H10 Cubik

Choose dates to view prices

Luxury
4.5 star property
9.4

Exceptional

Chic escape in Barcelona's vibrant heart

Elegant and modern, this stylish hotel places you in the vibrant heart of Barcelona, steps from La Rambla and the Gothic Quarter. Unwind on the rooftop terrace with stunning city views, or savor a delightful breakfast before exploring nearby attractions.

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available
The current price is SAR 674
SAR 819 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 14 of 14 rooms

Classic Barcelona

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(27 reviews)
  • City view
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Classic Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(35 reviews)
  • 21 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Superior Room

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(24 reviews)
  • City view
  • 28 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Junior Suite

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional
(28 reviews)
  • City view
  • 34 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Classic Barcelona Single Room

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional
(7 reviews)
  • City view
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Classic Single Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 21 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Single Junior Suite

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • City view
  • 34 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Single Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • City view
  • 28 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed

Suite

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional
(9 reviews)
  • City view
  • 44 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Suite Single Use

  • City view
  • 44 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 King Bed

Classic Room, Terrace

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(27 reviews)
  • City view
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Classic Double Room Single Use, Terrace

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • City view
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Junior Suite con terraza

  • City view
  • 34 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Junior Suite, City View

  • City view
  • 34 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Located in Downtown Barcelona, a neighborhood in Barcelona, H10 Cubik is near a metro station and by the sea. Passeig de Gràcia and La Rambla are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Barceloneta Beach and Montjuïc. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Spotify Camp Nou, or consider Parc del Fòrum for a night out. Guests appreciate the hotel's location for the sightseeing. Visit our Barcelona travel guide
Map
Via Laietana, 69, Centre, Barcelona, 08003

What's nearby

  • A grand hall with ornate ceilings, stained glass windows, and rows of red seats.
    Palau de la Música Catalana
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A historic building with ornate architecture and a distinctive blue-tiled roof.
    Passeig de Gràcia
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A plaza with a large building labeled 'Banco Español de Crédito', a fountain, and a statue of a person.
    Plaça de Catalunya
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A historic cathedral with intricate Gothic architecture, a prominent tower, and adjacent classical buildings.
    Barcelona Cathedral
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A cityscape with autumn foliage, a prominent building with a clock tower, and a distant mountain range.
    La Rambla
    6 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Urquinaona Station
    2 min walk
  • Plaça de Catalunya Station
    5 min walk
  • Barcelona El Prat Airport (BCN)
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • Brunch & Cake
    2 min walk
  • Starbucks
    2 min walk
  • Pans & Company
    1 min walk
  • La Taberna de la Ronda
    2 min walk
  • 100 Montaditos
    2 min walk

About this property

H10 Cubik

  • Luxury hotel near Plaça de Catalunya
  • A short walk from Barcelona Cathedral and La Rambla, H10 Cubik provides a poolside bar, a rooftop terrace, and 2 coffee shops/cafes. In addition to a library and dry cleaning/laundry services, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge), self parking (surcharge), and an area shuttle
    • An electric car charging station, a TV in the lobby, and a banquet hall
    • Free newspapers, a computer station, and concierge services
    • Guest reviews say great things about the breakfast, helpful staff, and first-rate property condition
  • Room features
  • All 101 individually furnished rooms include comforts such as laptop-compatible safes and laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as perks like air conditioning and bathrobes. Guest reviews highly rate the clean rooms at the property.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding, pillowtop mattresses, and down comforters
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and designer toiletries
    • 48-inch flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, electric kettles, and heating

Awards and affiliations

  • Sustainability Certifications
  • This property is certified by this third-party sustainability certification scheme: Biosphere. For more information on what this certification requires and verifies, please visit their website.
  • The property is a member of Preferred Hotels & Resorts.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does H10 Cubik have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at H10 Cubik?

As of 23 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at H10 Cubik on 23 Dhuʻl-Qiʻdah 2026 start from SAR 674, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is H10 Cubik pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for EUR 30 per night.

What time is check-in at H10 Cubik?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at H10 Cubik?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is H10 Cubik located?

