
Find hotels near Yi Sun Shin Square, Yeosu from SAR 90
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Yi Sun Shin Square hotels




1. Shilla Stay Yeosu Expo Station
Shilla Stay Yeosu Expo StationChongp'o, 1.3 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Kwang seok
SAR 249
SAR 278 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




2. Sono Calm Yeosu
Sono Calm YeosuChongp'o, 1.7 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
young
SAR 525
SAR 583 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




3. OANDF HOTEL
OANDF HOTEL1.7 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Ian
SAR 371
SAR 411 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




4. Grim Garden Guest House
Grim Garden Guest House0.6 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Lauren
SAR 139
SAR 154 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




5. Yeosu Venezia Hotel & Suite
Yeosu Venezia Hotel & SuiteChongp'o, 1.6 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Dae won
SAR 311
SAR 345 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




6. Hanok Hotel Odongjae
Hanok Hotel Odongjae2 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Gia Shin
SAR 274
SAR 488 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




7. Backpackers in Yeosu - Hostel
Backpackers in Yeosu - Hostel0.9 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Murray
SAR 116
SAR 129 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




8. Hotel Ocean Hill
Hotel Ocean Hill2.5 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Kyungmo
SAR 196
SAR 215 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




9. HoyaStay
HoyaStayGuk-dong, 1.9 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Soo
SAR 112
SAR 124 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




10. Matthieu Yeosu
Matthieu Yeosu1.1 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
ducksoo
SAR 155
SAR 172 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




11. Utop Marina Hotel & Resort
Utop Marina Hotel & ResortChongp'o, 1.4 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Dennis
SAR 226
SAR 251 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




12. Hotel Haven
Hotel Haven1.4 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Chungwon
SAR 147
SAR 163 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




13. The Stay Hostel
The Stay Hostel1.6 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
KIHO
SAR 144
SAR 159 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Nabijam Motel
Nabijam Motel1.1 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
서경
SAR 73
SAR 90 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




15. Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Dolsan Yeosu
Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Dolsan Yeosu1.9 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Mark
SAR 203
SAR 224 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




16. Hotel the One Yeosu
Hotel the One YeosuGuk-dong, 1.6 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Stephanie Hanna
SAR 184
SAR 448 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




17. Dawa Motel
Dawa Motel0.9 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
?
SAR 112
SAR 125 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




18. Yeosu Lium Spa Hostel
Yeosu Lium Spa Hostel1 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Anonymous traveler
SAR 141
SAR 156 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




19. The Hotel Soo
The Hotel Soo1.3 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Anonymous traveler
SAR 148
SAR 163 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Yeosu-si noblehotel
Yeosu-si noblehotel2.6 km from Yi Sun Shin Square
Young hee
SAR 105
SAR 117 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Yi Sun Shin Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Shilla Stay Yeosu Expo Station | 9.2 Wonderful 1,873 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sono Calm Yeosu | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() OANDF HOTEL | 9.4 Exceptional 22 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Grim Garden Guest House | 9.2 Wonderful 111 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Yeosu Venezia Hotel & Suite | 9.0 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View |
Top Yi Sun Shin Square Hotel Reviews
Shilla Stay Yeosu Expo Station
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice hotel. I only wish the pool had been open!"
Hidden Bay Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I really recommend this hotel!"
La Terrace Resort
10/10 Excellent
"가족여행으로 가기 너무 좋은 공간입니다...."
Sono Calm Yeosu
8/10 Good
"The parking was easy (make sure you provide license plate number), front desk was kind but the room, specially bathroom can be cleaner. The breakfast buffet was excellent (needs reservation) and the view from the room was excellent! I would stay here again without a doubt."
Utop Marina Hotel & Resort
10/10 Excellent
"I always use this hotel in Yeosu, and it’s not my first rodeo"
Backpackers in Yeosu - Hostel
10/10 Excellent
"Quiet. Nice rooms. Kitchen is great"
Grim Garden Guest House
10/10 Excellent
"The location was great, tucked away in a quiet laneway yet still within easy walking distance of Yeosu landmarks. Jaehun - the host - was beyond helpful, providing useful advice and assisting us with negotiating the next step of our Journey. The guesthouse has an incredibly warm and welcoming vibe. It was a lovely place to stay."
OANDF HOTEL
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were absolutely amazing. Hotel is very nice"
Other attractions near Yi Sun Shin Square

Jongpo Marine Park
Explore the great outdoors at Jongpo Marine Park, a lovely green space in Yeosu.

Dolsan Bridge
8.6/10 (347 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Yeosu with a visit to Dolsan Bridge. While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.

Dolsan Park
8.4/10 (322 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Dolsan Park, a lovely green space in Dolsan-eup. While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.

Hamel Lighthouse
7.4/10 (9 reviews)
Find out about the history of Yeosu with a stop at Hamel Lighthouse. Amble around the area's black-sand beaches or visit its spas.

Yeosu Cable Car
8.8/10 (535 reviews)
You can take time to visit Yeosu Cable Car during your travels to Dolsan-eup. While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.

Aqua Planet Yeosu
8.2/10 (234 reviews)
Make time to visit the sea animals who live in Aqua Planet Yeosu during your trip to Yeosu. While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.

Jasan Park
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Jasan Park, a lovely green space in Yeosu. While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.
Jinnamgwan Hall
You can enjoy some culture when you stop by Jinnamgwan Hall in Yeosu. Amble around the area's black-sand beaches or visit its spas.




