Green house Homestay

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Taj Mahal, Green house Homestay has plenty to offer.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Deluxe Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Triple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bed

About the neighborhood

Agra is home to Green house Homestay. Taj Nature Walk and Motilal Nehru Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Kalakriti Culture and Convention Centre and Moti Masjid. Visit our Agra travel guide
Map
Shilpgram Rd Telipara, Agra, UP, 282001

What's nearby

  • The Taj Mahal with its reflection in the water, four minarets, and a symmetrical garden.
    Taj Mahal
    6 min drive - 1.8 km
  • TDI Mall
    10 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Taj Nature Walk
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Kalakriti Culture and Convention Centre
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Mosque and the Jawab
    5 min drive - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Shaheed Captain Shubham Gupta Station
    10 min walk
  • Agra Fort Station
    17 min drive
  • Agra (AGR-Kheria)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pinch Of Spice
    3 min drive
  • The Salt Cafe
    11 min walk
  • Onyx at Courtyard Marriott Hotel
    19 min walk
  • Momo Cafe
    19 min walk
  • McDonald's
    12 min walk

About this property

Green house Homestay

  • Hotel near Taj Mahal
  • Green house Homestay provides everything you need.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Green house Homestay pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Green house Homestay?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 12:30 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Green house Homestay?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Green house Homestay located?

Situated in Agra, this hotel is 0.6 mi (1 km) from TDI Mall and 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Taj Mahal. Taj Nature Walk and Kalakriti Culture and Convention Centre are also within 15 minutes. Shaheed Captain Shubham Gupta Station is 10 minutes by foot and Taj East Gate Station is 13 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.0

Very Good