Hotel Helios

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Juan-les-Pins Beach and Picasso Museum, Hotel Helios provides dry cleaning/laundry services, a bar, and conference space. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Business services
The current price is SAR 335
SAR 398 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Deluxe Room, Sea View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sea view
  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Junior Suite, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Triple Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Deluxe Room, City View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • City view
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Suite, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 39 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Junior Suite, City View

  • City view
  • 34 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Classic Room

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(6 reviews)
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Room

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(11 reviews)
  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Juan-les-Pins, a neighborhood in Antibes, Hotel Helios is in the entertainment district and by the sea. Promenade de la Croisette and CAP 3000 Shopping Center are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Juan-les-Pins Beach. Don't miss out on a visit to Aquasplash. Jet skiing and parasailing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking/biking trails nearby. Visit our Antibes travel guide
Map
3 Rue Dautheville, Juan Les Pins, Antibes, Alpes-Maritimes, 6160

What's nearby

  • A sunny beach with palm trees, a sandy shore, and a pier extending into the water.
    Juan-les-Pins Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A historic stone building with a tower and a large poster on the wall.
    Picasso Museum
    8 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Pinede Garden
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Juan les Pins Palais des Congres
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Vieil Antibes
    7 min drive - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Antibes (JLP-Juan Les Pins Train Station)
    3 min walk
  • Cote d'Azur Airport (NCE)
    40 min drive

Restaurants

  • Le Crystal
    3 min walk
  • Crepes
    3 min walk
  • Le Vogue
    2 min walk
  • Le Cancan
    2 min walk
  • La Crêperie
    2 min walk

About this property

Hotel Helios

  • Upscale hotel near Juan-les-Pins Beach
  • Located close to Picasso Museum, Hotel Helios provides dry cleaning/laundry services, a bar, and conference space. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), self parking (surcharge), and 1 meeting room
    • Luggage storage, an elevator, and free newspapers
    • A 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and concierge services
    • Guest reviews give top marks for the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 64 rooms have comforts such as air conditioning, as well as thoughtful touches like free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with free toiletries and hair dryers
    • 150-cm LED TVs with satellite channels
    • Electric kettles, daily housekeeping, and phones

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Helios pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 20 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Helios?

As of 23 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Helios on 4 Dhuʻl-Qiʻdah 2026 start from SAR 335, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for EUR 22 per night. Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Hotel Helios?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: 5 AM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Hotel Helios?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hotel Helios located?

Located in Juan-les-Pins, this hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Juan-les-Pins Beach and 1.3 mi (2.2 km) from Picasso Museum. Sophia Antipolis and Aquasplash are also within 6 mi (10 km). Antibes (JLP-Juan Les Pins Train Station) and Juan-les-Pins Station are within a 5-minute walk.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Helios Reviews

8.6

Excellent

9.0

Cleanliness

9.0

Location

8.8

Staff & service

8.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 308 out of 672 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 276 out of 672 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 70 out of 672 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 11 out of 672 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 7 out of 672 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great breakfast. Very close location to the train station. Near the sea with the sandy beaches.
Stayed 9 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hotel is in a fabulous position in Jean les Pins both for the beach and the Cote d'Azure The facilities and staff were first class. The hotel is spotlessly clean and fresh with a marvellous continental breakfast on offer. It is a short walk from the train station taking you towards Antibes,Nice and Monaco or Cannes and Grasse. I would highly recommend the Helios
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was spotlessly clean. Air con is effective and silent. Staff are all friendly and helpful. Shower is excellent and room maintenance excellent too. We had a lovely stay at Hélios.
Stayed 11 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Lovely hotel with helpful staff. Excellent location!
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff were very friendly. Hotel is a block from the beach and close to everything. Very clean, great air conditioning and comfortable bed.20 minute walk to old town in Antibes great location!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff were so friendly and welcoming. They gave me recommendations on where to go on my daily runs, where to eat nearby, and were all lovely. I also paid for the daily tax twice by accident (I forgot that I’d already paid it when I arrived and was asked to pay at checkout) and when they realised later, they called me and gave me back the money. I would have never realised, so I really appreciated that. I really loved my stay at Hotel Helios and will definitely be back! Merci à tous !
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very nice stay , good value for money
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Wonderful hotel in a perfect location - close to the train station, the beach, restaurants, everything!
Stayed 5 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Nice staff, close to the beach, and fantastic view
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Fantastic stay Staff went above and beyond Comfortable beds great location
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good value with very helpful and friendly staff
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
It was comfortable and pleasant stay
Stayed 7 nights in May 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Hotel nicely situated close to th beach!
Stayed 7 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very friendly and helpful staff, would highly recommend this hotel
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Nice hotel good staff
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good breakfast and room new very nice and modern
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent location stayed here many times in the past. Very short distance to beach clubs, shops and restaurants. Clean with friendly staff will stay again.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Excellent location for beach and restaurants. Comfortable rooms and friendly staff. Generous breakfast
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Location. Great for beaches, train station, shops etc
Stayed 12 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Central location, efficient staff, environmentally friendly policies and comfortable bed.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
This is a great hotel within 2 min walking distance to the beach. Very clean, friendly and helpful staff. Good selection of breakfast buffet. Fairly quiet but due to no carpets (normal in hot countries/areas)
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very nice and helpful staff, excellent location close to beach and restaurants/bars. Good rooms with amenities and air conditioning.
Stayed 5 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Great location, cleanliness and service. Only downside was quality of the bed.
Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Super hotel

Amazing hotel. Great service and super location. Always happy to be here;);)
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
I love this little hotel. It’s very unpretentious, great service, amazing location and super clean. Maria, the housekeeper was the absolute best! Definitely will be staying there again.
Stayed 11 nights in Jul 2024