Days Inn by Wyndham Worthington

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Days Inn by Wyndham Worthington provides amenities like free to-go breakfast and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

4.4 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping
The current price is SAR 207
SAR 230 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Business Room, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking

  • 27 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 1 King Bed

  • 27 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Suite, 1 King Bed, Refrigerator

  • 54 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Room, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 6
  • 3 Queen Beds

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking

  • 25 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds

  • 27 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

About the neighborhood

Worthington is home to Days Inn by Wyndham Worthington. Worthington Country Club and Round Lake Vineyards & Winery are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Centennial Park and Sibley Central Park. Take an opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as kayaking and other activities like golfing. Visit our Worthington travel guide
View more Motels in Worthington
Map
207 Oxford St, Worthington, MN, 56187

What's nearby

  • A teal vintage car parked next to a yellow sculpture.
    Museum of Automobile Memorabilia
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Centennial Park
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Worthington Country Club
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Nobles County Pioneer Village
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Worthington Memorial Auditorium
    1 min drive - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Sioux Falls Regional Airport (FSD)
    57 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    2 min drive
  • Pizza Ranch
    12 min walk
  • The Tap
    3 min drive
  • Burger King
    18 min walk
  • Pizza Hut
    4 min drive

About this property

Days Inn by Wyndham Worthington

  • Property highlights
  • Days Inn by Wyndham Worthington provides amenities like free to-go breakfast and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • RV/bus/truck parking, smoke-free premises, and a vending machine
    • A 24-hour front desk, a front-desk safe, and free newspapers
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Days Inn by Wyndham Worthington boast thoughtful touches such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Refrigerators, microwaves, and irons/ironing boards
    • Flat-screen TVs with premium channels
    • Free infant beds, coffee/tea makers, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Days Inn by Wyndham Worthington pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Days Inn by Wyndham Worthington?

As of 23 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Days Inn by Wyndham Worthington on 15 Dhuʻl-Qiʻdah 2026 start from SAR 207, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Days Inn by Wyndham Worthington?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: 3 AM. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at Days Inn by Wyndham Worthington?

Check-out is at 11 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Days Inn by Wyndham Worthington located?

Situated in Worthington, this motel is within a 10-minute walk of Museum of Automobile Memorabilia and Centennial Park. Nobles County Pioneer Village and Worthington Country Club are also within 15 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Days Inn by Wyndham Worthington Reviews

4.4

4.8

Cleanliness

6.6

Location

5.2

Staff & service

4.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 33 out of 401 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 35 out of 401 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 72 out of 401 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 93 out of 401 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 168 out of 401 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I came here last year. It was a dump checked out first day. This time I was expecting the other days in. When I saw it was this one I considered cancelling right away. But I saw it had working lights and had put door knobs on the doors so I stayed. It is nice enough The front desk lady is very friendly so it worked out well. I was going to add another night but the rates doubled so I didn’t
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
No breakfast as advertised bc of a short circuit issue. Said served coffee, but we left after 7am and lobby doors still locked. Room had fridge but fridge unplugged, so useless. Advertised indoor pool, but pool itself was filled with a huge mound of junk/trash, looked like someone gutting the property. Laundry room with hundreds of small gnats all over washer and dryer. Asked for an extra towel and was told would charge extra. Sheets with stains. Ice machine in hall also unplugged as well as room AC unit. Room/bathroom itself was clean.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was in terrible shape. Tissue paper stuffed in the peep hole, duct taped door knob, scotch taped picture frames, stained comforter. There was a sign at check in stating you have 15 minutes to reject your room. Pool room was literally filled with junk, like a hoarder. Halls not vacuumed in quite a while. Pillows were comfortable though. Minimal effort could really help.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff wonderful and kind. I think the property is in the midst of a remodel, which would explain a lot. The bedding seemed clean and maintained. The bathroom and whirlpool tub did not look as great. There's no showerhead in the bathroom, just an open pipe. Things like the heat/ac keypad were covered in plastic, but it looked more like used plastic wrap than a protective cover. What appears to have been the pool is now a greenhouse with a mountain of garbage in the middle. I just needed a place to sleep overnight and was not expecting anything fancy at all, but i thought that Wyndham property would be better.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
Good for the price.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Front desk had so much stuff and junk in the lobby area. Did not look clean at all. Front desk came in bare foot. Was friendly, but... Room was okay. Hallway stunk. Did not feel safe at all. Pool was not working and room was full of boxes. Husband asked about coffee. Front desk response was, "we.can get some for you". Buildings were not maintained. Description on line was disceptive. Flies in room. Window screen was broken. Left before 6:00 am. Checked for bugs. Was not a good experience at all.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, room comfort
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities

Clean & Quiet

An overnight stay mid-way through a multi day trip. So I was looking for a clean, quiet place, which it was.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service, room comfort
Our room was small with not alot if seating. The room could use some repairing. The service was good and the beds were comfortable.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Fresh work/ improvements to room/s; well done!!!

