
Find hotels near Yi Sun Shin Square, Yeosu from SAR 94
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Yi Sun Shin Square hotels




1. OANDF HOTEL
OANDF HOTEL1.7 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Ian
SAR 397
SAR 437 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




2. Shilla Stay Yeosu Expo Station
Shilla Stay Yeosu Expo StationChongp'o, 1.3 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Kwang seok
SAR 253
SAR 282 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




3. Backpackers in Yeosu - Hostel
Backpackers in Yeosu - Hostel0.9 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Murray
SAR 116
SAR 129 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




4. Hotel Ocean Hill
Hotel Ocean Hill2.5 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Kyungmo
SAR 196
SAR 216 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




5. HoyaStay
HoyaStayGuk-dong, 1.9 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Soo
SAR 113
SAR 125 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




6. Hotel Haven
Hotel Haven1.4 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Chungwon
SAR 147
SAR 164 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




7. The Stay Hostel
The Stay Hostel1.6 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
KIHO
SAR 144
SAR 159 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Nabijam Motel
Nabijam Motel1.1 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
서경
SAR 76
SAR 94 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




9. Hotel the One Yeosu
Hotel the One YeosuGuk-dong, 1.6 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Stephanie Hanna
SAR 185
SAR 451 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




10. Utop Marina Hotel & Resort
Utop Marina Hotel & ResortChongp'o, 1.4 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Dennis
SAR 216
SAR 240 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Ely Stay Yeosu
Ely Stay Yeosu1.5 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Sangbum
SAR 916
SAR 1,007 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




12. Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Dolsan Yeosu
Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Dolsan Yeosu1.9 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Mark
SAR 203
SAR 224 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




13. The Hotel Soo
The Hotel Soo1.3 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Anonymous traveler
SAR 144
SAR 159 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. The Stay
The Stay1.4 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
David
SAR 109
SAR 243 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




15. JIIN Hostel & Guesthouse
JIIN Hostel & Guesthouse2.7 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
JONGHYUN
SAR 92
SAR 102 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Cable Car Pension
Cable Car Pension1.4 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
jae hun
SAR 141
SAR 156 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




17. Sagewood Yeosu Gyeongdo Resort
Sagewood Yeosu Gyeongdo Resort3 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
DONG HAN
SAR 449
SAR 499 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. Yeosu Onueli Pension
Yeosu Onueli PensionJonghwa-dong, 0.9 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Seongcheol
SAR 150
SAR 165 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




19. Blanc Hotel & Resort
Blanc Hotel & Resort2.6 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
SAR 125
SAR 262 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




20. Yeosu Janggun Island Pension
Yeosu Janggun Island Pension0.9 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
jinho
SAR 243
SAR 267 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Yi Sun Shin Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() OANDF HOTEL | 9.4 Exceptional 22 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shilla Stay Yeosu Expo Station | 9.2 Wonderful 1,861 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Backpackers in Yeosu - Hostel | 9.0 Wonderful 119 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Ocean Hill | 9.0 Wonderful 182 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HoyaStay | 9.0 Wonderful 58 reviews | View |
Top Yi Sun Shin Square Hotel Reviews
Shilla Stay Yeosu Expo Station
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic room, large, comfortable bed and great bathroom. Location located near Odongdo, Dolsan, Cable Car and Yi Sun Shin Square."
Hidden Bay Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I really recommend this hotel!"
La Terrace Resort
10/10 Excellent
"가족여행으로 가기 너무 좋은 공간입니다...."
Sono Calm Yeosu
8/10 Good
"The parking was easy (make sure you provide license plate number), front desk was kind but the room, specially bathroom can be cleaner. The breakfast buffet was excellent (needs reservation) and the view from the room was excellent! I would stay here again without a doubt."
Utop Marina Hotel & Resort
10/10 Excellent
"I always use this hotel in Yeosu, and it’s not my first rodeo"
Backpackers in Yeosu - Hostel
10/10 Excellent
"Quiet. Nice rooms. Kitchen is great"
Grim Garden Guest House
10/10 Excellent
"The location was great, tucked away in a quiet laneway yet still within easy walking distance of Yeosu landmarks. Jaehun - the host - was beyond helpful, providing useful advice and assisting us with negotiating the next step of our Journey. The guesthouse has an incredibly warm and welcoming vibe. It was a lovely place to stay."
OANDF HOTEL
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were absolutely amazing. Hotel is very nice"
Other attractions near Yi Sun Shin Square

Jongpo Marine Park
Explore the great outdoors at Jongpo Marine Park, a lovely green space in Yeosu.

Dolsan Bridge
8.6/10 (347 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Yeosu with a visit to Dolsan Bridge. While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.

Dolsan Park
8.4/10 (322 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Dolsan Park, a lovely green space in Dolsan-eup. While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.

Hamel Lighthouse
7.4/10 (9 reviews)
Find out about the history of Yeosu with a stop at Hamel Lighthouse. Amble around the area's black-sand beaches or visit its spas.

Yeosu Cable Car
8.8/10 (535 reviews)
You can take time to visit Yeosu Cable Car during your travels to Dolsan-eup. While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.

Aqua Planet Yeosu
8.2/10 (234 reviews)
Make time to visit the sea animals who live in Aqua Planet Yeosu during your trip to Yeosu. While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.

Jasan Park
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Jasan Park, a lovely green space in Yeosu. While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.
Jinnamgwan Hall
You can enjoy some culture when you stop by Jinnamgwan Hall in Yeosu. Amble around the area's black-sand beaches or visit its spas.




