
Find hotels near Yi Sun Shin Square, Yeosu from SAR 98
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Yi Sun Shin Square hotels




1. dodo27 Guest House
dodo27 Guest House1 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Shin
SAR 497
SAR 548 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




2. Shilla Stay Yeosu Expo Station
Shilla Stay Yeosu Expo StationChongp'o, 1.3 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Maree
SAR 258
SAR 288 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




3. Sono Calm Yeosu
Sono Calm YeosuChongp'o, 1.7 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
young
SAR 545
SAR 604 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




4. OANDF HOTEL
OANDF HOTEL1.7 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Ian
SAR 401
SAR 441 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




5. Grim Garden Guest House
Grim Garden Guest House0.6 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Lauren
SAR 140
SAR 155 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




6. Yeosu Venezia Hotel & Suite
Yeosu Venezia Hotel & SuiteChongp'o, 1.6 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Dae won
SAR 404
SAR 449 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. Hotel Ocean Hill
Hotel Ocean Hill2.5 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Kyungmo
SAR 197
SAR 217 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




8. HoyaStay
HoyaStayGuk-dong, 1.9 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Soo
SAR 116
SAR 128 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




9. Backpackers in Yeosu - Hostel
Backpackers in Yeosu - Hostel0.9 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Murray
SAR 121
SAR 134 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




10. Hotel Haven
Hotel Haven1.4 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Chungwon
SAR 148
SAR 164 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




11. Matthieu Yeosu
Matthieu Yeosu1.1 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
ducksoo
SAR 145
SAR 159 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




12. Utop Marina Hotel & Resort
Utop Marina Hotel & ResortChongp'o, 1.4 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Dennis
SAR 218
SAR 242 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. The Stay Hostel
The Stay Hostel1.6 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
KIHO
SAR 138
SAR 153 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




14. Nabijam Motel
Nabijam Motel1.1 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
서경
SAR 81
SAR 98 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




15. Yeosu Lium Spa Hostel
Yeosu Lium Spa Hostel1 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Anonymous traveler
SAR 143
SAR 159 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




16. Hotel the One Yeosu
Hotel the One YeosuGuk-dong, 1.6 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Stephanie Hanna
SAR 243
SAR 515 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




17. Dawa Motel
Dawa Motel0.9 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
?
SAR 116
SAR 129 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




18. Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Dolsan Yeosu
Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Dolsan Yeosu1.9 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Mark
SAR 205
SAR 225 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. The Hotel Soo
The Hotel Soo1.3 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Anonymous traveler
SAR 160
SAR 176 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Yi Sun Shin Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() dodo27 Guest House | 10.0 Exceptional 43 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shilla Stay Yeosu Expo Station | 9.2 Wonderful 1,866 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sono Calm Yeosu | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() OANDF HOTEL | 9.4 Exceptional 22 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Grim Garden Guest House | 9.2 Wonderful 111 reviews | View |
Top Yi Sun Shin Square Hotel Reviews
Shilla Stay Yeosu Expo Station
8/10 Good
"The hotel was located close to the main tourist attractions, and the staff was professional and friendly. The breakfast menu offered a variety of choices, and the food was delicious!"
Hidden Bay Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I really recommend this hotel!"
La Terrace Resort
10/10 Excellent
"가족여행으로 가기 너무 좋은 공간입니다...."
Sono Calm Yeosu
8/10 Good
"The parking was easy (make sure you provide license plate number), front desk was kind but the room, specially bathroom can be cleaner. The breakfast buffet was excellent (needs reservation) and the view from the room was excellent! I would stay here again without a doubt."
Utop Marina Hotel & Resort
10/10 Excellent
"I always use this hotel in Yeosu, and it’s not my first rodeo"
Backpackers in Yeosu - Hostel
10/10 Excellent
"Quiet. Nice rooms. Kitchen is great"
Grim Garden Guest House
10/10 Excellent
"The location was great, tucked away in a quiet laneway yet still within easy walking distance of Yeosu landmarks. Jaehun - the host - was beyond helpful, providing useful advice and assisting us with negotiating the next step of our Journey. The guesthouse has an incredibly warm and welcoming vibe. It was a lovely place to stay."
OANDF HOTEL
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were absolutely amazing. Hotel is very nice"
Other attractions near Yi Sun Shin Square

Jongpo Marine Park
Explore the great outdoors at Jongpo Marine Park, a lovely green space in Yeosu.

Dolsan Bridge
8.6/10 (347 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Yeosu with a visit to Dolsan Bridge. While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.

Dolsan Park
8.4/10 (322 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Dolsan Park, a lovely green space in Dolsan-eup. While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.

Hamel Lighthouse
7.4/10 (9 reviews)
Find out about the history of Yeosu with a stop at Hamel Lighthouse. Amble around the area's black-sand beaches or visit its spas.

Yeosu Cable Car
8.8/10 (535 reviews)
You can take time to visit Yeosu Cable Car during your travels to Dolsan-eup. While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.

Aqua Planet Yeosu
8.2/10 (234 reviews)
Make time to visit the sea animals who live in Aqua Planet Yeosu during your trip to Yeosu. While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.

Jasan Park
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Jasan Park, a lovely green space in Yeosu. While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.
Jinnamgwan Hall
You can enjoy some culture when you stop by Jinnamgwan Hall in Yeosu. Amble around the area's black-sand beaches or visit its spas.








