
Find hotels near Yurinso Villa, Kurashiki from SAR 114
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Yurinso Villa hotels




1. kurashinoyado temari madoromi
kurashinoyado temari madoromiKurashiki Bikan Historical Quarter, 0.5 km from Yurinso Villa
Ka Yeung
SAR 1,093
SAR 1,204 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




2. Kurashiki Ivy Square
Kurashiki Ivy SquareKurashiki Bikan Historical Quarter, 0.6 km from Yurinso Villa
Carol
SAR 372
SAR 455 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




3. Ryori Ryokan Tsurugata
Ryori Ryokan TsurugataKurashiki Bikan Historical Quarter, 0.4 km from Yurinso Villa
Melissa
SAR 1,401
SAR 1,695 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




4. Hotel Grand Cocoe Kurashiki
Hotel Grand Cocoe Kurashiki0.5 km from Yurinso Villa
gina
SAR 300
SAR 333 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov




5. Royal Park Hotel Kurashiki
Royal Park Hotel Kurashiki0.3 km from Yurinso Villa
Kenneth
SAR 317
SAR 349 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




6. Dormy Inn Kurashiki Natural Hot Spring
Dormy Inn Kurashiki Natural Hot Spring0.5 km from Yurinso Villa
Sze Wan
SAR 247
SAR 275 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. Kurashiki Kokusai Hotel
Kurashiki Kokusai Hotel0.5 km from Yurinso Villa
Toshinobu
SAR 457
SAR 560 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Green Rich Hotel Kurashiki Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana
Green Rich Hotel Kurashiki Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana0.4 km from Yurinso Villa
Eero
SAR 205
SAR 227 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. The OneFive Garden Kurashiki
The OneFive Garden Kurashiki0.6 km from Yurinso Villa
Paul
SAR 103
SAR 114 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Grand Base Kurashiki Chuo
Grand Base Kurashiki Chuo0.6 km from Yurinso Villa
Adelaine
SAR 234
SAR 258 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




11. Hotel Live Max Okayama Kurashiki Station
Hotel Live Max Okayama Kurashiki Station0.4 km from Yurinso Villa
Minoru
SAR 171
SAR 188 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. APA Hotel Kurashiki Ekimae
APA Hotel Kurashiki Ekimae0.6 km from Yurinso Villa
Aubrey
SAR 149
SAR 181 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. Centurion Hotel & Spa Kurashiki
Centurion Hotel & Spa Kurashiki0.4 km from Yurinso Villa
William Jacob
SAR 140
SAR 155 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. HOTEL R9 The Yard Kurashiki
HOTEL R9 The Yard Kurashiki7.5 km from Yurinso Villa
CHIEN YI
SAR 205
SAR 226 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Santoka - Kurashiki Yuga Onsen
Santoka - Kurashiki Yuga Onsen13 km from Yurinso Villa
Glaucia
SAR 953
SAR 1,049 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




16. DENIM HOSTEL float
DENIM HOSTEL float18.1 km from Yurinso Villa
Jam
SAR 504
SAR 555 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




17. ANA Crowne Plaza Okayama by IHG
ANA Crowne Plaza Okayama by IHG15.1 km from Yurinso Villa
Shingo
SAR 284
SAR 415 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




18. Hotel Granvia Okayama
Hotel Granvia Okayama15.1 km from Yurinso Villa
Filipina
SAR 362
SAR 401 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Vessel Hotel Kurashiki
Vessel Hotel Kurashiki4.2 km from Yurinso Villa
Sean
SAR 184
SAR 227 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. The Celecton Kurashiki Mizushima
The Celecton Kurashiki Mizushima7.8 km from Yurinso Villa
Kazue
SAR 162
SAR 180 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Yurinso Villa
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() kurashinoyado temari madoromi | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kurashiki Ivy Square | 9.2 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ryori Ryokan Tsurugata | 9.2 Wonderful 98 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Grand Cocoe Kurashiki | 9.2 Wonderful 549 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Royal Park Hotel Kurashiki | 9.2 Wonderful 827 reviews | View |
Top Yurinso Villa Hotel Reviews
NAGI Kurashiki Hotel & Lounge
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is outside the train station and about 800m from historical district. Staff were very helpful and recommended a great restaurant. Nice big room with 2 double beds, small table & kitchen."
Okayama Koraku Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast was wonderfully fresh, location was convenient and staff were fantastic"
Royal Park Hotel Kurashiki
10/10 Excellent
"Just amazing and friendly staff..... !"
Centurion Hotel & Spa Kurashiki
8/10 Good
"サウナが100度あるのでサウナ好きな方にオススメ。"
The OneFive Garden Kurashiki
10/10 Excellent
"Loved this hotel. The staff was pleasant and helpful. The rooms were nice and we had everything we needed. There is even a washer and dryer onsite. If you want a good breakfast or coffee onsite this would t be your best option. It is in an excellent location and there are plenty of dining options close by."
Kurashiki Ivy Square
10/10 Excellent
"The room was incredibly spacious and well designed and well appointed. We loved it!"
Kurashiki Ekimae Universalhotel
8/10 Good
"The room wasn’t all that great, but the price and location were A+++"
YORUYA
10/10 Excellent
"We loved our stay in Kurashiki at Yoruya. It’s a small, intimate hotel located on the edge of the Bikan Historical Quarter, within quick walking distance yet slightly removed and quiet (at least when we were there). The service level and attention to detail were top notch. All the staff we encountered were courteous and helpful and made us immediately feel at home. Upon arrival, our bags were whisked from the taxi and we were offered a personal and attentive check-in. Our standard room was extremely comfortable, modern, clean and large. We were really impressed by the care and detail that went into the design of the hotel, from the conversion of a historic property to the layout, and the room amenities. It has a minimalist, clean design that didn’t feel cold, but calming and peaceful. Everything felt intentional. We were so glad that breakfast and dinner were included in our booking so we got to experience the exceptional multi-course dinner and delicious breakfast. Since it was a small open-concept kitchen, it was a pleasure watching the chefs and the pride they took in their craft. The dining experience was a highlight. We thoroughly enjoyed our stay and wished we could have stayed another night at Yoruya and in this charming historic town. If you go, make sure you check out the Ohara Museum. We were astonished by the number of renowned artists represented."
Hotel Live Max Okayama Kurashiki Station
8/10 Good
"It's easy to check in & out. Also, it's close to Kurashiki Station. Nothing fancy nor gorgeous but very convenient."
Other attractions near Yurinso Villa
Kanryuji Temple
After visiting Kanryuji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Kurashiki. Amble around the area's gardens, or seek out its biking trails.
Achi Shrine
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Find out about the history of Kurashiki when you take a trip to Achi Shrine. Amble around the area's gardens, or seek out its biking trails.
Tsurugatayama Park
Tsurugatayama Park is just one of the places to see in Kurashiki, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around the area's gardens, or seek out its biking trails.
Kuniyoshikan
Learn about the local history of Kurashiki with a stop at Kuniyoshikan. Amble around the area's gardens, or seek out its biking trails.
Inoue Residence
You can learn about the history of Kurashiki with a stop at Inoue Residence. Amble around the area's gardens, or seek out its biking trails.
Kurashiki Story Museum
You can study the exhibits at Kurashiki Story Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Kurashiki. Amble around the area's gardens, or seek out its biking trails.
Ohara Museum of Art
8.8/10 (142 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Ohara Museum of Art, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Kurashiki. Amble around the area's gardens, or seek out its biking trails.
Kurashiki Archaeological Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Kurashiki Archaeological Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Kurashiki. Amble around the area's gardens, or seek out its biking trails.




