendi o kadar, ne otel ne odamız gezdirilmediği gibi wifi şifresi vs de verilmedi biz de sormadık. Kahvaltı 10.30’ta bitiyor yazıyor ancak maalesef biz kahvaltı ederken 09.40’ta toplamaya başladılar. Kimse yok diye erken toplanmasını anlarım ancak devam edip etmeyeceğimiz sorulmadı ki devam edecek olduğumuz için bu duruma çok sinirlendik. Kahvaltıda 1 sıcak hakkınız var. Bize ne istediğimiz sorulunca kaşarlı omlet dedik ama maalesef sahanda çırpılmış yumurta servis edildi. Sonuç olarak çaba güzel ancak çalışanlar, hizmet ve servis oldukça başarısız. Ben paramı sadece yatmaya vericem hizmet beklemiyorum diyorsanız kafi tabi.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025