Chateraise Lodge Atami

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Atami Sun Beach, Chateraise Lodge Atami provides amenities like an indoor mineral hot spring (onsen) and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
The current price is SAR 212
SAR 250 total
8 Sep - 9 Sep

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Double Room, 1 Double Bed, Non Smoking, Ocean View

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • Ocean view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Twin Room, Non Smoking

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • Ocean view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Standard Twin Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

Economy Twin Room, 2 Twin Beds, Non Smoking

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • Ocean view
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Located near the beach, Chateraise Lodge Atami is in Momoyamacho, a neighborhood in Atami. Hakone Kowakien Yunessun and Hakone Hot Springs are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Atami Sun Beach and Lake Ashi. Atami Plum Garden and Acao Forest are also worth visiting. Visit our Atami travel guide
Map
15-54 Momoyamacho, Atami, Shizuoka, 413-0006

What's nearby

  • A statue of a man in traditional attire, a moon in the sky, and a sign with text.
    Omiya’s Pinetree / Statue of Kanichi and Omiya
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A coastal cityscape with a beach, palm trees, and a mix of modern and traditional buildings.
    Atami Sun Beach
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A traditional Japanese interior with red and gold accents, sliding doors, and a decorative ceiling.
    MOA Museum of Art
    16 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A forested area with a large rock formation, a shrine, and a stone pathway.
    Kinomiya Shrine
    4 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Heiwadori Shopping Street
    2 min walk - 0.2 km

Getting around

  • Atami Station
    9 min walk
  • Haneda Airport (HND)
    112 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cafe Agir
    10 min walk
  • 熱海プリン カフェ2nd
    20 min walk
  • BECK'S COFFEE SHOP
    9 min walk
  • Bakery&Table ラスカ熱海店
    10 min walk
  • カフェ プランタン(Cafe PRINTEMPS)
    10 min walk

About this property

Chateraise Lodge Atami

  • Hotel near Atami Sun Beach
  • Chateraise Lodge Atami provides amenities like an indoor mineral hot spring (onsen) and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • Smoke-free premises, a vending machine, and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Chateraise Lodge Atami feature comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles
    • Bathrooms with separate tubs/showers and toilets with electronic bidets
    • 32-inch LCD TVs with digital channels
    • Heating and housekeeping

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Vending machine

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (on request)

Spa

  • Public bath open from 3:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  • Public indoor mineral hot springs (onsen)

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Detached shared bathroom
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Separate bathtub and shower
  • Shampoo
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Toilet with electronic bidet
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch LCD TV with digital channels

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle
  • Tea bags/instant coffee

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: JPY 150.00 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
  • Tourism fee: JPY 200.00 per person, per night

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
The Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour, and Welfare requires all international visitors to submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels, etc. ); additionally, lodging proprietors are required to photocopy passports for all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file
Please note that some properties do not permit guests with tattoos to use the onsite public bathing facilities

Frequently asked questions

Is Chateraise Lodge Atami pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Chateraise Lodge Atami?

As of 26 Shaʻban 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Chateraise Lodge Atami on 8 Ramadan 2026 start from SAR 212, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

This hotel doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Chateraise Lodge Atami?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Chateraise Lodge Atami?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Chateraise Lodge Atami located?

Located in Momoyamacho, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Heiwadori Shopping Street and Atami Sun Beach. MOA Museum of Art and Omiya’s Pinetree / Statue of Kanichi and Omiya are also within 1 mi (2 km). Atami Station is 9 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.