Located in Downtown Barcelona, this luxury hotel is within a 5-minute walk of El Corte Ingles, Plaça de Catalunya, and Passeig de Gràcia. La Rambla and Barcelona Cathedral are also within 10 minutes. Urquinaona Station and Plaça de Catalunya Station are within a 5-minute walk.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

H10 Cubik Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

9.4

Amenities

9.6

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 762 out of 1002 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 174 out of 1002 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 41 out of 1002 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 16 out of 1002 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 9 out of 1002 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We enjoyed our stay and how close it was to many landmarks. It was clean the staff was helpful and we had 2 meals on their rooftop restaurant and enjoyed it both times.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was clean and the staff was great.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Quiet and clean Good food Walking distance from and to everywhere Highly recommended
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Really nice hotel in a good location. We stayed 2 nights and really enjoyed it. Great view of Barcelona from the rooftop bar. Recommended for sure.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hotel was so charming! Couldn’t have asked for better location. Loved the candy jars in the lobby.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff were great. Check out the plunge pool and rooftop bar. Great way to unwind after a day of exploring the Gothic Quarter
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice property, great location in the Gothic district. Very friendly and helpful staff. We loved the suite we stayed in.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location and fabulous service. Breakfast buffet very good.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very helpful concierge.location was excellent.beautiful small hotel. Rooftop small restaurant had good food. Great views.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room, great staff, awesome locstion
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Property was beautiful rooms were in great shape love the upstairs, patio deck, and close to all the amenities
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This was a very nice hotel in a great location close to restaurants, tours, and other sights. The staff was friendly and helped guide us to a few things in the area. We were also in an area where we could walk to a lot of different things from restaurants, the mall, and other notable sights.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Well located hotel. Helpful staff and very clean rooms. The breakfast is excellent with quality ingredients freshly cooked to order.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Property was clean and well kept. It was walkable to many tourist areas but not crowded in front of the hotel.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great hotel in great location and nice rooms with friendly staff
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We would definitely recommend this great hotel! The hotel location was fantastic. Staff were very friendly and helpful, going the extra mile to help organize a great night out for a birthday celebration. The room was modern, large and clean, very comfortable. We really enjoyed the rooftop lounge and pool area to cool off and relax.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Really close to tourist attractions and local restaurants. Loved the rooftop bar. Walking distance to airport airbus stop!
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great hotel with very comfortable bed and spacious room!
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was attentive and very helpful, the lobby is impressive and the rooftop is very nice? The pool Isn’t big but it does the trick to cool you down, the views are amazing from the roof. The hotel is located on a busy street - a bit noisy but easy to walk around from there. The beds not super comfortable and the pillows are not great.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This hotel just takes my breath away . Loved everything about it from cleanliness, to the lobby decorations, very spacious room , and large bathroom , and the beautiful view from the roof top which has bar and restaurant with a swimming pool. I couldn’t asked for more ! If you’re in Barcelona this hotel is the place to stay .
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
From walking in to checkout the staff was very helpful and friendly. The pool area on rooftop is amazing. The only thing bad was the smell when we walked in to our rooms day one, as if some dirty mop was used or something. But that smell went away. Clean room and lots of space for room we picked. Overall good condition. The location is amazing and that’s the biggest bonus,
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The stuff were excellent, professional and helpful. The room was always clean and the breakfast was very nice.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We really enjoyed our stay. The hotel was in a great location, and the staff were extremely helpful, especially since we were unfamiliar with the area. The breakfast was amazing, the hotel was very clean, and our room was comfortable. We even loved the shampoo and conditioner, and the blow dryer was excellent! The candies and chocolates were another lovely touch. Our only complaint was that our window looked directly into an interior hallway, which felt a little strange and meant we couldn’t open the curtains for privacy. It could also be noisy at night when guests returned to their rooms. Aside from that, we had a wonderful stay and would recommend this hotel.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness
Great location
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Fantastic breakfast, great staff and nice location. Only downside was the doors for the rooms closed quite loudly so we could hear all the early morning people leaving.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026