
Find hotels near Wat Phra That Doi Suthep, Chiang Mai from SAR 49
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Wat Phra That Doi Suthep hotels

1. Proud Phu Fah Muang Chiang Mai
Proud Phu Fah Muang Chiang MaiChang Phueak, 3.4 km from Wat Phra That Doi Suthep
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (68 reviews)
The price is SAR 356
SAR 423 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

2. Aleenta Retreat Chiang Mai - The Leading Hotels of the World
Aleenta Retreat Chiang Mai - The Leading Hotels of the World3.9 km from Wat Phra That Doi Suthep
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (73 reviews)
The price is SAR 824
SAR 983 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

3. Ibis Chiang Mai Nimman Journeyhub
Ibis Chiang Mai Nimman JourneyhubChang Phueak, 4.4 km from Wat Phra That Doi Suthep
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (62 reviews)
The price is SAR 134
SAR 159 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

4. Travelodge Nimman Chiang Mai
Travelodge Nimman Chiang MaiNimman, 4.3 km from Wat Phra That Doi Suthep
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (238 reviews)
The price is SAR 175
SAR 213 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

5. Merchant Villa
Merchant VillaChang Phueak, 3.6 km from Wat Phra That Doi Suthep
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (28 reviews)
The price is SAR 236
SAR 280 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

6. Kantary Hills Chiang Mai
Kantary Hills Chiang MaiNimman, 4.6 km from Wat Phra That Doi Suthep
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (372 reviews)
The price is SAR 331
SAR 393 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

7. Sireeampan Boutique Resort & Spa
Sireeampan Boutique Resort & SpaChang Phueak, 4.1 km from Wat Phra That Doi Suthep
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (59 reviews)
The price is SAR 547
SAR 649 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

8. Kokotel Chiang Mai Nimman
Kokotel Chiang Mai NimmanNimman, 4.5 km from Wat Phra That Doi Suthep
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (189 reviews)
The price is SAR 138
SAR 168 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

9. Villa Mahabhirom
Villa Mahabhirom4.4 km from Wat Phra That Doi Suthep
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (42 reviews)
The price is SAR 752
SAR 892 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

10. Moose Hotel Nimman
Moose Hotel NimmanNimman, 4.8 km from Wat Phra That Doi Suthep
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (168 reviews)
The price is SAR 260
SAR 309 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

11. Insight Hostel
Insight Hostel3.9 km from Wat Phra That Doi Suthep
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is SAR 40
SAR 49 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

12. Nivas Chiangmai
Nivas ChiangmaiChang Phueak, 3.9 km from Wat Phra That Doi Suthep
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (25 reviews)
The price is SAR 145
SAR 173 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

13. Lnimman Chiangmai Boutique Hotel
Lnimman Chiangmai Boutique HotelNimman, 4.8 km from Wat Phra That Doi Suthep
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (141 reviews)
The price is SAR 127
SAR 153 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

14. BED Changkian Hotel - Adults Only
BED Changkian Hotel - Adults OnlyChang Phueak, 4.3 km from Wat Phra That Doi Suthep
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (183 reviews)
The price is SAR 143
SAR 174 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

15. The Core Gallery Hotel
The Core Gallery HotelChang Phueak, 3.7 km from Wat Phra That Doi Suthep
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (49 reviews)
The price is SAR 92
SAR 109 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

16. CHINO at Nimman Luxury Boutique Hotel
CHINO at Nimman Luxury Boutique HotelNimman, 4.8 km from Wat Phra That Doi Suthep
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (31 reviews)
The price is SAR 498
SAR 591 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

17. WE Valley Hotel
WE Valley HotelChang Phueak, 4.7 km from Wat Phra That Doi Suthep
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (123 reviews)
The price is SAR 67
SAR 81 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

18. SYN Boutique Hotel
SYN Boutique HotelChang Phueak, 4.3 km from Wat Phra That Doi Suthep
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (109 reviews)
The price is SAR 326
SAR 397 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

19. The Residence Hotel
The Residence Hotel4.8 km from Wat Phra That Doi Suthep
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (24 reviews)
The price is SAR 62
SAR 75 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

20. Eastin Tan Hotel Chiang Mai
Eastin Tan Hotel Chiang Mai4.8 km from Wat Phra That Doi Suthep
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (773 reviews)
The price is SAR 213
SAR 260 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.





























































