Hotel Restaurant La Source

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a free daily manager's reception, a terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe at Hotel Restaurant La Source. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a garden and a playground.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services
  • Bar

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Double Room

  • 16 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Triple Room

  • 21 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Quadruple Room

  • 25 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Twin Bunk Bed and 1 Double Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Allos, Hotel Restaurant La Source is in the mountains. Guinands Gondola and Clos Bertrand Ski Lift are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Verdon and Allos Lake. Luge Sur rail Verdon Express and Jungle Adventure Park are also worth visiting. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including skiing. Visit our Allos travel guide
Map
La Foux dAllos, Allos, 04260

What's nearby

  • Guinands Gondola
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Seignus Ski Resort
    1 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Guinands I & II
    2 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Clos Bertrand Ski Lift
    2 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Grangeolles Ski Lift
    2 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Thorame-Haute Station
    25 min drive
  • Cote d'Azur Airport (NCE)
    137 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tête noire
    11 min drive
  • Le Bercail
    1 min walk
  • Le France
    8 min drive
  • Le Panorama
    16 min drive
  • Snowblend Le Dahut
    10 min drive

About this property

Hotel Restaurant La Source

  • Hotel in the mountains
  • Take advantage of a free daily manager's reception, a terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe at Hotel Restaurant La Source. In addition to a garden and a playground, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Free self parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), a roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), and a TV in the lobby
    • Smoke-free premises and meeting rooms
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel Restaurant La Source boast comforts such as free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) and free cribs/infant beds
    • Bathrooms with tubs or showers and hair dryers
    • TVs with digital channels
    • Heating and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Restaurant La Source pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 10 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Restaurant La Source?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Hotel Restaurant La Source?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Does Hotel Restaurant La Source provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle.

Where is Hotel Restaurant La Source located?

Situated in the mountains, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Verdon and Guinands Gondola. Seignus Ski Resort and Guinands I & II are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Restaurant La Source Reviews

6.0

6.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

8.0

Staff & service

6.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
I just spent one night, nothing bad to report. The room had one bed king size and one bunk bed I did not use of course. The staff speaks english too.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2023