Fair recent work (good work incl seemed painting and carpeting) had yet faint bit paint or carpet glue scent to which one of two staying a night bit noticed seemed yet. Good Cable opts, room heater, hot water, room lighting options; all quite functional! Nice place extremely affordable!!!
Stayed 1 night in May 2024
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The Hotel looks like a run-down property. Didn’t expect Days Inn in such a bad condition. Furniture in the room are all worn out. Forgot to look at the reviews. However, room was clean.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

An OK place as a budget hotel.

This is a low budget hotel, and as such it was pretty good. The breakfast service was a little dubious, but carbohydrate rich. My concern is that the inn keeper appeared to be burned out or worn out. I don't know if she is getting the help she needs, or maybe is just trying to squeeze the last nickel out of receipts. Anyway, it shows.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2023
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room itself was good, beds were very comfortable. Property was a little shabby. Breakfast was included but poor. Waffles and toast for hot choices. There was no butter or syrup for the waffles and no sign of staff to ask about that. Juice was Sunny D. Cereal and coffee was also offered. Breakfast was taken in the cramped check in area. There was seating and tables for 3 and at least 6 of us were having breakfast at the same time.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2023
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The first room that was selected for me was still under construction with visible wiring switches and plugs hanging out of the walls visible surface dirt on floors and furniture Linen on bed not changed visible surface dirt on Facebook as well as bathroom the second room that I was assigned to had the same conditions only the bed appear to be made with appropriate pillows & the wiring was intact upon my check out I did bring this to the attention of the facility management and personnel I was told that they apologize and thought that the rooms were cleaned appropriately I suggested to them to physically inspect their rooms to ensure their guest is having a comfortable stay
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The whole property was very run down and not well managed. The room was clean enough, aside from a moldy shower head, but the grounds were extremely disappointing. The advertised "pool" was actually a trash heap and storage space where the owners kept their garbage, junk, and greenhouse plants. There was no breakfast, even though I don't think we would have felt safe eating anything that came from this place after being there and the overall feel was very sketchy and unsafe. Would not recommend.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
There was nothing nice about the facility or the way the room was litter pans all over in the lobby for cats. It was filthy. There were people staring at us. The doors were hanging on the hinges. It was no way any Wyndham hotel should look like I would be disgraced if I was Wyndham and had a hotel that had my name attached to it.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
To bad not recommend
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stay ONLY if you have no other option. I had to go back and tell them they gave me the wrong room, there was no microwave in the room, the whirlpool tub had someone else's hair in it, our feet were black from the floor.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I don't know how Days Inn/Wyndam allows this place to operate. It should be torn down and hauled away. There was junk everywhere, broken entrance door handle, faulty ice machine, tv that you can't turn off without pulling the plug, terrible smell in the hallway, ancient, grey looking sheets. Never, ever will I stay there again. The place should be condemned.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff don't talk English bathroom was not clean hair all over the bathroom. Will never stay there again.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
There was no complimentary breakfast and no swimming pool. Room was clean, however, if you didn't report any issues within 15 minutes, you could not get a refund.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Didn’t even check in as it was absolutely terrible! I have never seen a hotel soo nasty!!!
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
A few items—Ice machine wouldn’t shut off (for another guest— they asked me for help— I suggested they contact front desk, smoke detectors didn’t appear to have batteries, lobby was very cluttered and no coffee or continental breakfast available, pool area (closed) looked like someone’s personal garden, key drop was goofy—a tin bucket screwed into the wall outside the front door. Our stay was ok otherwise, and front desk staff was great! *Room was nicely clean and hotel was pretty quiet. We appreciated that.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Unclean, gross and so outdated. The fridge was nasty. Sheet feels so unclean. Never ever again.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Nothing special. Price not what expecting.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Didn’t even get out of the car it was so bad
Stayed 1 night in May 2026