Entire apartment

Deluxe Lake View Room

Photo gallery for Deluxe Lake View Room

A balcony with a table and chairs, overlooking a lake with mountains in the background. - Deluxe Lake View Room (Bellano)
A compact living space with a sofa, dining table, and modern kitchen. - Deluxe Lake View Room (Bellano)
Exterior - Deluxe Lake View Room (Bellano)
A bedroom with a bed and a wall-mounted picture of a lake surrounded by mountains. - Deluxe Lake View Room (Bellano)
A modern bathroom with a sink, toilet, bidet, and a glass-enclosed shower area. - Deluxe Lake View Room (Bellano)
Deluxe Lake View Room provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Mountain view
The current price is SAR 560
SAR 657 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Deluxe Lake View Room

  • IT097008C2A9OKMWSL
    Charming one-bedroom apartment with a direct view of the lake, located just a few hundred meters from the center of Bellano and easily accessible by car.
    Located in a very quiet residential complex, with free parking (4-hour parking meter) just a few meters from the main entrance.
    Apartment sleeping 5
    - 1 double bed (sofa bed)
    - 3 single beds
    About 100 meters away is a public beach that is usually not very crowded.
    There are various restaurants, bars, ice cream shops, etc., in the area.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Bellano, this apartment is near the beach. Villa Monastero and Villa del Balbianello are notable landmarks, and if an activity is on the agenda, check out Bellagio Port. Enoteca Principessa and Villa Melzi Gardens are also worth visiting. Visit our Bellano travel guide
View more Apartments in Bellano
Map
Bellano, Provincia di Lecco

What's nearby

  • A mountainous landscape with a small town nestled in the valley.
    Valsassina
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Chiesa di Santa Marta
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Orrido di Bellano
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Bellano Ravine
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Sentiero del Viandante
    4 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Bellano Tartavalle Terme Station
    11 min walk
  • Lugano (LUG-Agno)
    109 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Cambusa
    5 min drive
  • Hotel Olivedo
    5 min drive
  • Bar Milano
    9 min drive
  • Bar Beretta
    5 min drive
  • La Scarpetta
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Deluxe Lake View Room pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 55 lbs per pet.

How much does it cost to stay at Deluxe Lake View Room?

As of 24 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Deluxe Lake View Room on 29 Shawwal 2026 start from SAR 560, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Deluxe Lake View Room?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Deluxe Lake View Room?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Deluxe Lake View Room located?

Situated near the beach, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Valsassina and Orrido di Bellano. Bellano Ravine and Sentiero del Viandante are also within 1 mi (2 km). Bellano Tartavalle Terme Station is 11 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Deluxe Lake View Room Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

9.0

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Such an amazing place to stay! Very clean and such a beautiful view. It’s honestly the best location ever! Some heads up, the shower is super tiny, and the room was a lot smaller than expected but for my friend and I it was perfect! The walk to the VRBO is about 35 min to the train station and even if you taxi you will still need to still walk on a gravel path but only for 4 min! The washer and dryer were amazing but it is detached from the main apartment and it’s down stairs! Beautiful place, would stay again!
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Simply spectacular!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026