Genc Hotel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Türkbükü Beach is located near Genc Hotel, which provides free full breakfast, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services. The on-site restaurant offers lunch and dinner. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 1 of 1 room

Standard Double or Twin Room

  • 27 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Located in Bodrum, Genc Hotel is near the beach. Bodrum Castle and Bodrum Ancient Theater are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Bodrum Beach and Rabbit Island. Bodrum Bar Street and Bodrum Marina are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Bodrum travel guide
Map
Sehit Gaffur Kaynar Cad. 134, Golturkbuku, Bodrum, 48400

What's nearby

  • A beach with umbrellas, boats, and a coastal town.
    Bodrum Beach
    24 min drive - 24.4 km
  • A coastal town with a historic castle, a marina, and a beach.
    Bodrum Bar Street
    24 min drive - 24.4 km
  • A marina with several sailboats docked, the sun setting in the background.
    Bodrum Marina
    25 min drive - 24.8 km
  • A historic castle on a hill overlooking a calm harbor with boats, surrounded by lush greenery.
    Bodrum Castle
    25 min drive - 24.8 km
  • Türkbükü Beach
    5 min walk - 0.5 km

Getting around

  • Bodrum (BXN-Imsik)
    50 min drive

Restaurants

  • Türkbükü cafe
    1 min walk
  • Pitahaya Barm's Turkbuku
    5 min walk
  • Atılay Balık
    4 min walk
  • Divan Palmira Restaurant
    2 min walk
  • Mıstık Restaurant
    1 min walk

About this property

Genc Hotel

  • Hotel near Türkbükü Beach
  • You can look forward to free full breakfast, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services at Genc Hotel. The on-site restaurant offers lunch and dinner. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool and a children's pool, along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), a 24-hour front desk, and concierge services
    • A front-desk safe and coffee/tea in the lobby
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Genc Hotel boast comforts such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and minibars.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) and free cribs/infant beds
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • LCD TVs with satellite channels
    • Balconies, separate sitting areas, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Genc Hotel have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool and a children's pool.

Is Genc Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Genc Hotel?

Check-in begins at 2 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Genc Hotel?

Check-out is at noon.

Does Genc Hotel provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of EUR 35 per vehicle applies.

Where is Genc Hotel located?

Situated near the beach, this hotel is within 16 mi (25 km) of Bodrum Beach, Bodrum Bar Street, and Bodrum Castle. Bodrum Ancient Theater and Rabbit Island are also within 16 mi (25 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Genc Hotel Reviews

10

Exceptional

8.0

Cleanliness

10

Location

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very kind staff. Nice property. It will be nice to see the TVs in the room a bit bigger next time. :)
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Herşey mükemmeldi

Çalışan genç arkadaşlar mükemmeldi,Muhteşem personel ,konum harika,çok rahat ettik teşekkür ederiz
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2019